Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:56:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:56:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

68020/Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU
ধানবাদ - ঝাড়গ্রাম মেমু     धनबाद - झाड़ग्राम मेमू

GMH/Gamharia Junction --> JGM/Jhargram

Refresh Live Status (1h 26m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat May 21, 2016 (12:45PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (2:40AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gamharia Junction and Jhargram.
Travel Time: 2h 32m    13 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:18 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTF 
GMH/Gamharia Junction 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTF 
JGM/Jhargram 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Gamharia Junction and Jhargram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  -14:20+1261-187.830236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#2/==/KDSKusunda Junction  14:27+1414:29+132m11-184.232217mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:084.3
#3/==/BZSBansjora  14:37+1414:39+132m01-180.051212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#4/==/SJASijua  14:42+1414:44+142m01-177.416207mECRSijua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#5/==/KTHKatrasgarh  14:55+1214:57+122m11-174.529198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:083.9
#6/==/SZESonardih  15:05+1415:07+142m01-170.622196mECRGiridih District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:124.4
#7/==/PLJEPhulwartanr  15:19+1315:21+132m21-166.142219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.9
#8/==/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt  15:28+1515:30+182m11-161.224189mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:187.1
#9/--/CRPChandrapura Junction  15:48+1615:50+172m11-154.128227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#10/==/RJBRajaberaX  15:59+1916:00+191m01-150.032198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#11/==/TKBTupkadih  16:09+1916:10+201m01-145.240233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:106.7
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  16:20+1816:22+212m21-138.650245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#13/==/RDFRadhagaonX  16:30+2016:31+201m01-131.986247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14/==/PNWPundag  16:38+2116:39+211m21-121.942292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#15/==/DRGUDamru Ghutu  16:48+1816:49+181m01-115.640295mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.6
#16/--/GUGGarh Jaipur  17:02-17:03-1m11-107.072287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#17/--/CASChas Road  17:09-17:10-1m11-99.880293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#18/--/GTDGourinathdham  17:15+1817:16+181m11-93.247278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19/--/PRRPurulia Junction  17:35+1517:37+172m01-78.160240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/TAOTamna  17:44+1817:45+181m01-71.179236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#21/==/KTDKantadih  17:51+1917:52+191m01-63.181274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#22/==/URMAUrmaX  17:58+1917:59+191m11-55.087266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.7
#23/==/BBMBarabhum  18:05+1918:06+201m01-46.366229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#24/==/BRMDBiramdih  18:11+2018:12+201m01-40.982263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#25/==/NIMNimdih  18:18+2018:19+201m01-32.732209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.6
#26/==/CNIChandil JunctionX  18:35+1518:36+151m01-24.151178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#27/==/MIKManikul  18:43+1:1518:44+1:151m01-18.251170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#28/==/KZUKunkiX  18:50+2418:51+241m01-13.132163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#29/==/KNDKandra Junction  18:57+2018:58+201m01-9.934176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#30/==/BIRPBirarajpurX  19:06+3119:07+311m01-5.332200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#31/==/GMHGamharia Junction»  19:17+1519:18+161m010.045165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/ADTPAdityapur  19:26+419:27+41m016.093152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#33/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  19:30+2419:38+238m0110.738164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.9
#34/==/GVDPGovindpur PHX  19:49-19:50-1m0117.638159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#35/==/ASBAsanboni  20:02+2020:04+192m0125.371123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#36/==/RHERakha MinesX  20:08+2320:10+222m0130.068118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#37/==/GUDGaludih  20:16+2220:18+222m0136.886119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#38/==/GTSGhatsilaX  20:25+1920:28+183m0146.980103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  20:37+2020:39+192m0158.982115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#40/==/KKPRKokpara  20:46+2020:48+212m0168.477104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#41/==/CKUChakulia  20:55+2220:57+222m0177.460126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/KNMKanimahuli  21:03-21:05-2m0183.429110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:167.6
#43/==/GIIGidniX  21:21+121:23+52m0191.010084mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:058.4
#44/==/KATBKhatkura  21:28-21:30-2m0199.42286mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:207.2
#45/==/JGMJhargram•  21:50+9-01106.6-82mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site