Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 06:11:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 06:11:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 01, 2015 (02:29AM)

11004/Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express
सावंतवाडी रोड - दादर राज्यराणी एक्सप्रेस     सावंतवाडी रोड - दादर राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (2:29AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar Central is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    19 halts    Distance: 497 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

19 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SWVSawantwadi Road»  -18:50+4110.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#2|--|KUDLKudalX  19:10+619:12+122m1120.85322mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#3|--|SNDDSindhudurg  19:24+1119:26+222m1131.46637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#4|--|KKWKankavaliX  19:42+2119:44+262m1149.17747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#5|--|NANNandgaon RoadX  19:56+2919:58+392m1164.559111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#6|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road  20:14+3820:16+442m1180.25582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#7|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  20:34+4020:36+402m1196.75671mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#8|--|VIDVilavade  20:54+3920:56+422m11113.47858mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1215.6
#9|--|ADVIAdavali  21:08+4521:10+472m11129.02564mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1531.5
#10|--|RNRatnagiri  22:25+1622:30+265m21160.541132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4832.8
#11|--|SGRSangameshwar Road  23:18+323:20+132m11193.312233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1020.3
#12|--|AVRDAravali Road  23:30+2223:32+282m11213.623108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#13|--|SVXSavarda  23:42+1:0423:44+1:072m11217.492102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.5
#14|--|CHIChiplun  23:56+1:0023:58+1:252m21235.98911mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#15|--|KHEDKhedX  00:18+1:2400:20+1:352m12265.54027mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1851.4
#16|--|VEERVeerX  01:38+1:0301:40+1:052m12316.9506mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#17|--|MNIMangaon  02:00+1:0102:02+1:062m12333.42511mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1330.5
#18|--|ROHARohaX  03:15+2003:20+235m22363.95310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2575.7
#19|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  04:45+2104:50+215m52439.63712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5332.9
#20/==/TNAThaneX  05:43+1705:45+162m62472.52411mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0024.3
#21/==/DRDadar Central•  06:45+0---2496.8-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site