Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:00:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:00:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2122407-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1349037-0

54823⇒74835/Jodhpur - Hisar DMU
     जोधपुर - हिसार डीएमयू

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> KSW/Kheri Salwa

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:08) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ABR WDM - 3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Kheri Salwa.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    4 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 11:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:22 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSW/Kheri Salwa 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Kheri Salwa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -11:30+5510.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 11:36+811:38+102m112.055237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#3|--|BNOBanarX 11:51+1211:52+151m1113.961213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4|--|JWLJajiwalX 12:00+1512:01+181m1122.160228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#5|--|AASAsaranada 12:10+1812:11+221m1131.049251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#6|--|KSWKheri Salwa• 12:22+2012:23+211m1140.165269mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 12:29+2212:31+232m1146.651271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#8|--|SWFSathin Road 12:41+2312:42+261m1155.169284mNWRDist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#9|--|UMEDUmed 12:51+2712:52+301m1165.560307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|KXGKharia KhangarhX 13:03+3013:04+401m1176.466315mNWRjodhpur district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#11|--|GOTNGotanX 13:10+4213:12+442m1183.163324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#12|--|JOMJogi Magra 13:21+4513:23+482m1192.628335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.4
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 13:45+3713:50+425m11102.968322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#14|--|KQWKheduli 13:59+4414:00+461m11113.260306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|RENRenX 14:07+4814:09+512m11120.259309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#16|--|JACJalsu 14:23+4914:24+531m11134.048321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#17|--|JACNJalsu Nanak 14:31-14:32-1m11139.649331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#18|--|DNADegana JunctionX 14:41+5115:22+1941m41146.975340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#19|--|KRCKiroda 15:32+2015:33+221m11159.568351mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#20|--|KHTUKhatu 15:44+2215:45+241m11171.945359mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#21|--|CTKTChoti Khatu 15:52+4415:53+441m11177.267338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#22|--|PWPirwa 16:05-16:06-1m11190.661337mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#23|--|KKNAKhunkhuna 16:12+2316:13+241m11196.857350mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#24|--|MBSKMarwar Balia 16:24-16:25-1m11207.242335mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#25|--|DIADidwana 16:33+2216:34+241m11212.966342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#26|--|SVOSanvrad 16:46-16:47-1m11226.063338mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#27|--|BLSDBalsamand 16:55-16:56-1m11234.472323mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#28|--|LAULadnunX 17:04+2517:07+253m11243.928330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.7
#29|--|JSHJaswantgarh 17:17-17:18-1m11248.750312mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#30|--|SUJHSujangarhX 17:24+2317:27+263m11253.729317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#31|--|TLCTalchhapar 17:55+917:56+101m11267.064305mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#32|--|PIHParhihara 18:08+1018:09+121m11279.869312mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#33|--|LOHALoha 18:19-18:20-1m11291.425318mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:208.3
#34|--|RTGHRatangarh JunctionX 18:40+718:55+1515m21299.772314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#35|--|MIOMolisar 19:09+1719:10+171m11316.651304mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#36|--|SMNNShri Makri Nath Nagar 19:16-19:17-1m11321.652305mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#37|--|JOHJuharpura 19:22+1719:23+171m11326.060302mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#38|--|DEPDepalsar 19:32+1819:33+181m11335.138294mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#39|--|CURChuru Junction 19:45+1719:55+1910m--1342.680288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#40|--|ASLUAslu 20:06+2220:08+222m11357.259284mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#41|--|SRSLSirsala 20:17-20:18-1m11366.054275mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#42|--|DKXDudhwakharaX 20:24+2120:25+231m11371.439262mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#43|--|HYLHadyal 20:45+1620:46+161m11384.457254mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#44|--|DKWADokwa 20:54+1620:55+161m11392.051251mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#45|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 21:05+1521:10+145m11400.440240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46|--|SURPSuratpura Junction 21:16+1521:17+151m11404.570239mNWRJn Point Sadulpur/Hisar/Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#47|--|JUPJhunpa 21:31+1521:32+161m11420.878225mNWRDist. Bhiwani 127046, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1519.4
#48|--|SWNISiwani 21:47+1621:49+162m11440.257210mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#49|--|CRWCharaud 22:01+1422:02+151m11451.534212mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:3318.9
#50|--|HSRHisar Junction 22:35+4-11470.4-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site