Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 07:04:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 07:04:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:05PM)

14674/Shaheed Express
ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस

Jun 27 2015 (9:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
has an RSA with 14649/14650saryuyamuna express... ; Author: prashantsoni43
Loco
ASR-DLI: GZB WAP-4/1 WAP-7 DLI-JYG: TKD/LKO WDM-3A / TKD WDP-4
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
AB1
  9
 B1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 18m    17 halts    Distance: 445 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 20:13 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# ???
S T TF 
SZM/Sabzi Mandi 

17 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sabzi Mandi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -11:55+18110.092233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction  12:23+3112:25+312m2143.054238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  13:05+2213:10+255m2179.126239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  13:21+2313:23+242m2184.065239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  13:38+2413:40+252m11100.375245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  13:58+2814:00+272m11122.852246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
7/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  14:15+3114:25+2910m11135.937246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8/==/DOADoraha  15:01+2315:02+251m21158.476261mNRDoraha, Punjab
9/==/KNNKhanna  15:18+2715:19+281m21178.861269mNRNH 1, Punjab
10/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  15:27+2915:29+292m11186.953268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
11/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  15:40+2815:42+282m21196.783271mNRSirhind, Punjab
12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  16:00+3116:01+341m21221.559272mNRNH-1., Punjab
13/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  16:22+3116:24+322m11242.013273mNRNH-1, Haryana
14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:00+1417:10+1510m21249.681278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  17:41+2817:43+282m31291.660260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
16/==/KUNKarnalX  18:16+2318:18+252m--1324.767253mNRKarnal, Haryana
17/==/PNPPanipat Junction  18:49+2018:51+212m21359.180235mNRPanipat, Haryana
18/==/SNPSonipat  19:25+2619:27+262m11404.353225mNRSonipat, Haryana
19/==/SZMSabzi Mandi•  20:13+3520:15+412m--1444.76220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
20/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX20:45+2821:15+3030m121447.624219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  22:05+3122:07+332m11467.767217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%HPUHapur Junction  22:40+5322:45+535m--1504.470214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
23%==%AMROAmrohaX  23:48+5023:50+512m11577.946217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX  00:30+3600:40+4110m32608.447201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/RMURampur JunctionX  01:15+5301:20+525m22635.769190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  02:15+4402:20+455m--2698.765174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  03:25+5203:30+525m--2769.262156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  06:10+5106:40+4430m32934.140124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  07:23+5907:25+592m--2962.667124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/GDGonda JunctionX  08:45+1:2008:55+1:1710m221051.980110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%MURMankapur Junction  09:16+1:2509:18+1:262m--21079.881104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%BVBabhnanX  09:40+1:3009:42+1:312m--21109.656101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh