Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:22:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006025-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1726615-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Standing;
Entry# 2203306-0

17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
బికనెర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్     बीकानेर - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

MJ/Marwar Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S class available between Bikaner - Jodhpur.
Sun Nov 27, 2016 (04:06AM)
Updated: Oct 21 2016 (17:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Loco
BKN - ADI [ VTA/ABR WDM 3A] ADI - SC [LGD WAP]
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Marwar Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 374 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 1729 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:15 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 4
S    F 
MJ/Marwar Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 4
S T    
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

19 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Marwar Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction -15:40+0--1-379.961228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0364.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 16:43+1416:45+142m11-315.767322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.6
#3|--|NGONagaurX 17:31+1317:36+135m21-264.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 18:38+918:43+135m31-207.145322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:17102.9
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction 21:00+521:15+815m51-104.140241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 22:03-622:05+12m--1-72.177180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar 22:37+222:42+15m31-30.960221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3130.9
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction» 23:13+1423:15+212m410.059267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:48165.4
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road 02:03+1302:13+1410m22165.446264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0952.6
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 03:22+503:27+85m22217.976217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5164.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction 04:18+2604:20+262m12282.83194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.3
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 06:35-1207:00+125m42352.14551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:1499.9
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 09:14+809:19+105m22451.96437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01129.7
#14/==/STSurat 11:20+711:30+710m22581.77018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18160.8
#15%==%NDBNandurbarXO 13:48+1713:53+195m12742.540203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:2295.3
#16%==%ANAmalner 16:15-116:17+12m12837.838187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2654.6
#17%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO 17:43-1217:45+72m32892.458212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:10+1418:25+1215m42916.664209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4749.9
#19/==/MKUMalkapurX 19:12+1419:14+142m22966.585252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3752.5
#20/==/SEGShegaon 19:51+1719:53+172m221019.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.1
#21/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:20+2020:25+205m221056.159284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 21:45+121:50+65m221135.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#23/==/WRWardha Junction 23:15+323:18+83m221230.253288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:14118.9
#24/==/CDChandrapur 01:32-601:34+32m131349.023194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3613.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 02:10-1202:20+110m331362.8110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3869.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 02:58+3403:00+342m231432.657184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction 05:55+1705:57+222m--31597.646290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:53131.6
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 08:50-1-431729.2-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site