Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:43:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:43:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101130-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1617603-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2215647-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2303341-0

14674/Shaheed Express
ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> SZM/Sabzi Mandi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Jan 02, 2017 (04:06PM)
Updated: Apr 25 2017 (11:31) by ALI™~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 14649/14650 Saryu Yamuna Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
AB1
 11
 B1
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Sabzi Mandi.
Travel Time: 8h 8m    17 halts    Distance: 444 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BEAS/Beas Junction and SZM/Sabzi Mandi
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 20:03 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 2
S T TF 
SZM/Sabzi Mandi 

17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sabzi Mandi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -11:55+39110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 12:23+5312:25+532m2142.348236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 13:10+3913:15+415m2178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 13:23+4313:25+442m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 13:38+4613:40+452m1199.675243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#6/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 13:58+4914:00+492m11122.132243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 14:25+4114:35+4110m11135.553249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#8/==/DOADoraha 15:00+5415:02+572m21157.881261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#9/==/KNNKhanna 15:17+1:0515:19+1:052m21178.161269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 15:27+1:0515:29+1:052m11186.252270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#11/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 15:40+1:0415:42+1:052m21195.790270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 15:59+1:0816:01+1:112m21221.258274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#13/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 16:22+1:1116:24+1:132m11241.413272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:367.7
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:00+5517:10+5310m21249.176276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#15/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 17:43+1:1517:45+1:152m31291.177259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#16/==/KUNKarnalX 18:11+1:1918:13+1:202m11324.371252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#17/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 18:42+1:1918:44+1:192m21358.588235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#18/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 19:15+1:2519:17+1:262m11403.953227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4640.4
#19/==/SZMSabzi Mandi• 20:03+1:2520:05+1:262m21444.25219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:352.9
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 20:40+1:1021:10+1:1230m121447.124219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5020.3
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 22:00+1:1222:02+1:182m11467.458216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3836.8
#22/==/HPUHapur Junction 22:40+1:5022:42+1:512m21504.286216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5173.4
#23/==/AMROAmrohaX 23:33+1:5623:35+1:592m11577.641216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.6
#24/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 00:20+2:0300:30+2:1510m32608.254196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#25/==/RMURampur Junction 01:00+2:2101:02+2:222m22635.463191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#26/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 02:02+2:2002:07+2:205m12698.567174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpur 03:10+2:2203:15+2:215m12769.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55164.8
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:10+2:3206:40+2:1930m32933.840124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 07:23+2:2807:25+2:292m--2962.271123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#30/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:40+3:0208:45+3:035m221051.467110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction 09:10+3:1409:12+3:142m121079.469104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2629.7
#32/==/BVBabhnan 09:38+3:1709:40+3:182m221109.16299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.8
#33/==/BSTBasti 10:10+3:1510:15+3:145m321139.97791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#34/==/KLDKhalilabad 10:38+3:1610:40+3:162m221169.52783mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1533.9
#35/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 11:55+2:3812:15+2:3420m621203.46984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#36/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 12:58+3:1513:00+3:202m--21252.54179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#37/==/BTTBhatni Junction 13:30+3:1213:35+3:125m--21273.28675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#38/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 13:44+3:1613:46+3:162m--21286.14473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#39/==/MWMairwaX 14:06+3:1214:08+3:132m221300.73071mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4221.3
#40/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 14:50+2:5614:55+2:575m121322.03569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4561.2
#41/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 16:40+2:1916:55+2:1815m3,421383.25258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.2
#42/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 17:58+2:3518:00+2:382m221437.42556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#43/==/HJPHajipur Junction 18:13+2:3718:15+2:402m4,521442.74055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2053.8
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 19:35+2:5219:40+2:565m321496.63757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#45/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO 21:05+2:5721:35+3:0230m--21548.74551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2921.7
#46!%%!%HYTHaiaghatO 22:04+3:0722:06+3:072m121570.43454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#47!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 22:25+3:0422:30+3:045m121581.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.9
#48!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 22:55+2:4823:05+2:4710m121585.95555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#49|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 23:12+2:5523:14+2:552m121592.35654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#50|--|TRSTarsarai 23:21+2:5723:23+2:572m--21598.93355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.6
#51|--|SKISakri Junction 23:35+2:5523:40+2:555m--21605.55958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#52|--|PDWPandaul 23:48+2:5623:50+2:572m--21613.33459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#53|--|MBIMadhubani 00:06+2:5200:08+2:562m--31622.36061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#54|--|RJARajnagar 00:18+2:5400:20+2:572m--31632.25665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#55|--|KJIKhajauli 00:30+3:0200:32+3:062m--31641.51770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#56|--|JYGJaynagar 01:15+2:42-131653.6-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.