Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 00:20:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 00:20:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No Latest News.
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (10:22AM)

12139/Sewagram SF Express
     सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Slip Coaches Attaches With 51195/Wardha Balharshah Passenger
Rating: 4.6/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (10)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
S12
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Badnera Junction (Amravati) is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 662 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 98 km/hr between CSN/Chalisgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) 

23 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Badnera Junction (Amravati)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -15:00+01710.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  15:08+715:10+72m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane  15:33+615:35+62m5133.36111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  15:55+1415:58+173m4153.56210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#5/==/KSRAKasara  17:03+2217:05+272m01120.922294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4014.4
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri  17:45+1117:50+155m01135.382590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliX  18:23+2518:25+252m11180.243560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX  18:33+2518:35+272m21186.082564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.4
#9/==/NRNiphadX  18:58+2719:00+272m01217.456551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#10/==/LSLasalgaonX  19:18+2219:20+222m01234.259595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  19:45+1719:50+175m21258.984582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#12/==/NGNNandgaon  20:08+1920:10+182m01284.390475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  20:38+2020:40+202m01326.296351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#14/==/PCPachora Junction  21:08+2321:10+242m01371.275264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.8
#15/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  21:48+2221:50+232m31419.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:15+2222:25+2610m41443.142209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.7
#17/==/VNAVarangaonX  22:43+3022:45+312m01455.881225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#18/==/BDWDBodwadX  22:58+3623:00+382m01473.469295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#19/==/MKUMalkapur  23:17+3823:19+392m01493.088252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1927.9
#20/==/NNNandura  23:38+4323:40+442m01520.926268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.2
#21/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  00:08+2700:10+282m02533.193276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#22/==/SEGShegaonX  00:18+3100:20+322m02545.556281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#23/==/AKAkola Junction  01:00+2101:05+235m22582.674283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#24/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  01:35+2301:37+232m02619.843303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5841.8
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)•X  02:35+202:40+75m22661.570335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26/==/CNDChandur  03:05+903:07+92m02690.576332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon  03:20+1103:22+112m02707.180300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  03:37+1403:39+142m12727.057272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.7
#29/==/WRWardha Junction04:10+1004:20+910m02756.731288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  04:25+1004:27+102m02759.384279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2129.3
#31/==/SNISindiX  04:48+1204:50+122m02788.659249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#32/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  05:35+305:37+52m12832.65309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:332.9
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction  06:10-8-72835.5-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site