Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:05:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:05:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1351686-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1540744-0

22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
புது தில்லி-புதுச்சேரி அதிவேக ரயில்     नई दिल्ली - पुडुचेरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MTJ/Mathura Junction --> AGC/Agra Cantt.

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
get food from roadside station. bhopal,itarsi,nagpur
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by one Sleeper Class coachex from 05.03.2017 to 19.03.2017 @SR -PR 839/2016-17 dtd 03.03.2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:55AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (18:40) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14003 - 14004 NDLS MLDT NDLS Express
Rating: 3.0/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - poor (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mathura Junction and Agra Cantt..
Travel Time: 0h 44m    0 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and KRQ/Karari
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 01:36 (Avg 2h 51m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 02:20 (Avg 3h 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

0 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi -23:45+2:3861-141.278216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.2
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction»X 01:33+2:5001:36+2:513m120.073181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.•X 02:20+3:0202:25+3:035m1253.865172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20215.6
#4/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:45+3:0305:55+3:0510m22269.458259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.9
#5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionO 10:55+2:4711:05+2:4910m12561.248497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction 13:00+2:5213:05+2:575m32653.157328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction 18:20+2:2818:45+2:1925m22951.156315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45208.5
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 22:30+1:4722:40+1:5510m--21159.565185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0469.8
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 23:44+2:1323:46+2:132m221229.454184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.4
#10/==/WLWarangalX 03:00+1:5003:02+1:512m331402.750271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.8
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:10+5907:30+5920m131610.56726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25293.8
#12/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 11:55+1:2412:00+1:225m131904.35919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore 14:25+1:3314:40+1:3615m532046.3576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#14/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry) 18:05+1:24-132242.3-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site