Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:00:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:00:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11004/Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Rajya Rani Express
सावंतवाडी रोड - दादर राज्यराणी एक्सप्रेस     सावंतवाडी रोड - दादर राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस

SWV/Sawantwadi Road --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:41AM)
Updated: Nov 22 2016 (1:40AM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar Central is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    19 halts    Distance: 497 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 13m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

19 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SWVSawantwadi Road»  -18:50+9110.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#2|--|KUDLKudal  19:10+1319:12+162m1120.84022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#3|--|SNDDSindhudurgX  19:28+1319:30+232m1131.47637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#4|--|KKWKankavali  19:44+2519:46+292m1149.16647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#5|--|NANNandgaon RoadX  20:00+3020:02+352m1164.547111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2015.6
#6|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road  20:22+3520:24+392m1180.25582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#7|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  20:42+3720:44+412m1196.75671mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#8|--|VIDVilavade  21:02+4121:04+452m11113.46758mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#9|--|ADVIAdavaliX  21:18+4421:20+462m11129.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1031.5
#10|--|RNRatnagiri  22:30+1822:35+245m21160.546132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4332.8
#11|--|SGRSangameshwar Road  23:18+1723:20+242m11193.312233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1020.3
#12|--|AVRDAravali Road  23:30+2323:32+272m11213.623108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#13|--|SVXSavarda  23:42+4323:44+442m11217.492102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.5
#14|--|CHIChiplun  23:56+5123:58+1:122m21235.98911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#15|--|KHEDKhedX  00:18+1:2400:20+1:382m12265.54027mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1851.4
#16!==!VEERVeerX  01:38+5001:40+532m12316.9506mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#17!==!MNIMangaon  02:00+4102:02+452m12333.42511mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1330.5
#18!==!ROHARohaX03:15+2303:20+275m22363.95410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2575.8
#19%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX  04:45+704:50+95m52439.73711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5332.9
#20/==/TNAThaneX  05:43+905:45+92m62472.52411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0024.3
#21/==/DRDadar Central•  06:45-13---2496.9-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site