Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17018 / 17017 Secunderabad – Rajkot - Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III tier Coach from 1st June, 2015 Ex....
Read more...
Secunderabad and from 3rd June, 2015 Ex. Rajkot.
Tue Mar 31, 2015 (06:53PM)

17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
રાજકોટ - સિકંદરાબાદ     राजकोट - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

Jun 05 (2:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17002/17001 Sainagar Shirdi Express. 17037/17038 Secunderabad-Bikaner Express.
Loco
Twin WDM 3A KZJ
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Entry 701893
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 27m    0 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:53 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
 M WT  
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 6
 M WT  
BSR/Vasai Road 

0 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RJTRajkot Junction  -05:00+011-571.556128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2|--|WKRWankaner Junction  05:45+105:47+42m21-529.76787mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3|-=|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  06:54+706:56+92m11-455.44572mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
4|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:23+308:25+62m21-390.05229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO  09:40+110:00+120m41-324.66151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6/==/NDNadiad Junction  10:45+610:47+62m11-279.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7/==/ANNDAnand Junction  11:05+711:07+82m11-260.53444mWRAnand, Gujarat
8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  12:10+112:20+910m21-224.77636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  13:23+1113:25+112m21-144.95020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10/==/STSurat  14:25+214:35+410m21-95.08117mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11/==/BLValsad  15:26+1715:28+202m31-26.26815mWRValsad, Gujarat
12/==/VAPIVapi»X  15:51+2315:53+232m210.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
13/==/BSRVasai Road•  18:20-718:30+110m61121.1717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  18:53+1018:55+102m--1148.32326mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
15/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:42+619:45+113m61166.36510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
16/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  20:28+1620:30+202m11213.23657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
17/==/LNLLonavala  21:18+1021:20+112m11241.959623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune Junction  22:25+422:30+135m31305.557556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19%==%DDDaund Junction  23:50+923:55+115m21381.164521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra