Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 12:10:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 12:10:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 38m ago)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (10:36PM)

11004/Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express
सावंतवाडी रोड - दादर राज्यराणी एक्सप्रेस     सावंतवाडी रोड - दादर राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (3:47AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar Central is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 497 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

19 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SWVSawantwadi Road»  -17:30+2110.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.8
#2|--|KUDLKudalX  17:52+517:54+102m1120.85322mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#3|--|SNDDSindhudurgX  18:06+1018:08+192m1131.45937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#4|--|KKWKankavali  18:26+2018:28+262m1149.16647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#5|--|NANNandgaon Road  18:42+2918:44+372m1164.559111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#6|--|VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX  19:00+3719:02+392m1180.25582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#7|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  19:20+3919:22+432m1196.76371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#8|--|VIDVilavade  19:38+4319:40+492m11113.45258mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#9|--|ADVIAdavaliX  19:58+5020:00+542m11129.02564mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1531.5
#10|--|RNRatnagiriX  21:15+2321:20+255m21160.552132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3832.8
#11|--|SGRSangameshwar Road  21:58+2322:00+292m11193.36833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#12|--|AVRDAravali Road  22:18+3122:20+332m11213.616108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.8
#13|--|SVXSavardaX  22:34+3122:36+322m11217.462102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#14|--|CHIChiplun  22:54+3722:56+542m21235.93311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5429.6
#15|--|KHEDKhed  23:50+1:1023:52+1:302m11265.53727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2451.4
#16|--|VEERVeer  01:16+3301:18+422m12316.9336mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.6
#17|--|MNIMangaon  01:48+3001:50+362m12333.42111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2530.5
#18|--|ROHARohaX  03:15+403:20+135m22363.95310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2575.7
#19|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  04:45+604:50+125m52439.63811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5232.9
#20/==/TNAThaneX  05:42+1905:45+193m62472.52411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0024.3
#21/==/DRDadar Central•  06:45-3-02496.8-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site