Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:43:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:43:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1666567-0

68020/Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU
ধানবাদ - ঝাড়গ্রাম মেমু     धनबाद - झाड़ग्राम मेमू

GMH/Gamharia Junction --> JGM/Jhargram

Inaugural Run
Wed May 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 21, 2016 (12:45PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gamharia Junction and Jhargram.
Travel Time: 2h 32m    13 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:18 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
GMH/Gamharia Junction 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
JGM/Jhargram 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Gamharia Junction and Jhargram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction -14:20+1461-187.830236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#2/==/KDSKusunda Junction 14:27+1714:29+162m11-184.232217mECRKusunda - 828101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:084.3
#3/==/BZSBansjora 14:37+1814:39+172m--1-180.051212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#4/==/SJASijua 14:42+1914:44+192m--1-177.416207mECRSijua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#5/==/KTHKatrasgarh 14:55+1814:57+182m11-174.529198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:083.9
#6/==/SZESonardih 15:05+1915:07+192m--1-170.622196mECRGiridih District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:124.4
#7/==/PLJEPhulwartanr 15:19+1915:21+192m21-166.142219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.9
#8/==/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt 15:28+2215:30+252m11-161.224189mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:187.1
#9/--/CRPChandrapura Junction 15:48+2315:50+242m11-154.128227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#10/==/RJBRajaberaX 15:59+2516:00+251m--1-150.032198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#11/==/TKBTupkadih 16:09+2516:10+261m--1-145.240233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:106.7
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 16:20+2416:22+252m21-138.650245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#13/==/RDFRadhagaonX 16:30+2516:31+251m--1-131.986247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14/==/PNWPundag 16:38+2616:39+261m21-121.942292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#15/==/DRGUDamru Ghutu 16:48+2416:49+241m--1-115.640295mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.6
#16/--/GUGGarh Jaipur 17:02-17:03-1m11-107.072287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#17/--/CASChas Road 17:09-17:10-1m11-99.880293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#18/--/GTDGourinathdham 17:15+2317:16+251m11-93.247278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19/--/PRRPurulia Junction 17:35+2217:37+242m--1-78.160240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/TAOTamna 17:44+2517:45+251m--1-71.179236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#21/==/KTDKantadih 17:51+2517:52+251m--1-63.181274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#22/==/URMAUrmaX 17:58+2417:59+251m11-55.087266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.7
#23/==/BBMBarabhum 18:05+2518:06+251m--1-46.366229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#24/==/BRMDBiramdih 18:11+2618:12+261m--1-40.982263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#25/==/NIMNimdih 18:18+2718:19+281m--1-32.732209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.6
#26/==/CNIChandil JunctionX 18:35+2518:36+251m--1-24.151178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#27/==/MIKManikul 18:43+1:1118:44+1:101m--1-18.251170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#28/==/KZUKunkiX 18:50+3818:51+381m--1-13.132163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#29/==/KNDKandra Junction 18:57+4018:58+401m--1-9.934176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#30/==/BIRPBirarajpurX 19:06+5519:07+551m--1-5.332200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#31/==/GMHGamharia Junction» 19:17+2919:18+291m--10.045165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/ADTPAdityapur 19:26+119:27+11m--16.093152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#33/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 19:30+3219:38+308m--110.738164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.9
#34/==/GVDPGovindpur PHX 19:49-19:50-1m--117.638159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#35/==/ASBAsanboni 20:02+3020:04+292m--125.371123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#36/==/RHERakha MinesX 20:08+3520:10+342m--130.068118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#37/==/GUDGaludih 20:16+3720:18+362m--136.886119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#38/==/GTSGhatsilaX 20:25+2820:28+273m--146.980103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh 20:37+3420:39+332m--158.982115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#40/==/KKPRKokpara 20:46+3620:48+362m--168.477104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#41/==/CKUChakulia 20:55+3120:57+312m--177.460126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/KNMKanimahuli 21:03-21:05-2m--183.429110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:167.6
#43/==/GIIGidniX 21:21+2121:23+212m--191.010084mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:058.4
#44/==/KATBKhatkura 21:28-21:30-2m--199.42286mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:207.2
#45/==/JGMJhargram• 21:50+18---1106.6-82mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site