Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:31:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:31:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
રાજકોટ - સિકંદરાબાદ એક્સપ્રેસ / రాజ్కోట్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     राजकोट - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

VAPI/Vapi --> BSR/Vasai Road

Refresh Live Status (4h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (09:37PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:24AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17002/17001 Sainagar Shirdi Express. 17037/17038 Secunderabad-Bikaner Express.
Rating: 4.0/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vapi and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:55 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
 M WT  
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 6
 M WT  
BSR/Vasai Road 

0 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!RJTRajkot Junction  -05:25+111-571.257127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction  06:09+1006:11+132m21-529.47886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.3
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  07:08+1907:10+192m11-455.15172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1765.5
#4|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  08:27+308:29+72m21-389.75529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  09:40+610:00+320m41-324.45651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction  10:49+610:51+82m11-278.87437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction  11:06+1211:08+122m11-260.34944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:52+1112:02+1610m21-224.65737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2479.9
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  13:26+413:28+132m21-144.75219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.9
#10/==/STSuratX  14:25+714:35+1010m21-94.98118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.6
#11/==/BLValsad  15:26+2115:28+232m31-26.26312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#12/==/VAPIVapi»X  15:53+2415:55+242m210.05027mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:25121.1
#13/==/BSRVasai Road•  18:20-218:30+510m61121.1716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  18:53+1818:55+182m11148.41824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.3
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:42+1219:45+163m61162.76510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#16/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX20:28+2120:30+252m11209.23557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#17/==/LNLLonavala21:18+1521:20+152m11237.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction  22:25+1222:30+185m31300.757556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#19/==/DDDaund JunctionX  23:50+1423:55+165m21376.164520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.9
#20|==|SURSolapurX  02:50+4303:00+4510m32563.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#21!==!GRGulbargaX  04:51+3504:53+362m12676.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.7
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction  05:55+806:00+135m22712.739432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.4
#23/==/CTChittapur  06:24+1806:25+181m--2728.2-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0621.9
#24/==/SEMSedam  06:31+3006:32+301m--2750.077420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.4
#25/==/TDUTandur  06:58+3107:00+302m12783.545458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25109.6
#26/==/BMTBegumpetXO  09:25+009:27+02m12893.05529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:034.9
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  10:30+14-82897.9-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site