Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 05:58:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 05:58:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:05PM)

14674/Shaheed Express
ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 14 2016 (6:41PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 14649/14650 Saryu Yamuna Express
Loco
ASR-DLI: GZB WAP-4/1 WAP-7 DLI-JYG: TKD/LKO WDM-3A / TKD WDP-4
Rating: 3.3/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
AB1
  9
 B1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Sabzi Mandi.
Travel Time: 8h 8m    17 halts    Distance: 444 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# 1
S T TF 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 20:03
Platform# 2
S T TF 
SZM/Sabzi Mandi 

17 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sabzi Mandi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -11:55-110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction  12:23-12:25-2m2142.348237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  13:10-13:15-5m2178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  13:23-13:25-2m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  13:38-13:40-2m1199.675243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#6/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  13:58-14:00-2m11122.132243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  14:25-14:35-10m11135.553247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#8/==/DOADoraha  15:00-15:02-2m21157.881261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#9/==/KNNKhanna  15:17-15:19-2m21178.161269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  15:27-15:29-2m11186.252270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#11/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  15:40-15:42-2m21195.790269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  15:59-16:01-2m21221.258272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#13/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  16:22-16:24-2m11241.413272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:367.7
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:00-17:10-10m21249.176276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  17:43-17:45-2m31291.277259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#16/==/KUNKarnalX  18:11-18:13-2m11324.471252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#17/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  18:42-18:44-2m21358.688238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#18/==/SNPSonipatX  19:15-19:17-2m11404.053227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.4
#19/==/SZMSabzi Mandi•  20:03-20:05-2m21444.45219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  20:40-21:10-30m121447.324219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5020.3
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  22:00-22:02-2m11467.758216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3836.8
#22/==/HPUHapur Junction  22:40-22:42-2m01504.586216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5173.4
#23/==/AMROAmrohaX  23:33-23:35-2m11577.941216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.5
#24/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO  00:20-00:30-10m32608.454197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#25/==/RMURampur Junction  01:00-01:02-2m22635.763191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#26/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  02:02-02:07-5m12698.867174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpur  03:10-03:15-5m02769.356157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55164.8
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  06:10-06:40-30m32934.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  07:23-07:25-2m02962.467123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.2
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionX  08:45-08:55-10m221051.667110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction  09:20-09:22-2m121079.789104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2029.7
#32/==/BVBabhnanX  09:42-09:44-2m221109.46099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.8
#33/==/BSTBasti  10:15-10:20-5m321140.26391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#34%==%KLDKhalilabadX  10:48-10:50-2m221169.73184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0533.9
#35/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  11:55-12:15-20m521203.76984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#36/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  12:58-13:00-2m021252.84179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#37/==/BTTBhatni Junction  13:30-13:35-5m021273.58675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#38/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX  13:44-13:46-2m021286.44473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#39/==/MWMairwaX  14:06-14:08-2m221300.93071mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4221.3
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  14:50-14:55-5m021322.23569mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4561.2
#41/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  16:40-17:00-20m021383.55958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#42/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  17:55-18:00-5m021437.72556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#43/==/HJPHajipur Junction  18:13-18:15-2m221443.04355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  19:30-19:35-5m321496.86657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.1
#45/==/DOLDholiX19:58-20:00-2m021522.02555mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#46/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO21:05-21:35-30m021548.94351mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#47!==!HYTHaiaghatX  22:06-22:08-2m021571.03751mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.4
#48!==!LSILaheria SaraiX  22:25-22:30-5m121581.41252mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#49!==!DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  22:55-23:05-10m121586.44854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#50|--|KKHTKakarghatti  23:13-23:15-2m021592.74954mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#51|--|TRSTarsarai  23:23-23:25-2m021599.33154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:136.7
#52|--|SKISakri Junction  23:38-23:43-5m021606.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#53|--|PDWPandaul  23:51-23:53-2m021613.82459mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#54|--|MBIMadhubani  00:16-00:18-2m031622.86662mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#55|--|RJARajanagar  00:27-00:29-2m031632.85665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#56|--|KJIKhajauli  00:39-00:41-2m031642.02170mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#57|--|JYGJaynagar  01:15--131654.1-68mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site