Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
బికనెర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్     बीकनेर - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
2S class available between Bikaner - Jodhpur.
Sun Nov 27, 2016 (04:06AM)
Updated: Oct 21 2016 (5:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
BKN - ADI [ VTA/ABR WDM 3A] ADI - SC [LGD WAP]
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Bhusaval Junction is 137 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 1296 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
S    F 
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
 M    S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

16 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction»  -15:40+0010.061228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0364.2
#2|--|NOKNokha  16:43+1716:45+172m0164.267322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.6
#3|--|NGONagaurX  17:31+2717:36+275m21115.855296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  18:38+2518:43+265m31172.845322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:17102.9
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction  21:00+621:15+615m51275.740241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction  22:03-722:05+02m01307.777180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar  22:37-122:42+05m31349.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3130.9
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction  23:13+223:15+82m41379.959267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:48165.4
#9!==!ABRAbu Road  02:03+902:13+1010m22545.246264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0952.6
#10!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  03:22-303:27+75m22597.876217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5164.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction  04:18+3004:20+312m12662.63194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.2
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO06:35-907:00+125m42731.84551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:1499.8
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction  09:14+309:19+65m22831.76437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01129.7
#14/==/STSurat  11:20+1011:30+910m22961.47018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18160.8
#15%==%NDBNandurbarXO  13:48+3013:53+325m121122.240203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:2295.3
#16%==%ANAmalner  16:15+716:17+82m121217.638187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2654.6
#17%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO  17:43-617:45+112m321272.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  18:10+1318:25+1315m421296.364209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4749.9
#19/==/MKUMalkapurX  19:12+1119:14+112m221346.285252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3752.5
#20/==/SEGShegaon  19:51+1219:53+122m221398.782281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.1
#21/==/AKAkola JunctionX  20:20+1520:25+155m221435.859284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  21:45+221:50+65m221514.867335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#23/==/WRWardha Junction  23:15-323:18+83m221609.953288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:14118.9
#24/==/CDChandrapur  01:32-601:34+22m131728.823194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3613.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  02:10-1202:20+010m331742.5110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3869.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  02:58+2503:00+252m231812.457184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:55165.1
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction  05:55+505:57+152m031977.546291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:53131.6
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  08:50+3-432109.1-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site