Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 05:49:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 05:49:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
পুদুচেরি - হাওড়া (অরবিন্দ) সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     पुडुचेरी - हावड़ा (अरविंद) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 21, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Wed Aug 10, 2016 (09:41AM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 13 2016 (9:38AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
LGD/SRC WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Howrah Junction is 77 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 1921 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) 
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 20
    T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)»  -12:30+0110.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4037.6
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction  13:10+1213:15+155m1137.64945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:03150.8
#3/--/VLRVellore Cantt.  16:18-1916:20+12m11188.324218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#4/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  16:45-316:47+52m51198.235215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:58104.7
#5/--/TPTYTirupati Main  19:45-1819:50+65m01302.940152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction  20:05+2020:15+2510m01312.856115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10121.9
#7/==/NLRNelloreX  22:25+1922:26+201m21434.76021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:14255.3
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  02:40-702:55+115m02690.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:03332.9
#9/==/DVDDuvvadaXO  07:58+008:00+12m321022.93446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction08:30+308:50+720m021040.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  09:48+909:50+92m421101.17466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:55363.9
#12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  14:45+415:00+815m021465.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar  15:20+1415:25+145m121484.06340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:17206.0
#14/==/BLSBalasoreX  18:42+1318:44+142m321690.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.1
#15/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  20:18+920:33+1215m021806.15442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.1
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  22:40+15-2021921.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site