Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 16:09:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 16:09:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 15, 2013 (09:03AM)

12139/Sewagram SF Express
     सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 09 (5:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Slip Coaches Attaches With 51195/Wardha Balharshah Passenger
Loco
CSTM-IGP=> KYN WCAM-3 IGP-NGP=> AJNI WAP-7/ BSL WAP-4
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
 B5
 19
 B4
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 659 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 98 km/hr between CSN/Chalisgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BD/Badnera Junction 

23 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Badnera Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -15:00+21710.06510mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  15:08+815:10+82m518.6637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThaneX  15:33+715:35+72m5132.95410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  15:55+1515:58+173m4150.96210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KSRAKasara  17:03+2317:05+282m--1118.323290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
6/==/IGPIgatpuri17:43+1417:45+242m--1132.771589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
7/==/DVLDevlaliX  18:23+2618:25+272m11177.643561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
8/==/NKNasik RoadX  18:33+2618:35+292m21183.382563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
9/==/NRNiphadX  18:58+3219:00+312m--1214.756550mCRNashik, Maharashtra
10/==/LSLasalgaon  19:18+2719:20+262m--1231.659592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  19:45+2119:50+205m21256.185580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
12/==/NGNNandgaon  20:08+2220:10+232m--1281.590476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  20:38+2320:40+232m--1323.696352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
14/==/PCPachora Junction  21:08+2721:10+282m--1368.575264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
15/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  21:48+2421:50+252m31416.258213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  22:15+2722:25+3010m41440.342208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
17/==/VNAVarangaonX  22:43+3322:45+342m--1453.081220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
18/==/BDWDBodwadX  22:58+3923:00+402m--1470.669294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
19/==/MKUMalkapur  23:17+4023:19+412m--1490.288252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
20/==/NNNandura  23:38+4623:40+472m--1518.126267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
21/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  00:08+2800:10+302m--2530.393259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
22/==/SEGShegaonX  00:18+3400:20+342m--2542.756281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
23/==/AKAkola Junction  01:00+2201:05+225m22579.974284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
24/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionXO  01:35+2301:37+232m--2617.143303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
25/==/BDBadnera Junction•X  02:35+502:40+95m22658.969335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
26/==/CNDChandur  03:05+1603:07+162m--2687.677331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
27/==/DMNDhamangaon  03:20+1703:22+182m--2704.380300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  03:37+2103:39+212m12724.357273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
29/==/WRWardha Junction  04:10+1504:20+1410m--2753.832289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  04:25+1404:27+142m--2756.584279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
31/==/SNISindiX  04:48+1704:50+172m--2785.858258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
32/==/AJNIAjniX  05:35+505:37+72m12829.76310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
33/==/NGPNagpur Junction  06:10-6-72832.7-314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site