Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 05:44:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 05:44:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
The train has been extended upto Bhilwara. New Time-Table Updated.
Thu Aug 01, 2013 (06:09AM)

79301/Ratlam-Bhilwara DMU
     रतलाम-भीलवाड़ा डीएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (12:57AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake sharing with 79303/79304; ; 79302=> 79303=> 79304=> 79301=> 79302
Loco
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ratlam Junction and Chittaurgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 189 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction 

17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Ratlam Junction and Chittaurgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RTMRatlam Junction»  -18:30+9710.041494mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#2|--|NLINamli  18:49+1618:50+171m0113.063495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#3|--|BRLABrayla Chaurasi  19:01+1719:02+171m0124.547486mWRBadayla Chorasi Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#4|--|JAOJaora  19:13+1619:15+182m0133.240476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2516.7
#5|--|DODDhodharX  19:40+919:50+1010m0149.8101477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.8
#6|--|KHNRKachnara  19:57-19:58-1m1161.629490mWRKachnara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:178.1
#7|--|DLDDalauda  20:15+1020:16+121m0169.767469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.6
#8|--|MDSMandsor  20:29+1020:31+102m0184.364436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#9|--|PIPPiplia  20:46+1220:47+131m11100.243472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#10|--|MLGMalhargarhX  20:58+1220:59+121m01108.056466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#11|--|HKLHarkia Khal  21:12+821:13+91m01120.266456mWRState Highway 31, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#12|--|NMHNimach  21:25+1021:27+112m01133.546491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#13|--|BIWKBisalwas KalanX  21:39+1121:47+88m01142.642478mWRMDR 11A, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14|--|JWOJawad Road  21:57+621:58+81m01149.657462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#15|--|NBHNimbahera  22:09+822:10+81m11160.154441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#16|--|GRFGambhiri Road  22:19+822:20+91m11168.355440mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#17|--|SMPShambhupura  22:30+722:31+81m11177.447423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#18|--|ORDIOrdi  22:39+822:40+81m11183.733413mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#19|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction•X  22:50+723:05+215m01189.223404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:207.6
#20|==|CNAChanderiyaX  23:25-123:35+010m01196.876409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#21|--|DETDet  23:41+423:42+51m11204.458404mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#22|--|GGRGangrar  23:49+423:50+91m11211.251412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#23|--|SNYNSoniyana  23:59+800:01+102m11218.849409mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#24|--|HMGHamirgarhXO  00:09+1200:10+141m02225.363416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#25|--|MDPAMandpiya  00:18+1500:19+161m12233.716409mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:369.6
#26|--|BHLBhilwara  00:55-4-02243.3-426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site