Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:48:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:48:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1349037-0
Entry# 2122407-0

54823⇒74835/Jodhpur - Hisar DMU
     जोधपुर - हिसार डीएमयू

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> MTD/Merta Road Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:08) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ABR WDM - 3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Merta Road Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 103 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 11:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTD/Merta Road Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Merta Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -11:30+7510.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 11:36+1011:38+132m112.055237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#3|--|BNOBanarX 11:51+1511:52+181m1113.961213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4|--|JWLJajiwalX 12:00+1812:01+191m1122.160228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#5|--|AASAsaranada 12:10+2012:11+231m1131.049251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#6|--|KSWKheri Salwa 12:22+2112:23+231m1140.165269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 12:29+2412:31+262m1146.651271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#8|--|SWFSathin Road 12:41+2612:42+271m1155.169284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#9|--|UMEDUmed 12:51+2812:52+311m1165.560307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|KXGKharia KhangarhX 13:03+3113:04+431m1176.466315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#11|--|GOTNGotanX 13:10+4513:12+482m1183.163324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#12|--|JOMJogi Magra 13:21+4913:23+542m1192.628335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.4
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction• 13:45+4513:50+555m11102.968322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#14|--|KQWKheduli 13:59+5714:00+591m11113.260306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|RENRenX 14:07+1:0014:09+1:012m11120.259309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#16|--|JACJalsu 14:23+1:0014:24+1:051m11134.048321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#17|--|JACNJalsu Nanak 14:31-14:32-1m11139.649331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#18|--|DNADegana JunctionX 14:41+1:0215:22+2841m41146.975340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#19|--|KRCKiroda 15:32+2915:33+301m11159.568351mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#20|--|KHTUKhatu 15:44+3015:45+331m11171.945359mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#21|--|CTKTChoti Khatu 15:52+1815:53+181m11177.267338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#22|--|PWPirwa 16:05-16:06-1m11190.661337mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#23|--|KKNAKhunkhuna 16:12+3016:13+311m11196.857350mNWRState Highway 60, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#24|--|MBSKMarwar Balia 16:24+016:25+01m11207.242335mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#25|--|DIADidwana 16:33+2916:34+301m11212.966342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#26|--|SVOSanvrad 16:46-16:47-1m11226.063338mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#27|--|BLSDBalsamand 16:55-16:56-1m11234.472323mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#28|--|LAULadnunX 17:04+3017:07+293m11243.928330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.7
#29|--|JSHJaswantgarh 17:17-17:18-1m11248.750312mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#30|--|SUJHSujangarhX 17:24+2817:27+303m11253.729317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#31|--|TLCTalchhapar 17:55+1517:56+181m11267.064305mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#32|--|PIHParhihara 18:08+1718:09+181m11279.869312mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#33|--|LOHALoha 18:19-18:20-1m11291.425318mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:208.3
#34|--|RTGHRatangarh JunctionX 18:40+1518:55+1715m21299.772313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#35|--|MIOMolisar 19:09+1919:10+201m11316.651304mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#36|--|SMNNShri Makri Nath Nagar 19:16-19:17-1m11321.652305mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#37|--|JOHJuharpura 19:22+1919:23+201m11326.060302mNWRState Highway 69, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#38|--|DEPDepalsar 19:32+2019:33+211m11335.138294mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#39|--|CURChuru JunctionX 19:45+2019:55+2110m--1342.680288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#40|--|ASLUAslu 20:06+2420:08+232m11357.259284mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#41|--|SRSLSirsala 20:17-20:18-1m11366.054275mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#42|--|DKXDudhwakharaX 20:24+2220:25+231m11371.439262mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#43|--|HYLHadyal 20:45+1720:46+171m11384.457254mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#44|--|DKWADokwa 20:54+1720:55+171m11392.051251mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#45|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 21:05+1621:10+165m11400.440240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46|--|SURPSuratpura Junction 21:16+1721:17+171m11404.570239mNWRJn Point Sadulpur/Hisar/Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#47|--|JUPJhunpa 21:31+1721:32+171m11420.878225mNWRDist. Bhiwani 127046, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1519.4
#48|--|SWNISiwani 21:47+1821:49+172m11440.257210mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#49|--|CRWCharaud 22:01+1622:02+161m11451.534212mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:3318.9
#50|--|HSRHisar Junction 22:35+5-11470.4-213mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site