Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 18:26:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 18:26:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
ORIGINATE FROM DADAR ON 10.01.2016..
Sat Jan 09, 2016 (10:41AM)

12139/Sewagram SF Express (PT)
     सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Slip Coaches Attaches With 51195/Wardha Balharshah Passenger
Rating: 3.8/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
 B5
 19
 B4
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Badnera Junction (Amravati) is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 662 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 98 km/hr between CSN/Chalisgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) 

23 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Badnera Junction (Amravati)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -15:00+11710.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  15:08+715:10+72m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane  15:33+615:35+62m5133.36111mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  15:55+1515:58+173m4153.56210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#5/==/KSRAKasara  17:03+2217:05+272m--1120.922294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri17:45+1017:50+155m--1135.382590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliX  18:23+2518:25+252m11180.243560mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX  18:33+2518:35+272m21186.082564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.4
#9/==/NRNiphadX  18:58+2819:00+282m--1217.456551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#10/==/LSLasalgaon  19:18+2419:20+242m--1234.259595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  19:45+2119:50+205m21258.984582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#12/==/NGNNandgaonX  20:08+2420:10+242m--1284.390475mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  20:38+2720:40+272m--1326.296351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#14/==/PCPachora Junction  21:08+3021:10+312m--1371.275264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.8
#15/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  21:48+2921:50+302m31419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:15+3022:25+3310m41443.142209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.7
#17/==/VNAVarangaonX  22:43+3622:45+382m--1455.881225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#18/==/BDWDBodwadX  22:58+4223:00+442m--1473.469295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#19/==/MKUMalkapur  23:17+4423:19+452m--1493.088252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1927.9
#20/==/NNNandura  23:38+5023:40+502m--1520.926268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.2
#21/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  00:08+3600:10+362m--2533.193276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#22/==/SEGShegaonXO  00:18+3900:20+402m--2545.556281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#23/==/AKAkola Junction  01:00+3001:05+295m22582.674284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionXO  01:35+3001:37+302m--2619.843303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5841.8
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)•X  02:35+902:40+125m22661.570335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/CNDChandur  03:05+1603:07+162m--2690.576332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon  03:20+1703:22+172m--2707.180300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  03:37+2003:39+202m12727.057272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.7
#29/==/WRWardha Junction  04:10+1604:20+1510m--2756.731288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  04:25+1504:27+152m--2759.384279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2129.3
#31/==/SNISindiX  04:48+1804:50+182m--2788.659249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#32/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  05:35+805:37+92m12832.65309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:333.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction  06:10-6-72835.6-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site