Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 15:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 15:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

68020/Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU
ধানবাদ-ঝাড়গ্রাম memu     धनबाद-झारग्राम मेमू

GMH/Gamharia Junction --> JGM/Jhargram

Refresh Live Status (1h 39m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat May 21, 2016 (12:45PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gamharia Junction and Jhargram.
Travel Time: 2h 33m    13 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:17
Platform# 0
SMTWTF 
GMH/Gamharia Junction 
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTF 
JGM/Jhargram 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Gamharia Junction and Jhargram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  -14:20-61-187.826236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#2/==/KDSKusunda Junction  14:28-14:29-1m11-184.229217mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:094.3
#3/==/BZSBansjora  14:38-14:39-1m01-180.038212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#4/==/SJASijua  14:43-14:44-1m01-177.416207mECRSijua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#5/==/KTHKatrasgarh  14:55-14:57-2m11-174.526198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:093.9
#6/==/SZESonardih  15:06-15:07-1m01-170.622196mECRGiridih District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:124.4
#7/==/PLJEPhulwartanr  15:19-15:20-1m21-166.137219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:084.9
#8/==/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt  15:28-15:29-1m11-161.222189mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:197.1
#9/--/CRPChandrapura Junction  15:48-15:50-2m11-154.128227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#10/==/RJBRajaberaX  15:59-16:00-1m01-150.032198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#11/==/TKBTupkadih  16:09-16:10-1m01-145.240233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:106.7
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  16:20-16:22-2m21-138.650245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#13/==/RDFRadhagaonX  16:30-16:31-1m01-131.986247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14/==/PNWPundhagX  16:38-16:39-1m21-121.942292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#15/==/DRGUDamru Ghutu  16:48-16:49-1m01-115.640295mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.6
#16/--/GUGGarh Jaipur  17:02-17:03-1m11-107.072287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#17/--/CASChas Road  17:09-17:10-1m11-99.880293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#18/--/GTDGourinathdham  17:15-17:16-1m11-93.247278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19/--/PRRPurulia Junction  17:35-17:37-2m01-78.160240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/TAOTamna  17:44-17:45-1m01-71.179236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#21/==/KTDKantadih  17:51-17:52-1m01-63.181274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#22/==/URMAUrmaX  17:58-17:59-1m11-55.087266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.7
#23/==/BBMBarabhum  18:05-18:06-1m01-46.366229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#24/==/BRMDBiramdih  18:11-18:12-1m01-40.982263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#25/==/NIMNimdih  18:18-18:19-1m01-32.732209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.6
#26/==/CNIChandil JunctionX  18:35-18:36-1m01-24.151178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#27/==/MIKManikul  18:43-18:44-1m01-18.251170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#28/==/KZUKunkiX  18:50-18:51-1m01-13.132163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#29/==/KNDKandra Junction  18:57-18:58-1m01-9.934176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#30/==/BIRPBirarajpurX  19:06-19:07-1m01-5.335200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#31/==/GMHGamharia Junction»  19:16-19:17-1m010.045165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/ADTPAdityapur  19:25-19:26-1m016.070152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#33/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  19:30-19:40-10m0110.742164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:106.9
#34/==/GVDPGovindpur PHX  19:50-19:52-2m0117.646159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#35/==/ASBAsanboni  20:02-20:04-2m0125.371123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#36/==/RHERakha MinesX  20:08-20:10-2m0130.068118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#37/==/GUDGaludih  20:16-20:18-2m0136.886119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#38/==/GTSGhatsilaX  20:25-20:28-3m0146.980103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  20:37-20:39-2m0158.982115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#40/==/KKPRKokpara  20:46-20:48-2m0168.477104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#41/==/CKUChakulia  20:55-20:57-2m0177.490126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#42/==/KNMKanimahuliX  21:01-21:04-3m0183.476110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#43/==/GIIGidni  21:10-21:12-2m0191.08484mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#44/==/KATBKhatkura  21:18-21:20-2m0199.41486mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:307.2
#45/==/JGMJhargram•  21:50--01106.6-82mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site