Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 03:07:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 03:07:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1839599-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2172008-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1624755-0

11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
नागपूर - श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 03, 2015 (06:04PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal).
Travel Time: 23h 0m    20 halts    Distance: 1038 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
  T   S
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 2
S  W   
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 

20 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction» -15:00+4410.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0678.8
#2/==/WRWardha JunctionX 16:06+2516:09+243m--178.871288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.7
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 16:34+2516:36+262m21108.575273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#4/==/DMNDhamangaonX 16:52+2716:54+262m11128.439300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1145.6
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 18:05+618:10+75m11174.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#6/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 18:38+1118:40+122m--1215.732303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.2
#7/==/AKAkola Junction 19:50-920:00+510m31252.964284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.2
#8|--|WHMWashim 21:14+1421:15+151m11332.165555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 21:59+1722:00+181m11380.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4080.5
#10|--|PAUPurna Junction 23:40-523:45+125m11460.561382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#11|==|PBNParbhani Junction 00:13+2300:15+332m22489.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.3
#12|--|GNHGangakher 00:49+4500:50+481m12523.222381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2029.6
#13|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 02:10+2502:30+3720m12552.832461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.1
#14|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionX 04:30+504:52+922m12615.960648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15|--|LURLatur 05:25+2105:30+235m12648.955621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.2
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad 06:57+2307:00+223m12728.150676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4335.6
#17|--|BTWBarsi Town 07:43+1107:45+122m12763.634528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.3
#18|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction 08:50-609:00+410m42801.049515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0552.8
#19|--|PVRPandharpur 10:05-110:10+75m12853.854467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#20|--|SGLASangola 10:43+410:45+52m12883.456506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.1
#21|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX 12:40-412:55+915m32990.544556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.2
#22|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)• 14:00-4-221037.7-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site