Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Oct 26, 2014 06:38:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach 19th to 28th September, 2014.
Tue Sep 16, 2014 (04:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17037

17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (4:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 17017/18
Rake/Coach Composition
A1-A2, B1-B2, PC, S1-S12, 4-GS, SLR-2;
Loco
BKN - ADI [ VTA/ABR WDM 3A] ADI - SC [LGD...
Read more...
WAP]
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 1301 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
S    F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN 
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 6
 M    S
Bhusaval Junction/BSL 

16 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6)»  -15:40+3--10.077226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|NOKGarhnokha  16:30+3416:32+352m--164.16997mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
3|--|NGONagaur  17:17+3717:19+402m--1115.747299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4)  18:13 18:32+2618:18 18:37+295m--1172.743322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5|-=|JUJodhpur Junction (5)  21:00+1221:15+915m31276.068241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6|=-|LUNILuni Junction (3)  21:43+1621:46+153m--1307.888180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2)  22:14+1722:16+182m--1349.038221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4)  23:05+2023:08+223m--1380.061267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
9!==!ABRAbu Road (3)  02:00 01:50+2302:10 02:00+2310m22545.339264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10!=-|PNUPalanpur Junction (5)X  03:20+503:22+132m22597.959216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
11|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6)  04:26 04:28+2504:28 04:30+272m12662.93895mWRMehsana, Gujarat
12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)XO06:25+506:50+325m42735.95451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)  08:40+1908:45+205m22835.86836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/STSurat (4)  10:40+1310:50+1310m22965.55719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
15%=-/NDBNandurbar (3)XO  13:40+5213:48+518m121126.539203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
16%==/ANAmalner (2)  16:15+1116:17+122m121221.839188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
17%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4)XO  17:38 17:40+1117:40 17:45+182 5m321276.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)•XO  18:10+1818:25+1915m621300.664208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19/==/MKUMalkapur (2)X  19:12+2319:14+232m221350.485252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
20/==/SEGShegaon (2)  19:51+2419:53+242m221403.083281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
21/==/AKAkola Junction (7)X  20:20+2520:25+245m221440.159284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
22/==/BDBadnera Junction (4)X  21:45+1221:50+135m221519.167335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
23/==/WRWardha Junction (4)  23:15+1423:18+163m121614.154289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
24/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  01:32 01:31+501:34+62 3m131732.918194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)X  02:20+002:30+010m331746.7110188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  03:08+3003:10+292m231816.560181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)  05:55+3105:57+382m--31981.146292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  08:50+20-1032112.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom