Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 14:06:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 14:06:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
11004 Sawantwadi - Dadar Express will be augmented by a Sleeper Coach & Two Additional General Second Class coaches from 09.11.2014 Ex. Sawantwadi.
Sun Nov
...
Read more...
09, 2014 (01:02PM)

11004/Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express

Dec 31 2014 (8:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
Loco #WDM/G 3A KYN Shed ,Entry #239732 Author-Akshay.
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 35m    19 halts    Distance: 497 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DR/Mumbai Dadar Central 

19 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Mumbai Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SWVSawantwadi Road»  -18:10+3110.06940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2|--|KUDLKudal  18:28+618:30+92m1120.86426mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
3|--|SNDDSindhudurgX  18:40+1318:42+192m1131.47635mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
4|--|KKWKankavali  18:56+1918:58+222m1149.14245mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
5|--|NANNandgaon RoadXO  19:20+2219:22+332m1164.578114mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
6|--|VBWVaibhavwadi RoadXO  19:34+3119:36+362m1180.26280mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
7|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  19:52+3519:54+392m1196.74241mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
8|--|VIDVilavadeX  20:18+3120:20+372m11113.44760mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
9|--|ADVIAdavali  20:40+3420:42+372m11129.03972mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
10|--|RNRatnagiriX  21:30+1621:35+235m21160.553129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  22:12+2822:14+382m11193.37637mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
12|--|AVRDAravali Road  22:30+3722:32+522m11213.616102mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
13|--|SVXSavarda  22:46+4722:48+502m11217.426103mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
14|--|CHIChiplun  23:30+3023:32+502m21235.95912mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
15|--|KHEDKhedX  00:02+4900:04+1:002m12265.54127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
16|--|VEERVeerX  01:20+5501:22+1:092m12316.9506mKRVeer, Maharashtra
17|--|MNIMangaonO  01:42+1:0001:44+1:042m12333.42012mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
18|--|ROHARohaX  03:15+1703:20+225m22363.95311mCRRoha, Maharashtra
19|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  04:45+1704:50+185m52439.63710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
20/==/TNAThaneX  05:43+1205:45+132m62472.62410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
21/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central•  06:45+4---2496.9-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site