Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 08:15:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 08:15:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (06:00PM)

04604⇒04992/Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special
ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ DEMU ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     जम्मू तवी - पठानकोट डेमू स्पेशल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Dec 30 2015 (12:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Mon Feb 29, 2016 at PTK/Pathankot Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTF 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTF 
PTK/Pathankot Junction 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi»  -09:50+6310.039337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#2/==/BBMNBari BrahmanX  10:03+1110:04+121m218.663334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu  10:16+1210:17+131m2121.148352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#4/==/BHBTBasantar Block HutX  10:23+1510:24+181m--125.850356mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#5%==%SMBXSambaX  10:32+1910:33+201m1132.546365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#6/==/GHGLGhagwalX  10:45+1610:46+171m1141.638370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#7/==/HRNRHira Nagar  10:55+1810:56+201m2147.342382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#8/==/CKDLChakdayala  11:01-11:02-1m2150.866387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#9/==/CHNRChhan ArorianX  11:07+2111:08+271m2156.356390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#10%==%BDHYBudhiX  11:16+2811:17+311m1163.867363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#11/==/KTHUKathuaX  11:28+3311:29+391m2176.145393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#12%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab  11:40+4011:41+411m1184.346357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/SJNPSujanpur  11:50+4111:51+411m2191.240337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#14/==/BHRLBharoli Junction  11:59+4112:00+501m1196.618320mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#15/==/PTKPathankot Junction•  12:10+50-2199.5-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site