Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 23:56:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 23:56:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
S1 coach converted into 2S Coach between Bikaner - Jodhpur
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (02:40PM)

17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
బికానెర్-సికింద్రాబాద్     बीकानेर-सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 20 2015 (12:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BKN - ADI [ VTA/ABR WDM 3A] ADI - SC [LGD WAP]
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 1296 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
S    F 
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
 M    S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

16 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction»  -15:40+0010.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.1
#2|--|NOKNokha  16:31+2416:33+242m0164.165322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4851.7
#3|--|NGONagaur  17:21+2517:23+282m21115.771296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  18:11+4218:16+455m31172.738322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction  21:00+1721:15+1515m51275.766241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction  21:44+1921:47+183m01307.673179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3441.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar  22:21+1722:23+192m31348.940221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction  23:10+1423:15+225m41379.859267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:48165.3
#9!==!ABRAbu Road  02:03+1502:13+1510m22545.244264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1252.6
#10!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  03:25+403:27+92m22597.859217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0664.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction  04:33+1804:35+182m12662.63894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5069.2
#12|--|ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO06:25-1006:50+425m42731.85051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:0099.8
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction  08:50+708:55+105m22831.67437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#14/==/STSurat  10:40+1010:50+1010m22961.45718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:50160.8
#15%==%NDBNandurbarXO  13:40+1613:48+178m121122.239203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:2795.4
#16%==%ANAmalnerX  16:15+116:17+62m121217.638187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2654.6
#17%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO  17:43+517:45+102m321272.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•O  18:10+1118:25+1115m421296.364209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4749.9
#19/==/MKUMalkapurX  19:12+1219:14+132m221346.285252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3752.5
#20/==/SEGShegaon  19:51+1819:53+182m221398.782281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.1
#21/==/AKAkola JunctionX  20:20+2220:25+225m221435.859284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  21:45+621:50+85m221514.767335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#23/==/WRWardha Junction  23:15+723:18+133m221609.953288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:14118.8
#24/==/CDChandrapur  01:32+201:34+62m131728.723194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3613.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  02:10-402:20+810m331742.487185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  03:08+2103:10+202m231812.360184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:45165.1
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction  05:55+705:57+162m031977.446291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:53131.6
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  08:50+4-432109.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site