Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

05101/Chhapra - Anand Vihar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
چھپرا آنند ویھار جنسادھرن     छपरा - आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल जनसाधारण स्पेशल

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 02, 2014 (07:45AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
Loco
WDM-3 D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 SHG
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 02, 2016fromCPR/Chhapra Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 28, 2016atANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 49 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 946 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S      
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night (Avg 2h 54m late)
Platform# --
 M     
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

11 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%CPRChhapra Junction» -16:00+0--10.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.2
#2!%%!%BUIBallia 17:00+3417:05+345m--166.26365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0568.5
#3!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 18:10+1:2318:15+1:335m--1134.75774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#4!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 18:38+1:4818:40+1:482m--1156.46580mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#5!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 19:00+2:0119:05+2:015m11178.04181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5134.7
#6!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 19:56+1:4519:58+1:452m--1212.72785mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4721.2
#7!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction 20:45+1:3921:10+1:4525m41233.96090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#8|--|FDFaizabad Junction 22:55+2:3722:57+2:382m--1338.837104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28127.8
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 02:25+1:3902:35+1:4010m52466.753124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:27235.3
#10/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 07:02+2:2207:04+2:232m--2701.963174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2690.4
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 08:30+3:0008:40+2:5910m--2792.357197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:27140.8
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 11:07+3:0411:09+3:032m--2933.016216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4612.6
#13/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 11:55+2:54---2945.6-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site