Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:43:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:43:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006025-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1726615-0

17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
బికనెర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్     बीकानेर - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S class available between Bikaner - Jodhpur.
Sun Nov 27, 2016 (04:06AM)
Updated: Oct 21 2016 (17:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
BKN - ADI [ VTA/ABR WDM 3A] ADI - SC [LGD WAP]
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 1296 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# --
S    F 
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M    S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

16 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -15:40---10.061228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0364.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 16:43-16:45-2m1164.267322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.6
#3|--|NGONagaurX 17:31-17:36-5m21115.855296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 18:38-18:43-5m31172.845322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:17102.9
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction 21:00-21:15-15m51275.740241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 22:03-22:05-2m--1307.777180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar 22:37-22:42-5m31349.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3130.9
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction 23:13-23:15-2m41379.959267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:48165.4
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road 02:03-02:13-10m22545.246264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0952.6
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 03:22-03:27-5m22597.876217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5164.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction 04:18-04:20-2m12662.63194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.3
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 06:35-07:00-25m42731.94551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:1499.8
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 09:14-09:19-5m22831.86437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01129.7
#14/==/STSurat 11:20-11:30-10m22961.57018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18160.8
#15%==%NDBNandurbarXO 13:48-13:53-5m121122.340203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:2295.4
#16%==%ANAmalner 16:15-16:17-2m121217.738187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2654.6
#17%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO 17:43-17:45-2m321272.358212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction• 18:10-18:25-15m421296.464209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4749.9
#19/==/MKUMalkapurX 19:12-19:14-2m221346.385252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3752.5
#20/==/SEGShegaon 19:51-19:53-2m221398.882281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.1
#21/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:20-20:25-5m221435.959284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 21:45-21:50-5m221514.867335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#23/==/WRWardha Junction 23:15-23:18-3m221610.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:14118.9
#24/==/CDChandrapur 01:32-01:34-2m131728.923194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3613.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 02:10-02:20-10m331742.6110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3869.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 02:58-03:00-2m231812.557184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction 05:55-05:57-2m--31977.446291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:53131.6
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 08:50--432109.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site