Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 02:38:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 02:38:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15-31/10/15
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (12:29AM)

11004/Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express
सावंतवाडी रोड - दादर राज्यराणी एक्सप्रेस     सावंतवाडी रोड - दादर राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस

Jun 30 (4:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
Loco #WDM/G 3A KYN Shed ,Entry #239732 Author-Akshay.
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 497 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

19 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SWVSawantwadi Road»  -17:30+3110.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2|--|KUDLKudalX  17:52+1217:54+122m1120.85326mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
3|--|SNDDSindhudurgX  18:06+1418:08+212m1131.45935mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
4|--|KKWKankavali  18:26+2018:28+242m1149.16645mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
5|--|NANNandgaon Road  18:42+2518:44+312m1164.559114mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
6|--|VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX  19:00+3319:02+422m1180.25580mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
7|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  19:20+3819:22+422m1196.76341mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
8|--|VIDVilavade  19:38+3419:40+412m11113.45260mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
9|--|ADVIAdavaliX  19:58+4020:00+422m11129.02572mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
10|--|RNRatnagiri  21:15+2421:20+305m21160.552129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  21:58+2922:00+332m11193.36837mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
12|--|AVRDAravali Road  22:18+2722:20+332m11213.616102mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
13|--|SVXSavardaX  22:34+3122:36+342m11217.462103mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
14|--|CHIChiplun  22:54+2322:56+362m21235.93312mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
15|--|KHEDKhed  23:50+3223:52+432m11265.53627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
16|--|VEERVeer  01:18+2501:20+482m12316.9356mKRVeer, Maharashtra
17|--|MNIMangaon  01:48+3901:50+472m12333.42112mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
18|--|ROHARohaX  03:15+803:20+155m22363.95311mCRRoha, Maharashtra
19|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  04:45+1304:50+155m52439.63710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
20/==/TNAThaneX  05:43+1505:45+162m62472.62410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
21/==/DRDadar Central•  06:45-2---2496.9-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site