Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 02:57:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 02:57:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 50m ago)
Latest...

54823⇒74835/Jodhpur Hisar DEMU
     जोधपुर हिसार पैसेंजर

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> KSW/Kheri Salwa

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 16 2016 (10:47AM) by 36 days to go for New TAAG^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Loco
ABR WDM - 3A.
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Kheri Salwa.
Travel Time: 0h 57m    5 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:17 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSW/Kheri Salwa 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Kheri Salwa

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction»  -11:20+22510.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction  11:26+2711:28+302m012.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#3|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt.  11:34+2911:36+312m017.834220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#4|--|BNOBanarX  11:47+2711:48+291m0113.954213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#5|--|JWLJajiwal  11:57+3011:58+331m0122.160228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#6|--|AASAsaranadaX  12:07+3412:08+371m1131.060251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#7|--|KSWKheri Salwa•  12:17+3512:18+371m1140.149269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#8|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  12:26+4012:28+402m0146.651271mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#9|--|SWFSathin Road  12:38+3912:39+441m0155.178284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#10|--|UMEDUmedX  12:47+4412:49+472m0165.536307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#11|--|KXGKharia Khangarh  13:07+4713:08+541m0176.466315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#12|--|GOTNGotanX  13:14+4313:16+462m0183.157324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#13|--|JOMJogi Magra  13:26+4413:27+491m1192.657335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#14|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  13:38+4513:43+495m01102.968322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#15|--|KQWKheduliX  13:52+5113:53+511m01113.130306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#16|--|RENRenX  14:07+5214:09+542m11120.259309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#17|--|JACJalsu  14:23+5414:24+541m01134.048321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  14:31-14:32-1m01139.649331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#19|--|DNADegana JunctionX  14:41+2715:17+2636m01146.975340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#20|--|KRCKiroda  15:27+2815:28+321m01159.568351mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#21|--|KHTUKhatu  15:39+3215:40+351m01171.945359mNWRKhatu Khurd, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#22|--|CTKTChoti Khatu  15:47+2715:48+271m01177.267338mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#23|--|PWPirwa  16:00-16:01-1m01190.661337mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#24|--|KKNAKhunkhuna  16:07+3216:08+321m01196.857350mNWRState Highway 60, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#25|--|MBSKMarwar Balia  16:19-16:20-1m01207.267335mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#26|--|DIADidwana  16:25+3116:28+303m01212.961342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#27|--|SVOSanvrad  16:41-16:42-1m01226.063338mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#28|--|BLSDBalsamand  16:50-16:51-1m01234.464323mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#29|--|LAULadnunX  17:00+2417:02+242m01243.935330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#30|--|JSHJaswantgarh  17:10-17:12-2m01248.743312mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#31|--|SUJHSujangarhX  17:19+517:22+163m01253.750317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#32|--|TLCTalchhapar  17:38+517:39+141m01267.026305mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2912.8
#33|--|PIHParhihara  18:08+418:09+111m01279.869312mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#34|--|LOHALoha  18:19-18:20-1m01291.425318mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:208.3
#35|--|RTGHRatangarh JunctionX  18:40-518:55+2015m01299.772313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#36|--|MIOMolisar  19:09+419:10+191m01316.651304mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#37|--|SMNNShri Makri Nath Nagar  19:16-19:17-1m01321.652305mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#38|--|JOHJuharpura  19:22+519:23+171m01326.060302mNWRState Highway 69, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#39|--|DEPDepalsarX  19:32+719:33+171m01335.138294mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#40|--|CURChuru Junction  19:45+719:55+1410m01342.680288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#41|--|ASLUAslu  20:06+1120:08+142m01357.259284mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#42|--|SRSLSirsala  20:17-20:18-1m01366.054275mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#43|--|DKXDudhwakharaX  20:24+920:25+121m01371.439262mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#44|--|HYLHadyal  20:45+1020:46+101m01384.457254mNWRMDR 97, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#45|--|DKWADokwa  20:54+1120:55+111m01392.051251mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#46|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  21:05+921:10+95m01400.440240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#47|--|SURPSuratpura Junction  21:16+1021:17+111m01404.570239mNWRJn Point Sadulpur/Hisar/Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#48|--|JUPJhunpa  21:31+1021:32+111m01420.878225mNWRDist. Bhiwani 127046, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1519.4
#49|--|SWNISiwani  21:47+1221:49+112m01440.257210mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#50|--|CRWCharaud  22:01+1022:02+101m01451.534212mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:3318.9
#51|--|HSRHisar Junction  22:35-2-01470.4-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site