Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 12:25:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 12:25:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (06:00PM)

04604⇒04992/Jammu Tawi - Pathankot DEMU Special
ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ DEMU ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     जम्मू तवी - पठानकोट डेमू स्पेशल

Jul 05 (11:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
Train will Run till Aug 28 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTF 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTF 
PTK/Pathankot Junction 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi»  -09:50+4310.040337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/==/BBMNBari BrahmanX  10:03+1110:04+121m218.763333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu  10:16+1310:17+151m2121.339353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4%==/BHBTBasantar Block Hut  10:23+1710:24+171m--125.156356mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5/==%SMBXSambaX  10:32+1710:33+201m1132.746365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
6/==/GHGLGhagwalX  10:45+2110:46+211m1141.838370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
7/==/HRNRHira NagarX  10:55+1210:56+121m2147.542380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
8/==/CKDLChakdayala  11:01-11:02-1m2151.066396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9%==/CHNRChhan Arorian  11:07+1811:08+201m2156.556390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
10/==%BDHYBudhiX  11:16+2111:17+261m1163.967363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
11%==/KTHUKathuaX  11:28+1611:29+181m2176.345396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
12/==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab  11:40+3611:41+371m1184.446357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
13/==/SJNPSujanpurX  11:50+3611:51+371m2191.440335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
14/==/BHRLBharoli Junction  11:59+3812:00+531m1196.817320mNRBharoli, Punjab
15%==%PTKPathankot Junction•  12:10+32-2199.7-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site