Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 05:44:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 05:44:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54823⇒74835/Jodhpur Hisar DEMU
     जोधपुर हिसार पैसेंजर

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> MTD/Merta Road Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Yesterday (9:12PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ABR WDM - 3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Merta Road Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 103 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 11:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MTD/Merta Road Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Merta Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction»  -11:30+9510.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction  11:36+1311:38+162m012.055237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#3|--|BNOBanarX  11:51+1311:52+171m0113.961213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4|--|JWLJajiwal  12:00+1712:01+191m0122.160228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#5|--|AASAsaranadaX  12:10+1912:11+231m1131.049251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#6|--|KSWKheri Salwa  12:22+2312:23+241m1140.165269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  12:29+2612:31+262m0146.651271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#8|--|SWFSathin Road  12:41+2612:42+291m0155.169284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#9|--|UMEDUmedX  12:51+3112:52+331m0165.560307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|KXGKharia Khangarh  13:03+2813:04+351m0176.466315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#11|--|GOTNGotanX  13:10+3313:12+362m0183.163324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#12|--|JOMJogi Magra  13:21+3513:23+382m1192.628335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.4
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction•  13:45+3713:50+435m01102.968322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#14|--|KQWKheduliX  13:59+4514:00+461m11113.260306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|RENRenX  14:07+4214:09+442m11120.259309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#16|--|JACJalsu  14:23+4314:24+461m01134.048321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#17|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  14:31-14:32-1m01139.649331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#18|--|DNADegana JunctionX  14:41+3515:22+1641m01146.975340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#19|--|KRCKiroda  15:32+1815:33+211m01159.568351mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#20|--|KHTUKhatu  15:44+2115:45+251m01171.945359mNWRKhatu Khurd, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#21|--|CTKTChoti Khatu  15:52-15:53-1m01177.267338mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#22|--|PWPirwa  16:05-16:06-1m01190.661337mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#23|--|KKNAKhunkhuna  16:12+2316:13+241m01196.857350mNWRState Highway 60, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#24|--|MBSKMarwar Balia  16:24-16:25-1m01207.242335mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#25|--|DIADidwana  16:33+2316:34+221m01212.966342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#26|--|SVOSanvrad  16:46-16:47-1m01226.063338mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#27|--|BLSDBalsamand  16:55-16:56-1m01234.472323mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#28|--|LAULadnunX  17:04+1917:07+203m01243.928330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.7
#29|--|JSHJaswantgarh  17:17-17:18-1m01248.750312mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#30|--|SUJHSujangarhX  17:24+1317:27+173m01253.729317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#31|--|TLCTalchhapar  17:55+1117:56+151m01267.064305mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#32|--|PIHParhihara  18:08+118:09+61m01279.869312mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#33|--|LOHALoha  18:19-18:20-1m01291.425318mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:208.3
#34|--|RTGHRatangarh JunctionX  18:40-218:55+615m01299.772313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#35|--|MIOMolisar  19:09+519:10+81m01316.651304mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#36|--|SMNNShri Makri Nath Nagar  19:16-19:17-1m01321.652305mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#37|--|JOHJuharpura  19:22+619:23+81m01326.060302mNWRState Highway 69, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#38|--|DEPDepalsarX  19:32+719:33+81m01335.138294mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#39|--|CURChuru Junction  19:45+619:55+910m01342.680288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#40|--|ASLUAslu  20:06+1020:08+122m01357.259284mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#41|--|SRSLSirsala  20:17-20:18-1m01366.054275mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#42|--|DKXDudhwakharaX  20:24+920:25+121m01371.439262mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#43|--|HYLHadyal  20:45+720:46+71m01384.457254mNWRMDR 97, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#44|--|DKWADokwa  20:54+720:55+71m01392.051251mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#45|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  21:05+621:10+65m01400.440240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46|--|SURPSuratpura Junction  21:16+721:17+81m01404.570239mNWRJn Point Sadulpur/Hisar/Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#47|--|JUPJhunpa  21:31+721:32+71m01420.878225mNWRDist. Bhiwani 127046, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1519.4
#48|--|SWNISiwani  21:47+821:49+72m01440.257210mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#49|--|CRWCharaud  22:01+622:02+61m01451.534212mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:3318.9
#50|--|HSRHisar Junction  22:35-4-01470.4-213mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site