Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 17:38:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 17:38:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11004/Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express
सावंतवाडी रोड - दादर राज्यराणी एक्सप्रेस     सावंतवाडी रोड - दादर राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस

SWV/Sawantwadi Road --> DR/Dadar Central

Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (10:36PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar Central is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 497 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

18 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SWVSawantwadi Road»  -17:30-110.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.8
#2|--|KUDLKudalX  17:52-17:54-2m1120.85322mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#3|--|SNDDSindhudurgX  18:06-18:08-2m1131.45937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#4|--|KKWKankavali  18:26-18:28-2m1149.16647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#5|--|NANNandgaon Road  18:42-18:44-2m1164.559111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#6|--|VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX  19:00-19:02-2m1180.25582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#7|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  19:20-19:22-2m1196.76371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#8|--|VIDVilavade  19:38-19:40-2m11113.45258mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#9|--|ADVIAdavaliX  19:58-20:00-2m11129.02564mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1531.5
#10|--|RNRatnagiri  21:15-21:20-5m21160.552132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3832.8
#11|--|SGRSangameshwar Road  21:58-22:00-2m11193.36833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#12|--|AVRDAravali Road  22:18-22:20-2m11213.616108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.8
#13|--|SVXSavardaX  22:34-22:36-2m11217.462102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#14|--|CHIChiplun  22:54-22:56-2m21235.93311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5429.6
#15|--|KHEDKhed  23:50-23:52-2m11265.53727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2451.4
#16|--|VEERVeer  01:16-01:18-2m12316.9336mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.6
#17|--|MNIMangaon  01:48-01:50-2m12333.43611mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55106.2
#18%==%PNVLPanvel Junction  04:45-04:50-5m52439.73711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5332.9
#19/==/TNAThaneX  05:43-05:45-2m62472.52411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0024.3
#20/==/DRDadar Central•  06:45--02496.9-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site