Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:35:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:35:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
পুদুচেরি - হাওড়া (অরবিন্দ) সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     पुदुच्चेरी - हावड़ा (अरविंद) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 21, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Wed Aug 10, 2016 (09:41AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (2:10PM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 34h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 1921 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 1
   W   
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) 
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# 20
    T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)»  -12:30-110.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4037.6
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction  13:10-13:15-5m1137.64945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:03150.8
#3/--/VLRVellore Cantt.  16:18-16:20-2m11188.324218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#4/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  16:45-16:47-2m51198.235215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:58104.7
#5/--/TPTYTirupati Main  19:45-19:50-5m01302.940152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction  20:05-20:15-10m01312.856115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10121.9
#7/==/NLRNelloreX  22:25-22:26-1m21434.76021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:14255.3
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  02:40-02:55-15m02690.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:03332.9
#9/==/DVDDuvvadaX  07:58-08:00-2m321022.93446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX08:30-08:50-20m021040.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  09:45-09:47-2m421101.17766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43363.9
#12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  14:30-14:50-20m021465.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar  15:25-15:30-5m121484.06440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:12206.0
#14/==/BLSBalasoreX  18:42-18:44-2m321690.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.1
#15/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  20:18-20:33-15m021806.15442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.1
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  22:40--2021921.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site