Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:12:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:12:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974505-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326953-0

12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
পুদুচেরি - হাওড়া (অরবিন্দ) সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     पुदुच्चेरी - हावड़ा (अरविंद) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 21, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 10, 2016 (09:41AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (14:10) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Howrah Junction is 77 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 1921 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) 
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 20
    T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)» -12:30+0110.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4037.6
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction 13:10+613:15+115m1137.64945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:03150.8
#3/--/VLRVellore Cantt. 16:18-1916:20+02m11188.324218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#4/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 16:45-816:47+32m51198.235215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:58104.7
#5/--/TPTYTirupati Main 19:45-1619:50+05m--1302.940152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction 20:05+1620:15+2110m--1312.856116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10121.9
#7/==/NLRNelloreX 22:25+1922:26+201m21434.76021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:14255.3
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 02:40+002:55+415m--2690.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:03332.9
#9/==/DVDDuvvadaX 07:58+608:00+62m321022.93446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 08:30+1308:50+1520m--21040.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 09:45+2409:47+242m421101.17766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43363.9
#12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 14:30+3414:50+3120m--21465.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar 15:25+2115:30+265m121483.96440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:12206.0
#14/==/BLSBalasoreX 18:42+3218:44+332m321690.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.1
#15/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 20:18+2920:33+2315m--21806.15442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.1
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 22:40+23-2021921.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site