Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 10:09:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 10:09:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. 1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Bikaner - Jodhpur 2. Train No. 17037 / 17038 Secunderabad – Bikaner - Secunderabad...
Read more...
Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III tier Coach from 2nd June, 2015 Ex. Secunderabad and from 5th June, 2015 Ex. Bikaner.
Sat Jun 13, 2015 (05:14PM)

17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
బికానెర్-సికింద్రాబాద్     बीकानेर-सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

Jun 20 (4:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 17017/17018
Loco
BKN - ADI [ VTA/ABR WDM 3A] ADI - SC [LGD...
Read more...
WAP]

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 A1
  1
 A2
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 PC
  5
 S1
  6
S12
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 42m    19 halts    Distance: 1733 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:08 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
S    F 
MJ/Marwar Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 10
S T    
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

19 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Marwar Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -15:40+0--1-380.077226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|NOKGarhnokha  16:30+2716:32+282m--1-315.96997mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
3|--|NGONagaur  17:17+2817:19+322m--1-264.247299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  18:32+1518:37+175m--1-207.343322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  21:00+321:15+615m31-104.068241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6|=-|LUNILuni Junction  21:43+1021:46+103m--1-72.288180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
7|--|PMYPali Marwar  22:14+1322:16+152m--1-31.038221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
8|--|MJMarwar Junction»  23:05+323:08+123m--10.061267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
9!==!ABRAbu Road  01:50+1802:00+1910m22165.439264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  03:20+003:22+112m22218.059216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
11|--|MSHMahesana Junction  04:28+1604:30+182m12282.93895mWRMehsana, Gujarat
12/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO06:25-606:50+125m42356.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara Junction  08:40+808:45+95m22455.86836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/STSurat  10:40+910:50+910m22585.65717mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
15/-=%NDBNandurbarXO  13:40+2313:48+248m12746.539203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
16/==%ANAmalnerX  16:15+316:17+72m12841.839188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
17%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO  17:40+317:45+85m32896.558213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  18:10+1218:25+1215m62920.664208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra