Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 13:18:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 13:18:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
It will be re routed via VSKP from 1/7/2015-
Tue Jun 09, 2015 (07:37PM)

12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Express
     पुडुचेरी-हावड़ा(Aurobindo) एक्सप्रेस

Jun 23 2015 (1:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22817/22818. HWH-MYS express
Loco
LGD/SRC WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 21, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 1920 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) 
Arrives @ 22:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)»  -12:30+0110.0576mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
2/--/VMVillupuram Junction  13:10+1713:15+175m1137.74744mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3/--/VLRVellore Cantt.  16:28-1516:30+02m11188.540215mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
4/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  16:45+717:05+120m51198.539213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
5/--/TPTYTirupati Main  19:45-2219:50+85m--1303.440150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  20:05+2020:15+2510m--1313.356113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/NLRNelloreX  22:25+1622:26+171m21435.26021mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  02:40+103:00+420m--2690.26524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/DVDDuvvada08:08+3208:10+1:192m321023.04946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶08:30+5408:50+5120m--21039.310511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction09:25+1:3609:40+1:2415m421100.47463mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh