Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:47:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:47:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1540744-0
Entry# 1351686-0

22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
புது தில்லி-புதுச்சேரி அதிவேக ரயில்     नई दिल्ली - पुडुचेरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MTJ/Mathura Junction --> AGC/Agra Cantt.

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
get food from roadside station. bhopal,itarsi,nagpur
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Thu Dec 29, 2016 (12:13AM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (12:29) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14003 - 14004 NDLS MLDT NDLS Express
Rating: 2.9/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - poor (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (8)
Loco
ET/GZB/ED WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mathura Junction and Agra Cantt..
Travel Time: 0h 44m    0 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and KRQ/Karari
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 01:36 (Avg 6h 25m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 02:20 (Avg 6h 12m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

0 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi -23:45+6:0061-141.278216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.2
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction»X 01:33+6:2601:36+6:253m120.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.•X 02:20+6:1202:25+6:125m1253.865173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20215.6
#4/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:45+4:5905:55+5:0010m22269.458260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.9
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction 10:55+3:5911:05+3:5610m12561.237497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 11:15+3:5011:17+3:512m42567.550496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4385.6
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction 13:00+5:1213:05+3:495m32653.157329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15297.2
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction 18:20+5:3318:45+5:2025m22950.356317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45208.5
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 22:30+6:0822:40+6:1710m--21158.865185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0469.9
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 23:44+6:0423:46+6:032m221228.654184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.3
#11/==/WLWarangalX 03:00+5:3403:02+5:342m331402.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.8
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:10+4:1907:30+4:1820m131609.86726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25293.8
#13/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 11:55+4:1712:00+5:005m131903.55918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore 14:25+3:3814:40+3:4115m532045.6576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#15/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry) 18:05+3:41-132241.6-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site