Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006025-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1726615-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Standing;
Entry# 2203306-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2280901-0

17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
బికనెర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్     बीकानेर - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S class available between Bikaner - Jodhpur.
Sun Nov 27, 2016 (04:06AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:43) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 1297 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S    F 
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 4
 M    S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

16 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -15:40+0--10.061228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0364.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 16:43+916:45+112m1164.267322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.7
#3|--|NGONagaurX 17:31+1417:36+135m21115.855296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 18:38+1118:43+135m31172.945322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:17102.9
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction 21:00+021:15+515m51275.840241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 22:03-922:05+12m--1307.877180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar 22:37+022:42+15m31349.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3130.9
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction 23:13+1223:15+192m41379.959267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:48165.4
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road 02:03+1502:13+1310m22545.346264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0952.6
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 03:22+803:27+95m22597.876216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5164.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction 04:18+2804:20+292m12662.73193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.2
#12/--/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 06:35-1207:00+125m42731.94551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 09:14+809:19+95m22831.96437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01129.7
#14/==/STSurat 11:20+1711:30+2110m22961.67018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18160.8
#15%==%NDBNandurbarXO 13:48+3413:53+375m121122.440203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:2295.4
#16/==/ANAmalner 16:15+1316:17+152m121217.838187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2654.6
#17%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO 17:43+817:45+222m321272.458212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction• 18:10+2618:25+2515m421296.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4749.4
#19/==/MKUMalkapurX 19:12+3419:14+352m221346.085252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3752.5
#20/==/SEGShegaon 19:51+3719:53+382m221398.582281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.1
#21/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:20+4020:25+405m221435.659284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 21:45+1921:50+215m221514.567336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#23/==/WRWardha Junction 23:15+2223:18+283m221609.753288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:14118.9
#24/==/CDChandrapur 01:32+601:34+142m131728.523194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3613.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 02:10-202:20+1010m331742.3110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3869.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 02:58+4303:00+422m231812.157184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet JunctionO 05:55+3105:57+362m--31977.146290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:53131.7
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 08:50+10-432108.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.