Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:03:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:03:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04604⇒04992/Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special
ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ DEMU ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     जम्मू तवी - पठानकोट डेमू स्पेशल

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> PTK/Pathankot Junction

Refresh Live Status (18h 41m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
04992 Jammu Tawi – Pathankot Special train ( 05 Days a week, except Saturday and Sundays) which was at present running up to 30.11.16 will be...
more...
extended to run up to 31.01.2017.
Sat Dec 03, 2016 (08:44AM)
Updated: Jan 19 2017 (21:54) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Last Arrival: Fri Jun 30, 2017 at PTK/Pathankot Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTF 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTF 
PTK/Pathankot Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -09:50+12310.039337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#2/==/BBMNBari BrahmanX 10:03+1810:04+191m218.563333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 10:16+1710:17+171m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#4/==/SMBXSambaX 10:32+1710:33+181m1132.446365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#5/==/GHGLGhagwalX 10:45+1610:46+171m1141.737371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar 10:55+1610:56+161m2147.243383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala 11:01-11:02-1m2150.866387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#8%==%CHNRChhan ArorianX 11:07+1711:08+181m2156.256391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9/==/BDHYBudhiX 11:16+2111:17+211m1163.767361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#10%==%KTHUKathuaX 11:28+2311:29+311m2176.145393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab 11:40+3111:41+311m1184.346357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#12/==/SJNPSujanpurX 11:50+3411:51+341m2191.241335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction 11:59+3312:00+361m1196.618321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:102.9
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction• 12:10+34-2199.5-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.