Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Dec 19, 2014 20:45:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Running with the Train No of 56885 http://indiarailinfo.com/train/katpadi-villupuram-passenger-56885-kpd-to-vm/18692/36/785
Tue Sep 04, 2012 (03:57PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 06842

06841/Katpadi – Villupuram Passenger Special (UnReserved)

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-GS-SLR
Loco
ED WDM2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 28m    13 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:17
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arni Road/ARV 
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Arni Road and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  -16:35-41-45.742213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2/--/VTVellore Town (1)  16:47-16:48-1m--1-37.212210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
3/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3)  16:55-17:15-20m11-35.836215mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
4/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2)  17:35-17:36-1m--1-23.748252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
5/--/KMMKannamangalam (1)  17:47-17:48-1m--1-14.930196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
6/--/SDPTSedarampattu (1)  18:06-18:07-1m--1-6.040167mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7/--/ARVArni Road (3)»  18:16-18:17-1m--10.041168mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
8/--/PRLPolur (3)  18:41-18:42-1m--116.239172mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
9/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1)  19:03-19:04-1m--130.034192mSRAgaram Sibbandi, Tamil Nadu
10/--/TJMTurinjapuram  19:18-19:19-1m--138.030187mSRThiruvannamalai District, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3)  19:38-19:40-2m--147.748168mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
12/--/TNITandarai (3)  20:00-20:01-1m--163.728128mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
13/--/ANDAndampaliam  20:09-20:10-1m--167.541121mSRManiyam St, Tamil Nadu
14/--/ACNAdhichchanur  20:18-20:19-1m--173.043114mSRAdhichchanur, Tamil Nadu
15/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3)  20:31-20:32-1m--181.54198mSRVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
16/--/MUYMugaiyur  20:45-20:46-1m--190.53798mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
17/--/AYDAyandur  20:53-20:54-1m--194.93489mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
18/--/MMPMambalappattu  21:01-21:02-1m--198.84875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
19/--/TELITeli  21:07-21:08-1m--1102.93663mSRTeli Railway Station, Tamil Nadu
20/--/VKMVenkatesapuram  21:15-21:16-1m--1107.11656mSRVillupuram Dist, Tamil Nadu
21|--/VMVillupuram Junction (6)•  21:45----1115.0-44mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site