Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 15:37:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 15:37:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Diverted to run via Barbenda-Kotshila-Dumru Ghatu on 17/10/14 #1247551
Thu Oct 16, 2014 (10:19PM)

68020/Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU

Oct 16 2014 (10:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Wed May 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 34m    13 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:16
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
GMH/Gamharia 
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
JGM/Jhargram 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Gamharia and Jhargram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  -14:20---1-192.530235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
2/==/KDSKusunda Junction  14:28-14:29-1m--1-188.529218mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
3/==/BZSBansjora  14:38-14:39-1m--1-184.238212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
4/==/SJASijua  14:43-14:44-1m--1-181.616206mECRSijua, Jharkhand
5/==/KTHKatrasgarh  14:55-14:57-2m11-178.727198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
6/==/SZESonardih  15:06-15:07-1m--1-174.722197mECRSonardih, Jharkhand
7/==/PLJEPhulwartanr  15:19-15:20-1m21-170.438219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
8/=-/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt  15:28-15:29-1m11-165.322182mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
9/--/CRPChandrapura Junction  15:48-15:50-2m11-158.228227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
10%==/RJBRajaberaX  15:59-16:00-1m--1-154.132198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
11/==/TKBTupkadihX  16:09-16:10-1m--1-149.340233mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  16:20-16:22-2m21-142.649245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
13/==/RDFRadhagaonX  16:30-16:31-1m--1-136.187247mSERPundag Railway Station Rd, Jharkhand
14/==/PNWPundhagX  16:38-16:39-1m21-126.042291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
15/==/DRGUDamru GhutuX  16:48-16:49-1m--1-119.756291mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
16/--/GUGGarh Jaipur  17:02-17:03-1m11-107.689292mSERJaipur, West Bengal
17/--/CASChas Road  17:09-17:10-1m11-98.766291mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
18/--/GTDGourinathdham  17:15-17:16-1m11-93.247277mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
19/--/PRRPurulia Junction  17:35-17:37-2m--1-78.260240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
20/==/TAOTamna  17:44-17:45-1m--1-71.179236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
21/==/KTDKantadih  17:51-17:52-1m--1-63.281274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
22/==/URMAUrma  17:58-17:59-1m--1-55.187266mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
23/==/BBMBarabhumX  18:05-18:06-1m--1-46.466229mSERBalarampur, West Bengal
24/==/BRMDBiramdih  18:11-18:12-1m--1-40.982263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
25/==/NIMNimdih  18:18-18:19-1m--1-32.832209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
26/==/CNIChandil JunctionX  18:35-18:36-1m--1-24.151178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
27/==/MIKManikulX  18:43-18:44-1m--1-18.251170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
28/==/KZUKunki  18:50-18:51-1m--1-13.132163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
29/==/KNDKandra  18:57-18:58-1m--1-9.939176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
30/==/BIRPBirarajpurX  19:05-19:06-1m--1-5.436200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
31/==/GMHGamharia»  19:15-19:16-1m--10.045165mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
32/==/ADTPAdityapur  19:24-19:25-1m--16.028152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
33/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  19:35-19:45-10m--110.742164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
34/==/GVDPGovindpur PH  19:55-19:56-1m--117.655159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
35/==/ASBAsanboni  20:02-20:04-2m--123.1103129mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
36/==/RHERakha MinesX  20:08-20:10-2m--130.068118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
37/==/GUDGaludih  20:16-20:18-2m--136.986120mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
38/==/GTSGhatsilaX  20:25-20:28-3m--146.980103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
39/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  20:37-20:39-2m--158.989115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
40/==/KKPRKokpara  20:46-20:48-2m--169.370102mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
41/==/CKUChakulia  20:55-20:57-2m--177.490126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
42/==/KNMKanimahuli  21:01-21:04-3m--183.476110mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
43/==/GIIGidni  21:10-21:12-2m--191.17283mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
44/==/KATBKhatkura  21:18-21:20-2m--198.21779mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
45/==/JGMJhargram•  21:50----1106.6-82mSERJhargram, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site