Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12139/Sewagram SF Express
     सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)

Refresh Live Status (1h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
No Latest News.
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (10:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Slip Coaches Attaches With 51195/Wardha Balharshah Passenger
Rating: 4.4/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
S12
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Badnera Junction (Amravati).
Travel Time: 11h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 659 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 98 km/hr between CSN/Chalisgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 16,17
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) 

23 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Badnera Junction (Amravati)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -15:00+316,1710.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  15:08+1115:10+102m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane  15:33+915:35+92m5133.35211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  15:55+1815:58+203m4151.46210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#5/==/KSRAKasaraX  17:03+2817:05+332m01118.922294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri  17:45+1717:50+205m01133.282590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliX  18:23+3018:25+312m11178.243560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX  18:33+3218:35+342m21183.982564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.4
#9/==/NRNiphadX  18:58+3619:00+352m01215.356551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#10/==/LSLasalgaon  19:18+3119:20+312m01232.259595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  19:45+2719:50+265m21256.984582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#12/==/NGNNandgaon  20:08+2820:10+282m01282.290475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  20:38+2920:40+292m01324.296351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#14/==/PCPachora Junction  21:08+3221:10+322m01369.175264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.8
#15/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  21:48+3021:50+312m31416.958212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:15+2922:25+3210m41441.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.7
#17/==/VNAVarangaonX  22:43+3522:45+362m01453.781225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#18/==/BDWDBodwad  22:58+4023:00+402m01471.369295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#19/==/MKUMalkapur  23:17+4023:19+432m01490.988252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1927.9
#20/==/NNNandura  23:38+4523:40+462m01518.926268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.2
#21/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  00:08+2900:10+312m02531.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#22/==/SEGShegaonXO  00:18+3400:20+352m02543.456281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#23/==/AKAkola Junction  01:00+2301:05+235m22580.574284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionXO  01:35+2201:37+232m02617.743300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5841.8
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)•X  02:35+602:40+105m22659.570335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/CNDChandur  03:05+1203:07+122m02688.576332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon  03:20+1303:22+132m02705.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  03:37+1403:39+142m12724.957273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.7
#29/==/WRWardha Junction04:10+904:20+1010m--2754.631288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  04:25+1104:27+122m02757.284279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2129.3
#31/==/SNISindiX  04:48+1404:50+142m02786.559249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#32/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  05:35+605:37+82m12830.55309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:332.9
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction  06:10-3-72833.4-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site