Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:47:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:47:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Running with the Train No of 56885 http://indiarailinfo.com/train/katpadi-villupuram-passenger-56885-kpd-to-vm/18692/36/785
Tue Sep 04, 2012 (03:57PM)

06841/Katpadi – Villupuram Passenger Special (UnReserved)
காட்பாடி விழுப்புரம் பயணிகள் சிறப்பு ரயில்கள்     कट्पडी विल्लुपुरम पैसेंजर स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WDM2
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 28m    13 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:17
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ARV/Arni Road 
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Arni Road and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  -16:35-41-45.842213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2/--/VTVellore Town  16:47-16:48-1m--1-37.212210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
3/--/VLRVellore Cantt.  16:55-17:15-20m11-35.836215mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
4/--/KNBKaniyambadi  17:35-17:36-1m--1-23.748252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
5/--/KMMKannamangalam  17:47-17:48-1m--1-14.930196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
6/--/SDPTSedarampattu  18:06-18:07-1m--1-6.040167mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7/--/ARVArni Road»  18:16-18:17-1m--10.041168mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
8/--/PRLPolur  18:41-18:42-1m--116.239172mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
9/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi  19:03-19:04-1m--130.034192mSRAgaram Sibbandi, Tamil Nadu
10/--/TJMTurinjapuram  19:18-19:19-1m--138.130187mSRThiruvannamalai District, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TNMTiruvannamalai  19:38-19:40-2m--147.748168mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
12/--/TNITandarai  20:00-20:01-1m--163.728128mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
13/--/ANDAndampaliam  20:09-20:10-1m--167.541121mSRManiyam St, Tamil Nadu
14/--/ACNAdhichchanur  20:18-20:19-1m--173.043114mSRAdhichchanur, Tamil Nadu
15/--/TRKThirukkovilur  20:31-20:32-1m--181.54298mSRVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
16/--/MUYMugaiyur  20:45-20:46-1m--190.53798mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
17/--/AYDAyandur  20:53-20:54-1m--194.93489mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
18/--/MMPMambalappattu  21:01-21:02-1m--198.94875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
19/--/TELITeli  21:07-21:08-1m--1102.93663mSRTeli Railway Station, Tamil Nadu
20/--/VKMVenkatesapuram  21:15-21:16-1m--1107.11656mSRVillupuram Dist, Tamil Nadu
21/--/VMVillupuram Junction•  21:45----1115.0-44mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site