Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 10:36:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 10:36:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation with 1 3A coach wef 18/6/14 .
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (01:51PM)

17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express

Dec 31 2014 (1:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17002/17001 Sainagar Shirdi Express. 17037/17038 Secunderabad-Bikaner Express.
Loco
Twin WDM 3A KZJ
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Entry 701893
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 A2
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 27m    0 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:53 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
 M WT  
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 6
 M WT  
BSR/Vasai Road 

0 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RJTRajkot Junction  -05:00+111-571.556128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2|--|WKRWankaner Junction  05:45+1105:47+142m--1-529.76787mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  06:54+2606:56+272m--1-455.44572mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
4|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  08:23+2508:25+262m--1-390.05229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO  09:40+1810:00+1220m41-324.66151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6/==/NDNadiad Junction  10:45+3010:47+302m11-279.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7/==/ANNDAnand Junction  11:05+3011:07+302m11-260.53444mWRAnand, Gujarat
8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  12:10+1612:20+2010m21-224.77636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  13:23+1513:25+152m21-144.95019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10/==/STSurat  14:25+1314:35+1310m21-95.08119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11/==/BLValsad  15:26+3215:28+342m31-26.26815mWRValsad, Gujarat
12/==/VAPIVapi»X  15:51+3415:53+342m210.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
13/==/BSRVasai Road•  18:20-418:30+010m61121.1717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
14/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  18:53+1218:55+112m--1148.32326mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
15/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:42+819:45+93m61166.36510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
16/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  20:28+1120:30+142m11213.23657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
17/==/LNLLonavala  21:18+421:20+52m11241.859623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune Junction  22:25+522:30+115m31305.557556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19%==%DDDaund Junction  23:50+1223:55+145m21381.064521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
20|==|SURSolapurX  02:50+3403:00+3610m32568.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
21%==!GRGulbargaX  04:51+3304:53+352m12680.631458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
22%==%WADIWadi Junction  06:05+406:10+135m22717.464431mCRWadi, Karnataka
23/==/CTChittapur06:24+2406:25+241m--2732.3-427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
24/==/SEMSedam06:31+3306:32+331m--2754.177420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
25/==/TDUTandur  06:58+4607:00+462m12787.645457mSCRTandur, Telangana
26/==/BMTBegumpetX  09:25+709:27+72m12897.45531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  10:30+13-82902.2-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site