Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 07:32:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 07:32:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:05PM)

14674/Shaheed Express
ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 14 2016 (6:41PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 14649/14650 Saryu Yamuna Express
Loco
ASR-DLI: GZB WAP-4/1 WAP-7 DLI-JYG: TKD/LKO WDM-3A / TKD WDP-4
Rating: 3.8/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
AB1
  9
 B1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Sabzi Mandi.
Travel Time: 8h 8m    17 halts    Distance: 444 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 20:03 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 2
S T TF 
SZM/Sabzi Mandi 

17 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sabzi Mandi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -11:55+37110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction  12:23+5212:25+522m2142.348237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  13:10+4313:15+535m2178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  13:23+5513:25+562m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  13:38+5913:40+582m1199.675243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#6/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  13:58+5814:00+582m11122.132243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  14:25+4814:35+4610m11135.553247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#8/==/DOADoraha  15:00+5715:02+582m21157.881261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#9/==/KNNKhanna  15:17+5915:19+1:022m21178.161269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  15:27+1:0315:29+1:062m11186.252270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#11/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  15:40+1:0515:42+1:092m21195.790269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  15:59+1:1716:01+1:172m21221.258272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#13/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  16:22+1:1516:24+1:152m11241.413272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:367.7
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:00+5717:10+5610m21249.176276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  17:43+1:1717:45+1:172m31291.277259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#16/==/KUNKarnalX  18:11+1:1618:13+1:172m11324.471252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#17/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  18:42+1:1518:44+1:152m21358.688238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#18/==/SNPSonipatX  19:15+1:2619:17+1:272m11404.053227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.4
#19/==/SZMSabzi Mandi•  20:03+1:2220:05+1:232m21444.45219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  20:40+1:1921:10+1:1830m121447.324219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5020.3
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  22:00+1:0322:02+1:052m11467.758216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3836.8
#22/==/HPUHapur Junction  22:40+1:2522:42+1:252m01504.586216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5173.4
#23/==/AMROAmrohaX  23:33+1:3923:35+1:392m11577.941216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.5
#24/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO  00:20+1:1400:30+1:2210m32608.454197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#25/==/RMURampur JunctionX  01:00+1:5201:02+1:542m22635.763191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#26/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  02:02+1:4602:07+1:475m12698.867174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpur  03:10+2:1703:15+2:175m12769.356157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55164.8
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  06:10+2:2406:40+2:1230m32934.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  07:23+2:1007:25+2:112m02962.467123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.2
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionX  08:45+2:3008:55+2:2610m221051.667110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction  09:20+2:2709:22+2:272m121079.789104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2029.7
#32/==/BVBabhnanX  09:42+2:3209:44+2:322m221109.46099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.8
#33/==/BSTBasti  10:15+2:2910:20+2:295m321140.26391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#34%==%KLDKhalilabadX  10:48+2:2610:50+2:262m221169.73184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0533.9
#35/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  11:55+2:0912:15+2:0720m521203.76984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#36/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  12:58+2:2813:00+2:312m021252.84179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#37/==/BTTBhatni Junction  13:30+2:2113:35+2:215m021273.58675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#38/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  13:44+2:2513:46+2:252m021286.44473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#39/==/MWMairwaX  14:06+2:2114:08+2:222m221300.93071mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4221.3
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  14:50+2:0514:55+2:065m021322.23569mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4561.2
#41/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  16:40+1:4217:00+1:3920m021383.55958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#42/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  17:55+1:5218:00+1:555m021437.72556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#43/==/HJPHajipur Junction  18:13+2:0118:15+2:102m221443.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  19:30+2:2919:35+2:325m321496.86657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.1
#45/==/DOLDholiX19:58+2:3120:00+2:302m021522.02555mECR843105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#46/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO21:05+2:1321:35+2:2330m021548.94351mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#47!==!HYTHaiaghatX  22:06+2:2422:08+2:262m121571.03751mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.4
#48!==!LSILaheria SaraiX  22:25+2:2822:30+2:295m121581.41252mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#49!==!DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  22:55+2:1523:05+2:1510m121586.44854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#50|--|KKHTKakarghatti  23:13+2:1823:15+2:192m021592.74954mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#51|--|TRSTarsarai  23:23+2:1923:25+2:192m021599.33154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:136.7
#52|--|SKISakri Junction  23:38+2:1323:43+2:135m021606.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#53|--|PDWPandaul  23:51+2:1923:53+2:212m021613.82459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#54|--|MBIMadhubani  00:16+2:1500:18+2:182m031622.86662mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#55|--|RJARajnagar  00:27+2:2400:29+2:262m031632.85665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#56|--|KJIKhajauli  00:39+2:2700:41+2:302m031642.02170mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#57|--|JYGJaynagar  01:15+2:05-131654.1-68mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site