Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 14:05:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 14:05:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 15, 2013 (09:03AM)

12139/Sewagram SF Express

Jan 03 2015 (11:11AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Slip Coaches Attaches With 51195/Wardha Balharshah Passenger
Loco
CSTM-IGP=> KYN WCAM-3 IGP-NGP=> AJNI WAP-7/ BSL WAP-4
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
 B5
 19
 B4
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 661 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BD/Badnera Junction 

23 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Badnera Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -15:00+61710.06510mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  15:08+1315:10+122m518.6637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane  15:33+1215:35+122m5132.96110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  15:55+1815:58+203m4153.16210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KSRAKasara  17:03+2917:05+342m--1120.523290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
6/==/IGPIgatpuri17:43+2017:45+322m--1134.971589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
7/==/DVLDevlaliX  18:23+3818:25+392m11179.843561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
8/==/NKNasik RoadX  18:33+3218:35+342m21185.682563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
9/==/NRNiphad  18:58+4519:00+452m--1216.956550mCRNashik, Maharashtra
10/==/LSLasalgaon  19:18+3919:20+402m--1233.859592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  19:45+3219:50+325m21258.385580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
12/==/NGNNandgaon  20:08+3720:10+372m--1283.790476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  20:38+3320:40+342m--1325.896352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
14/==/PCPachora Junction  21:08+4121:10+412m--1370.775264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
15/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  21:48+3521:50+372m31418.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  22:15+3822:25+4210m41442.542208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
17/==/VNAVarangaonX  22:43+5222:45+532m--1455.281220mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
18/==/BDWDBodwadX  22:58+5723:00+572m--1472.869294mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
19/==/MKUMalkapur  23:17+5323:19+532m--1492.488252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
20/==/NNNandura  23:38+5823:40+592m--1520.326267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
21/==/JMJalamb JunctionX  00:08+4600:10+472m--2532.593259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
22/==/SEGShegaonX  00:18+5200:20+532m--2545.056281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
23/==/AKAkola Junction  01:00+4201:05+425m22582.174284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
24/==/MZRMurtizapurXO  01:35+4501:37+452m--2619.343303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
25/==/BDBadnera Junction•X  02:35+2302:40+245m22661.169335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
26/==/CNDChandur  03:05+3303:07+342m--2689.877331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
27/==/DMNDhamangaon  03:20+3203:22+322m--2706.580300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  03:37+3803:39+392m12726.557273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
29/==/WRWardha Junction  04:10+3104:20+2910m--2756.032289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  04:25+2104:27+202m--2758.784279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
31/==/SNISindiX  04:48+2304:50+242m--2788.058258mCRWardha, Maharashtra
32/==/AJNIAjniX  05:35+1105:37+112m12831.96310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
33/==/NGPNagpur Junction  06:10+9-72834.9-314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site