Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:15:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:15:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach 19th to 28th September, 2014.
Tue Sep 16, 2014
...
Read more...
(04:28PM)

17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express

Sep 16 2014 (4:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
A1-A2, B1-B2, PC, S1-S12, 4-GS, SLR-2;
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 17017/17018
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BKN - ADI [ VTA/ABR WDM 3A] ADI - SC [LGD...
Read more...
WAP]
  0
 A1
  1
 A2
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 PC
  5
 S1
  6
S12
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 1301 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
S    F 
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 6
 M    S
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

16 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction»  -15:40+3--10.077226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|NOKGarhnokha  16:30+4316:32+442m--164.16997mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
3|--|NGONagaur  17:17+4617:19+482m--1115.747299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  18:32+3218:37+365m--1172.743322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  21:00+721:15+915m31276.068241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6|=-|LUNILuni Junction  21:43+1421:46+133m--1307.888180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
7|--|PMYPali Marwar  22:14+1622:16+172m--1349.038221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
8|--|MJMarwar Junction  23:05+1623:08+203m--1380.061267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
9!==!ABRAbu Road  01:50+2702:00+2710m22545.339264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  03:20+1403:22+212m22597.959216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
11|--|MSHMahesana Junction  04:28+2604:30+272m12662.93895mWRMehsana, Gujarat
12/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO06:25+406:50+225m42735.95451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara Junction  08:40+2108:45+235m22835.86836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/STSurat  10:40+2510:50+2610m22965.55719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
15/-=%NDBNandurbarXO  13:40+3413:48+348m121126.539203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
16/==%ANAmalnerX  16:15+616:17+82m121221.839188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
17%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO  17:40+1017:45+125m321276.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•O  18:10+1418:25+1415m621300.664208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19/==/MKUMalkapurX  19:12+1519:14+152m221350.485252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
20/==/SEGShegaon  19:51+1619:53+152m221403.083281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
21/==/AKAkola JunctionX  20:20+2320:25+235m221440.159284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
22/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  21:45+1121:50+105m221519.167335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
23/==/WRWardha Junction  23:15+1523:18+173m121614.154289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
24/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  01:31+301:34+53m131732.918194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  02:20-402:30+010m331746.7110188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  03:08+2603:10+252m231816.560181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27/==/KZJKazipet Junction  05:55+3405:57+392m--31981.146292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  08:50+31-1032112.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site