Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 03:56:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 03:56:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
The train has been extended upto Bhilwara. New Time-Table Updated.
Thu Aug 01, 2013 (06:09AM)

79301/Ratlam-Bhilwara DMU
     रतलाम-भीलवाड़ा डीएमयू

Sep 04 2014 (11:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake sharing with 79303/79304; ; 79302=> 79303=> 79304=> 79301=> 79302
Loco

cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 33m    11 halts    Distance: 120 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:17 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DLD/Dalauda 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Dalauda and Chittaurgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RTMRatlam Junction  -18:30+271-69.741495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
2|--|NLINamli  18:49+918:50+91m--1-56.863494mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
3|--|BRLABrayla Chaurasi  19:01+919:02+91m--1-45.256486mWRBadayla Chorasi Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4|--|JAOJaora  19:11+719:12+81m--1-36.836476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
5|--|DODDhodharX  19:40-219:42+132m--1-19.928478mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|KHNRKachnara  19:58-19:59-1m--1-12.444492mWRKachnara, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|DLDDalauda»  20:16+820:17+91m--10.068469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|MDSMandsor  20:30+520:32+62m--114.663436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|PIPPiplia  20:47+1020:48+101m1130.348472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|MLGMalhargarh  20:58+1020:59+101m--138.356466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
11|--|HKLHarkia Khal  21:12+821:13+91m--150.566455mWRState Highway 31, Rajasthan
12|--|NMHNimach  21:25+421:27+52m--163.649490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
13|--|BIWKBisalwas KalanX  21:39+1021:41+112m--173.429477mWRMDR 11A, Rajasthan
14|--|JWOJawad Road  21:55+521:56+81m--180.156462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
15|--|NBHNimbahera  22:07+522:08+51m1190.356441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
16|--|GRFGambhiri Road  22:17+722:18+101m1198.755441mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
17|--|SMPShambhupura  22:28+1022:29+101m--1107.951423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
18|--|ORDIOrdi  22:37+1022:38+101m--1114.724412mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
19|-=|CORChittaurgarh Junction•X  22:50+423:05+115m--1119.621403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
20|=-|CNAChanderiyaX  23:25+023:35+010m--1126.585408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
21|--|DETDet  23:41+923:42+101m--1135.054404mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
22|--|GGRGangrar  23:49+1023:50+121m--1141.453412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
23|--|SNYNSoniyana  23:59+1200:01+132m--1149.448409mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
24|--|HMGHamirgarhXO  00:09+1300:10+151m--2155.863416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
25|--|MDPAMandpiya  00:18+1700:19+171m--2164.216409mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
26|--|BHLBhilwara  00:55-1---2173.7-425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site