Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 05:50:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 05:50:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon May 26, 2014 (12:11PM)

22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
புது தில்லி-புதுச்சேரி அதிவேக ரயில்     नई दिल्ली - पुडुचेरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14003 - 14004 NDLS MLDT NDLS Express
Loco
ET/GZB/ED WAP4
Rating: 2.7/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
get food from roadside station. bhopal,itarsi,nagpur
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mathura Junction and Agra Cantt..
Travel Time: 0h 47m    0 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 01:38 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 02:25 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

0 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -23:45+1:2131-141.177216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:50141.1
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction»X  01:35+1:0001:38+1:003m120.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.•X  02:25+1:1802:30+1:185m1253.866173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15215.6
#4/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:45+1:5405:55+1:5510m02269.458259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.9
#5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionO  10:55+1:3611:05+1:3810m12561.248497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction  13:00+1:3413:05+1:375m32653.157328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15297.2
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction18:20+1:1618:45+1:0825m22950.353315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:55208.5
#8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX22:40+4622:50+4310m021158.878185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5469.8
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  23:44+5823:46+572m221228.754184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.3
#10/==/WLWarangalXO  03:00+3803:02+432m331402.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28 intermediate stations04:08207.8
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  07:10+3407:30+2820m131609.86726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25293.8
#12/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  11:55+2012:00+285m131903.55919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore  14:25+1714:40+2115m532045.5488mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:05196.2
#14/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)  18:45+22-132241.7-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site