Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 09:32:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 09:32:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 26m ago)
Latest...
1. 1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Bikaner - Jodhpur 2. Train No. 17037 / 17038 Secunderabad – Bikaner - Secunderabad Express...
more...
will be augmented with o­ne AC III tier Coach from 2nd June, 2015 Ex. Secunderabad and from 5th June, 2015 Ex. Bikaner.
Sat Jun 13, 2015 (05:14PM)

17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
బికానెర్-సికింద్రాబాద్     बीकानेर-सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 20 2015 (12:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BKN - ADI [ VTA/ABR WDM 3A] ADI - SC [LGD WAP]
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Marwar Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 380 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 1729 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
S    F 
MJ/Marwar Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 10
S T    
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

19 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Marwar Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -15:40+0--1-379.875228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.1
#2|--|NOKGarhnokha  16:31+2416:33+242m--1-315.765322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4851.7
#3|--|NGONagaur  17:21+2417:23+282m21-264.171296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  18:11+4218:16+425m31-207.138322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction  21:00+821:15+1015m51-104.166241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction  21:44+1321:47+123m--1-72.273179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3441.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar  22:21+922:23+112m31-31.040221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction»  23:10+523:15+115m410.059267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:48165.3
#9!==!ABRAbu Road  02:03+1502:13+1510m22165.344264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1252.6
#10!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  03:25+203:27+82m22217.959217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0664.8
#11|--|MSHMahesana Junction  04:33+1604:35+172m12282.83893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:5069.2
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO06:25-1106:50+025m42352.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:0099.8
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction  08:50-208:55+55m22451.87437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#14/==/STSurat  10:40+810:50+810m22581.55718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:50160.8
#15%==%NDBNandurbarXO  13:40+1213:48+128m12742.439203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:2795.3
#16%==%ANAmalnerX  16:15-416:17+32m12837.738187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2654.6
#17%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO  17:43+317:45+122m32892.358212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#18/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionO  18:10+1418:25+1315m62916.564209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4749.9
#19/==/MKUMalkapurX  19:12+1519:14+142m22966.385252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3752.5
#20/==/SEGShegaon  19:51+1919:53+202m221018.982281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.1
#21/==/AKAkola JunctionX  20:20+2420:25+245m221055.959284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  21:45+721:50+85m221134.967335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#23/==/WRWardha Junction  23:15+1023:18+173m221230.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:14118.8
#24/==/CDChandrapur  01:32+301:34+82m131348.923194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3613.7
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  02:10-502:20+710m331362.687185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  03:08+2303:10+222m231432.460184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:45165.1
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction  05:55+3305:57+402m--31597.646291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:53131.6
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  08:50+14-1031729.2-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site