Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 10:18:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 10:18:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

54823⇒74835/Jodhpur Hisar DEMU
     जोधपुर हिसार पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ABR WDM - 3A.
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Kheri Salwa.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    4 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSW/Kheri Salwa 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Kheri Salwa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction»  -11:10+15510.024241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction  11:15+2011:17+212m012.038237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1911.9
#3|--|BNOBanarX  11:36+1811:38+202m0114.061213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4|--|JWLJajiwal  11:46+2111:48+222m0122.167228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#5|--|AASAsaranadaX  11:56+2311:58+262m1131.045251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#6|--|KSWKheri Salwa•  12:10+2312:11+251m1140.165269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  12:17+2712:19+282m0146.651271mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#8|--|SWFSathin Road  12:29+2712:30+291m0155.162284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#9|--|UMEDUmed  12:40+3012:41+331m0165.566307mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#10|--|KXGKharia KhangarhX  12:51+3412:53+412m0176.421315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.6
#11|--|GOTNGotanX  13:12+3013:14+322m0183.152324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12|--|JOMJogi Magra  13:25+3113:27+352m1192.641335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1510.4
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  13:42+3113:47+355m01103.068322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#14|--|KQWKheduliX  13:56+3613:57+371m01113.260306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|RENRenX  14:04+3814:06+382m01120.264309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#16|--|JACJalsu  14:19+3814:21+422m01134.048321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#17|--|JACNJalsu NanakX  14:28-14:30-2m01139.712331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:357.3
#18|--|DNADegana JunctionX  15:05+1315:10+195m01146.975340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#19|--|KRCKiroda  15:20+2115:21+231m01159.568351mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#20|--|KHTUKhatu  15:32+2315:33+251m01171.953359mNWRKhatu Khurd, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#21|--|CTKTChoti Khatu  15:39+615:41+62m01177.258338mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#22|--|PWPirwa  15:55-15:56-1m01190.653337mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#23|--|KKNAKhunkhuna  16:03+2116:04+221m01196.857350mNWRState Highway 60, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#24|--|MBSKMarwar Balia  16:15-16:16-1m01207.248335mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#25|--|DIADidwana  16:23+2116:26+203m01212.956342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#26|--|SVOSanvrad  16:40-16:41-1m01226.056338mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#27|--|BLSDBalsamand  16:50-16:51-1m01234.448323mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#28|--|LAULadnunX  17:03+1417:05+152m01243.922330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:134.7
#29|--|JSHJaswantgarhX  17:18-17:19-1m01248.613312mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#30|--|SUJHSujangarh  17:42-817:45+43m01253.761317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#31|--|TLCTalchhapar  17:58-218:00+42m01267.064305mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#32|--|PIHParhihara  18:12-218:14+52m01279.833312mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2111.6
#33|--|LOHALohaX  18:35-18:36-1m01291.436318mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#34|--|RTGHRatangarh JunctionX  18:50-1419:00+1110m01299.672312mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#35|--|MIOMolisar  19:14+019:15+131m01316.551304mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#36|--|SMNNShri Makri Nath Nagar  19:21-19:22-1m01321.652305mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#37|--|JOHJuharpura  19:27+119:28+151m01326.068302mNWRState Highway 69, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#38|--|DEPDepalsarX  19:36+219:38+152m01335.038294mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#39|--|CURChuru Junction  19:50+120:00+1610m01342.580288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#40|--|ASLUAslu  20:11+420:13+122m01357.253284mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#41|--|SRSLSirsalaX20:23-20:24-1m01366.054275mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#42|--|DKXDudhwakhara  20:30+320:31+71m01371.456262mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#43|--|HYLHadyal  20:45+620:46+61m01384.457254mNWRMDR 97, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#44|--|DKWADokwa  20:54+620:55+61m01392.051251mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#45|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  21:05+521:10+55m01400.440240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#46|--|SURPSuratpura Junction  21:16+721:17+71m01404.570239mNWRJn Point Sadulpur/Hisar/Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#47|--|JUPJhunpa  21:31+721:32+81m01420.878225mNWRDist. Bhiwani 127046, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1519.4
#48|--|SWNISiwani  21:47+821:49+72m01440.257210mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#49|--|CRWCharaud  22:01+622:02+61m01451.534212mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:3318.9
#50|--|HSRHisar Junction  22:35-4-01470.4-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site