Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 06:02:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 06:02:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon May 26, 2014 (12:11PM)

22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express

Feb 22 (9:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-A1-B1-S1-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
14003 - 14004 NDLS MLDT NDLS Express
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
get food from roadside station. bhopal,itarsi,nagpur
Loco
ET/GZB/ED WAP4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 7m    0 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 01:43 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 02:50 (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

0 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -23:50+1:0631-141.377215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura Junction»  01:40+1:1801:43+1:203m120.048179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.•X  02:50+1:3002:55+1:305m1253.774174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  05:50+2:4506:00+2:4910m--2269.459259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  10:55+3:2111:05+3:2210m12561.248497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/ETItarsi Junction  13:00+3:0813:05+3:095m32652.957329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/NGPNagpur Junction  18:20+3:3518:45+3:2225m22950.153314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  22:40+2:1422:50+2:1310m--21158.757188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
9/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarO  00:04+5100:05+511m231228.459181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
10/==/WLWarangalO  03:00+1:2203:02+1:222m331401.750271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  07:10+1:3407:30+1:3020m131609.66624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  11:55+1:1512:00+1:145m131903.15919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/MSChennai Egmore  14:25+1:3114:40+1:2815m532045.1488mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14/--/PDYPuducherry  18:45+1:21-132241.3-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site