Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 15:16:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 15:16:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17037 / 17038 Secunderabad – Bikaner - Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III tier Coach from 2nd June, 2015 Ex....
Read more...
Secunderabad and from 5th June, 2015 Ex. Bikaner.
Tue Mar 31, 2015 (06:55PM)

17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
బికానెర్-సికింద్రాబాద్     बीकानेर-सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

Mar 31 (6:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 17017/17018
Loco
BKN - ADI [ VTA/ABR WDM 3A] ADI - SC [LGD...
Read more...
WAP]

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 A1
  1
 A2
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 PC
  5
 S1
  6
S12
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 1301 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
S    F 
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 6
 M    S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

16 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction»  -15:40+2--10.077226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|NOKGarhnokha  16:30+3216:32+342m--164.16997mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
3|--|NGONagaur  17:17+3617:19+412m--1115.747299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  18:32+2818:37+305m--1172.743322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  21:00+921:15+1215m31276.068241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6|=-|LUNILuni Junction  21:43+1421:46+133m--1307.888180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
7|--|PMYPali Marwar  22:14+1622:16+172m--1349.038221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
8|--|MJMarwar Junction  23:05+1623:08+203m--1380.061267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
9!==!ABRAbu Road  01:50+1802:00+1610m22545.339264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  03:20+203:22+102m22597.959216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
11|--|MSHMahesana Junction  04:28+2104:30+222m12662.93895mWRMehsana, Gujarat
12/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO06:25-106:50+225m42736.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara Junction  08:40+2008:45+225m22835.86836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/STSurat  10:40+1910:50+1810m22965.55719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
15/-=%NDBNandurbarXO  13:40+3113:48+308m121126.539203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
16/==%ANAmalnerX  16:15+616:17+82m121221.839188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
17%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO  17:40+117:45+65m321276.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•O  18:10+918:25+715m621300.664208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra