Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:33:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:33:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

79301/Ratlam-Bhilwara DMU
     रतलाम-भीलवाड़ा डीएमयू

DLD/Dalauda --> COR/Chittaurgarh Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
The train has been extended upto Bhilwara. New Time-Table Updated.
Thu Aug 01, 2013 (06:09AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (6:35AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake sharing with 79303/79304; ; 79302=> 79303=> 79304=> 79301=> 79302
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dalauda and Chittaurgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 44m    11 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:06 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DLD/Dalauda 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Dalauda and Chittaurgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RTMRatlam Junction  -18:30+571-69.834495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#2|--|DHWSDhosawas  18:36+1118:38+112m01-66.464502mWRJaora Road, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#3|--|NLINamli  18:47+1218:49+122m01-56.769495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#4|--|BRLABrayla Chaurasi  18:59+1319:01+132m01-45.252486mWRBadayla Chorasi Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#5|--|JAOJaora  19:11+1319:13+162m01-36.663476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#6|--|DODDhodharX  19:29+1419:31+212m01-19.947477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.7
#7|--|KHNRKachnara  19:46-19:48-2m11-8.131490mWRKachnara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:168.1
#8|--|DLDDalauda»  20:04+1220:06+122m010.073469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#9|--|MDSMandsor  20:18+1320:20+142m0114.664436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#10|--|PIPPiplia  20:35+1420:37+142m1130.547472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#11|--|MLGMalhargarh  20:47+1420:49+142m0138.335466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#12|--|HKLHarkia KhalX  21:10+421:12+62m0150.473456mWRState Highway 31, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#13|--|NMHNimach  21:23+821:25+92m0163.746491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#14|--|BIWKBisalwas KalanX  21:37+921:39+102m0172.926478mWRMDR 11A, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:166.9
#15|--|JWOJawad Road  21:55+321:57+62m0179.963462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#16|--|NBHNimbahera  22:07+622:09+62m1190.461441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#17|--|GRFGambhiri Road  22:17+822:19+72m1198.561440mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#18|--|SMPShambhupura  22:28+822:30+72m11107.754423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#19|--|ORDIOrdi  22:37+822:39+82m11114.030413mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.5
#20|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction•X  22:50+623:05+315m01119.523404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:207.6
#21%==%CNAChanderiyaX  23:25-323:35+010m01127.176409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#22%--%DETDet  23:41+423:42+51m11134.758404mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#23%--%GGRGangrar  23:49+523:50+101m11141.551412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#24%--%SNYNSoniyana  23:59+1000:01+112m11149.155409mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#25%--%HMGHamirgarhX  00:08+1200:09+131m02155.656416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#26%--%MDPAMandpiya  00:18+1400:19+161m12163.916409mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:369.7
#27%--%BHLBhilwara  00:55-7-02173.6-426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site