Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 04:03:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 04:03:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (10:05PM)

14674/Shaheed Express
ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 2015 (6:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
has an RSA with 14649/14650saryuyamuna express... ; Author: prashantsoni43
Loco
ASR-DLI: GZB WAP-4/1 WAP-7 DLI-JYG: TKD/LKO WDM-3A / TKD WDP-4
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
AB1
  9
 B1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 18m    17 halts    Distance: 445 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 20:13 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# ???
S T TF 
SZM/Delhi Sabzi Mandi 

17 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Delhi Sabzi Mandi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -11:55+23110.092233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction  12:23+4212:25+432m2143.054238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  13:05+3913:10+415m2179.126239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  13:21+3913:23+402m2184.065239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  13:38+4113:40+412m11100.375245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  13:58+4214:00+422m11122.852246mNRPunjab, Punjab
7/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  14:15+4314:25+4110m11135.937246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8/==/DOADoraha  15:01+3215:02+341m21158.476261mNRDoraha, Punjab
9/==/KNNKhanna  15:18+3615:19+371m21178.861269mNRNH 1, Punjab
10/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  15:27+4015:29+412m11186.953268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
11/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  15:40+4015:42+402m21196.783271mNRSirhind, Punjab
12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  16:00+4316:01+461m21221.559272mNRNH-1., Punjab
13/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  16:22+4416:24+462m11242.013273mNRNH-1, Haryana
14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:00+2917:10+3110m21249.681278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  17:41+4117:43+422m31291.660260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
16/==/KUNKarnalX  18:16+3618:18+372m--1324.767253mNRKarnal, Haryana
17/==/PNPPanipat Junction  18:49+3518:51+362m21359.180235mNRHaryana, Haryana
18/==/SNPSonipatX  19:25+4019:27+402m11404.353225mNRSonipat, Haryana
19/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi•  20:13+4420:15+482m--1444.76220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
20/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX20:45+4421:15+4630m121447.624219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  22:05+4422:07+472m11467.767217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%HPUHapur Junction  22:40+5622:45+545m--1504.470214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
23%==%AMROAmrohaX  23:48+4823:50+542m11577.946217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX  00:30+4500:40+4910m32608.447201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/RMURampur JunctionX  01:15+1:0501:20+1:045m22635.769190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  02:15+5302:20+535m--2698.765174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  03:25+1:0003:30+1:025m--2769.262156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  06:10+5606:40+5330m32934.140124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  07:23+1:1907:25+1:202m--2962.667124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/GDGonda JunctionX  08:45+1:4508:55+1:4010m221051.980110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%MURMankapur Junction  09:16+1:4609:18+1:472m--21079.881104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%BVBabhnanX  09:40+1:5309:42+1:532m--21109.656101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
33%==%BSTBasti  10:15+1:4710:20+1:475m--21140.46890mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
34%==%KLDKhalilabadX  10:46+1:4310:48+1:432m221169.93086mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh