Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 21:40:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 21:40:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 32m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat May 21, 2016 (12:45PM)

68020/Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU
ধানবাদ-ঝাড়গ্রাম memu     धनबाद-झारग्राम मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gamharia Junction and Jhargram.
Travel Time: 2h 33m    13 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:17 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTF 
GMH/Gamharia Junction 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTF 
JGM/Jhargram 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Gamharia Junction and Jhargram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  -14:20+901-187.826235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#2/==/KDSKusunda Junction  14:28+1114:29+121m01-184.229217mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:094.3
#3/==/BZSBansjora  14:38+1214:39+121m01-179.938212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#4/==/SJASijua  14:43+1314:44+131m01-177.416207mECRSijua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#5/--/KTHKatrasgarh  14:55+1414:57+142m11-174.526198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:093.9
#6/==/SZESonardih  15:06+1615:07+161m01-170.622196mECRGiridih District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:124.4
#7/==/PLJEPhulwartanr  15:19+1515:20+161m21-166.137219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:084.9
#8/==/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt  15:28+1615:29+211m11-161.222189mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:197.1
#9/--/CRPChandrapura Junction  15:48+1715:50+182m11-154.128227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#10/==/RJBRajaberaX  15:59+1916:00+281m01-150.032198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#11/==/TKBTupkadih  16:09+1916:10+191m01-145.240233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:106.7
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  16:20+1716:22+232m21-138.550245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#13/==/RDFRadhagaonX  16:30+2416:31+241m01-131.986247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14/==/PNWPundhagX  16:38+2316:39+241m21-121.942292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#15/==/DRGUDamru Ghutu  16:48+2116:49+211m01-115.637291mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#16/--/GUGGarh Jaipur  17:02+1017:03+101m11-107.689290mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.9
#17/--/CASChas Road  17:09-17:10-1m11-98.666291mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#18/--/GTDGourinathdham  17:15+2017:16+211m11-93.247278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19/--/PRRPurulia Junction  17:35+1717:37+182m01-78.160239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#20/==/TAOTamna  17:44+1917:45+191m01-71.179236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#21/==/KTDKantadih  17:51+1917:52+191m01-63.181274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#22/==/URMAUrmaX  17:58+1917:59+191m11-55.087266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.7
#23/==/BBMBarabhum  18:05+1918:06+191m01-46.366229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#24/==/BRMDBiramdih  18:11+1918:12+191m01-40.982263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#25/==/NIMNimdih  18:18+2018:19+201m01-32.732209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.6
#26/==/CNIChandil JunctionX  18:35+1518:36+161m01-24.151178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#27/==/MIKManikul  18:43+2318:44+231m01-18.251170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#28/==/KZUKunkiX  18:50+1918:51+201m01-13.132163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#29/==/KNDKandra Junction  18:57+2218:58+221m01-9.934176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#30/==/BIRPBirarajpurX  19:06+1819:07+191m01-5.335200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#31/==/GMHGamharia Junction»  19:16+2419:17+261m010.045165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/ADTPAdityapur  19:25+719:26+71m016.070152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#33/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  19:30+2619:40+2510m0110.742164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:106.9
#34/==/GVDPGovindpur PHX  19:50-19:52-2m0117.646159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#35/==/ASBAsanboni  20:02+2620:04+252m0125.371123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#36/==/RHERakha MinesX  20:08+4020:10+402m0130.068118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#37/==/GUDGaludih  20:16+2220:18+212m0136.986119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#38/==/GTSGhatsilaX  20:25+2520:28+233m0146.980103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  20:37+2420:39+232m0158.982115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#40/==/KKPRKokpara  20:46+2320:48+322m0168.477104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#41/==/CKUChakulia  20:55+3520:57+352m0177.490126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#42/==/KNMKanimahuli  21:01-21:04-3m0183.476110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#43/==/GIIGidni  21:10+3921:12+402m0191.08484mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#44/==/KATBKhatkura  21:18-21:20-2m0199.41486mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:307.2
#45/==/JGMJhargram•  21:50+23-01106.6-82mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site