Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:37:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:37:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101125-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101130-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1617603-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2215647-0

14674/Shaheed Express
ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> SZM/Sabzi Mandi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Jan 02, 2017 (04:06PM)
Updated: Apr 25 2017 (11:31) by RPM WAP7 30333 30444 30555^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 14649/14650 Saryu Yamuna Express
Rating: 2.9/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
AB1
 11
 B1
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Sabzi Mandi.
Travel Time: 8h 8m    17 halts    Distance: 444 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BEAS/Beas Junction and SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 20:03 (Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# 2
S T TF 
SZM/Sabzi Mandi 

17 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sabzi Mandi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -11:55+1:24110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 12:23+1:4412:25+1:442m2142.348236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 13:10+1:3013:15+1:325m2178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 13:23+1:2913:25+1:292m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 13:38+1:3613:40+1:362m1199.675243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#6/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 13:58+1:5314:00+1:532m11122.132243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 14:25+1:3814:35+1:3810m11135.553249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#8/==/DOADoraha 15:00+1:5215:02+1:532m21157.881261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#9/==/KNNKhanna 15:17+1:5415:19+1:542m21178.161269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 15:27+1:5415:29+1:542m11186.252270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#11/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 15:40+1:5315:42+1:532m21195.790270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 15:59+1:5216:01+1:532m21221.258274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#13/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 16:22+1:5116:24+1:522m11241.413272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:367.7
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:00+1:3317:10+1:3110m21249.176276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 17:43+1:5517:45+1:572m31291.177259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#16/==/KUNKarnalX 18:11+2:0018:13+2:022m11324.371252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#17/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 18:42+2:0518:44+2:062m21358.588235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#18/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 19:15+2:1319:17+2:142m11403.953227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.4
#19/==/SZMSabzi Mandi• 20:03+2:0520:05+2:072m21444.25219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:352.9
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 20:40+2:0121:10+2:0230m121447.124218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5020.3
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 22:00+1:5822:02+2:002m11467.458216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3836.8
#22/==/HPUHapur Junction 22:40+2:2422:42+2:252m21504.286216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5173.4
#23/==/AMROAmrohaX 23:33+2:3623:35+2:372m11577.741216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.5
#24/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 00:20+2:3900:30+2:4910m32608.254196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#25/==/RMURampur Junction 01:00+2:5701:02+2:582m22635.563191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#26/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 02:02+2:5402:07+2:545m12698.667174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpur 03:10+3:0203:15+3:015m12769.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55164.8
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:10+3:1406:40+3:0430m32933.840124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 07:23+3:1307:25+3:162m--2962.271123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:40+3:4908:45+3:495m221051.467110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction 09:10+4:0409:12+4:042m121079.469104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2629.7
#32/==/BVBabhnanX 09:38+4:0709:40+4:082m221109.26299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.8
#33/==/BSTBasti 10:10+4:0610:15+4:065m321140.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#34/==/KLDKhalilabad 10:38+4:0910:40+4:092m221169.52783mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1533.9
#35/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 11:55+3:3212:15+3:2820m621203.46984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#36/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 12:58+4:0913:00+4:122m--21252.54179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#37/==/BTTBhatni Junction 13:30+4:0313:35+4:035m--21273.38675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#38/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 13:44+4:0813:46+4:082m--21286.24473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#39/==/MWMairwaX 14:06+4:0414:08+4:062m221300.73071mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4221.3
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 14:50+3:4214:55+3:435m121322.03569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4561.2
#41/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 16:40+3:0516:55+3:0415m3,421383.25258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.2
#42/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 17:58+3:2518:00+3:292m221437.42556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#43/==/HJPHajipur Junction 18:13+3:2418:15+3:282m4,521442.74055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2053.8
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 19:35+3:3319:40+3:355m321496.63757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#45/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO 21:05+3:3521:35+3:3830m--21548.74551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2921.7
#46!%%!%HYTHaiaghatO 22:04+3:4422:06+3:442m121570.43454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#47!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 22:25+3:4722:30+3:485m121581.11255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.9
#48!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 22:55+3:2423:05+3:2510m121585.95555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#49|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 23:12+3:3823:14+3:382m121592.35654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#50|--|TRSTarsarai 23:21+3:4023:23+3:412m--21598.93355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.6
#51|--|SKISakri Junction 23:35+3:3923:40+3:405m--21605.55958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#52|--|PDWPandaul 23:48+3:4123:50+3:422m--21613.33459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#53|--|MBIMadhubani 00:06+3:2700:08+3:312m--31622.36061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#54|--|RJARajnagar 00:18+3:4400:20+3:452m--31632.35665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#55|--|KJIKhajauli 00:30+3:4800:32+3:512m--31641.51770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#56|--|JYGJaynagar 01:15+3:19-131653.6-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site