Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:24:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:24:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

79301/Ratlam-Bhilwara DMU
     रतलाम-भीलवाड़ा डीएमयू

DLD/Dalauda --> COR/Chittaurgarh Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train has been extended upto Bhilwara. New Time-Table Updated.
Thu Aug 01, 2013 (06:09AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake sharing with 79303/79304; ; 79302=> 79303=> 79304=> 79301=> 79302
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dalauda and Chittaurgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 44m    11 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:06 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DLD/Dalauda 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Dalauda and Chittaurgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RTMRatlam Junction -18:30+1071-69.834495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#2|--|DHWSDhosawas 18:36+1718:38+172m11-66.464502mWRJaora Road, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#3|--|NLINamli 18:47+2018:49+192m11-56.869495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#4|--|BRLABarayala Chaurasi 18:59+2019:01+202m11-45.252486mWRBadayla Chorasi Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#5|--|JAOJaora 19:11+2119:13+242m11-36.663476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#6|--|DODDhodharX 19:29+2319:31+302m11-19.947477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#7|--|KHNRKachnara 19:46-19:48-2m11-8.130490mWRKachnara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:168.1
#8|--|DLDDalauda» 20:04+2420:06+242m110.073469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#9|--|MDSMandsor 20:18+2620:20+292m1114.664436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#10|--|PIPPiplia 20:35+2920:37+312m1130.547472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#11|--|MLGMalhargarh 20:47+3120:49+312m1138.335466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#12|--|HKLHarkia Khal 21:10+2321:12+242m1150.472456mWRState Highway 31, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#13|--|NMHNimach 21:23+2621:25+282m1163.746490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#14|--|BIWKBisalwas KalanX 21:37+2721:39+272m1172.926478mWRMDR 11A, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#15|--|JWOJawad Road 21:55+1921:57+212m1179.963461mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#16|--|NBHNimbahera 22:07+2122:09+202m1190.461441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#17|--|GRFGambhiri Road 22:17+2222:19+222m1198.561440mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#18|--|SMPShambhupura 22:28+2222:30+222m11107.754423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#19|--|ORDIOrdi 22:37+2322:39+232m11114.030413mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#20|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction•X 22:50+1923:05+1415m--1119.423403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:207.8
#21%==%CNAChanderiyaX 23:25+723:35+710m21127.276408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#22%--%DETDet 23:41+1523:42+171m11134.858404mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#23%--%GGRGangrar 23:49+1723:50+191m11141.651414mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#24%--%SNYNSoniyana 23:59+1800:01+192m11149.255409mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#25%--%HMGHamirgarhX 00:08+1900:09+211m12155.656416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#26%--%MDPAMandpiya 00:18+2200:19+231m12164.116409mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:369.6
#27%--%BHLBhilwara 00:55+1-12173.7-426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.