Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 08:11:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 08:11:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Diverted to run via Barbenda-Kotshila-Dumru Ghatu on 17/10/14 #1247551
Thu Oct 16, 2014 (10:19PM)

68020/Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU
ধানবাদ-ঝাড়গ্রাম memu     धनबाद-झारग्राम मेमू

Oct 16 2014 (10:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 34m    13 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:16 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
GMH/Gamharia 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
JGM/Jhargram 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Gamharia and Jhargram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  -14:20+16--1-192.530235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
2/==/KDSKusunda Junction  14:28+2614:29+271m--1-188.529218mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
3/==/BZSBansjora  14:38+2714:39+271m--1-184.238212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
4/==/SJASijua  14:43+2814:44+291m--1-181.616206mECRSijua, Jharkhand
5/==/KTHKatrasgarh  14:55+2814:57+282m11-178.727198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
6/==/SZESonardih  15:06+2715:07+271m--1-174.722197mECRSonardih, Jharkhand
7/==/PLJEPhulwartanr  15:19+2515:20+251m21-170.438219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
8/=-/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt  15:28+2315:29+261m11-165.322182mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
9/--/CRPChandrapura Junction  15:48+2215:50+272m11-158.228227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
10%==/RJBRajaberaX  15:59+3016:00+301m--1-154.132198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
11/==/TKBTupkadihX  16:09+2816:10+301m--1-149.340233mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  16:20+1816:22+192m21-142.649245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
13/==/RDFRadhagaonX  16:30+2716:31+291m--1-136.187247mSERPundag Railway Station Rd, Jharkhand
14/==/PNWPundhagX  16:38+2916:39+291m21-126.042291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
15/==/DRGUDamru GhutuX  16:48+2716:49+281m--1-119.756291mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
16/--/GUGGarh Jaipur  17:02+017:03+01m11-107.689292mSERJaipur, West Bengal
17/--/CASChas Road  17:09-17:10-1m11-98.766291mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
18/--/GTDGourinathdham  17:15+2717:16+271m11-93.247277mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
19/--/PRRPurulia Junction  17:35+2217:37+232m--1-78.260240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
20/==/TAOTamna  17:44+2517:45+251m--1-71.179236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
21/==/KTDKantadih  17:51+2617:52+261m--1-63.281274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
22/==/URMAUrmaX  17:58+2617:59+261m--1-55.187266mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
23/==/BBMBarabhum  18:05+2518:06+261m--1-46.466229mSERBalarampur, West Bengal
24/==/BRMDBiramdih  18:11+2618:12+271m--1-40.982263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
25/==/NIMNimdih  18:18+2918:19+291m--1-32.832209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
26/==/CNIChandil JunctionX  18:35+2218:36+221m--1-24.151178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
27/==/MIKManikulX  18:43+5418:44+541m--1-18.251170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
28/==/KZUKunki  18:50+2618:51+271m--1-13.132163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
29/==/KNDKandra  18:57+2918:58+291m--1-9.939176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
30/==/BIRPBirarajpurX  19:05+2919:06+291m--1-5.436200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
31/==/GMHGamharia»  19:15+3019:16+301m--10.045165mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
32/==/ADTPAdityapur  19:24+1219:25+131m--16.028152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
33/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  19:35+1219:45+1210m--110.742164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
34/==/GVDPGovindpur PH  19:55-19:56-1m--117.655159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
35/==/ASBAsanboni  20:02+2820:04+272m--123.1103123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
36/==/RHERakha MinesX  20:08+2620:10+252m--130.068118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
37/==/GUDGaludih  20:16+2020:18+182m--136.986120mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
38/==/GTSGhatsilaX  20:25+1820:28+163m--146.980103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
39/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  20:37+2120:39+212m--158.989115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
40/==/KKPRKokpara  20:46+2320:48+232m--169.370104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
41/==/CKUChakulia  20:55+1920:57+182m--177.490126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
42/==/KNMKanimahuli  21:01-21:04-3m--183.476110mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
43/==/GIIGidni  21:10+2321:12+232m--191.17283mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
44/==/KATBKhatkura  21:18-21:20-2m--198.21786mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
45/==/JGMJhargram•  21:50+7---1106.6-82mSERJhargram, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site