Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:11:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:11:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1666567-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Front-facing; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2186357-0

68020/Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU
ধানবাদ - ঝাড়গ্রাম মেমু     धनबाद - झाड़ग्राम मेमू

GMH/Gamharia Junction --> JGM/Jhargram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled till further notice.
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (11:37PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gamharia Junction and Jhargram.
Travel Time: 2h 32m    13 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:18 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
GMH/Gamharia Junction 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
JGM/Jhargram 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Gamharia Junction and Jhargram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction -14:20+2061-188.230236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#2/==/KDSKusunda Junction 14:27+2414:29+232m11-184.625217mECRKusunda - 828101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#3/==/BZEBaseria 14:34-14:35-1m--1-182.665215mECRBaseria, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#4/==/BZSBansjora 14:37+2414:39+232m--1-180.451212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#5/==/SJASijua 14:42+2514:44+252m--1-177.816207mECRSijua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh 14:55+2414:57+252m11-174.929198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:083.9
#7/==/SZESonardih 15:05+2715:07+272m--1-171.022196mECRGiridih District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:124.4
#8/==/PLJEPhulwartanr 15:19+2615:21+252m21-166.542219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.9
#9/==/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt 15:28+2915:30+322m11-161.676188mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/--/DNHDeonagar 15:34-15:35-1m--1-156.610231mSERDeonagar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:132.2
#11/--/CRPChandrapura Junction 15:48+2815:50+282m11-154.428227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#12/==/RJBRajabera 15:59+3016:00+301m--1-150.231193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#13/==/TKBTupkadih 16:09+3116:10+341m--1-145.539233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:106.5
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 16:20+3116:22+342m21-139.051246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#15/==/RDFRadhagaon 16:30+3416:31+351m--1-132.285247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.9
#16/==/PNWPundag 16:38+3516:39+361m21-122.243291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#17/==/DRGUDamru Ghutu 16:48+3416:49+341m--1-115.840291mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.7
#18/--/GUGGarh Jaipur 17:02-17:03-1m11-107.272287mSERJaipur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#19/--/CASChas Road 17:09-17:10-1m11-99.980293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#20/--/GTDGourinathdham 17:15+3317:16+341m11-93.347278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21/--/PRRPurulia Junction 17:35+3317:37+332m--1-78.360239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/TAOTamna 17:44+4117:45+411m--1-71.279236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#23/==/KTDKantadih 17:51+3017:52+311m--1-63.388274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#24/==/URMAUrma 17:58+3117:59+321m11-54.580269mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#25/==/BBMBarabhum 18:05+3318:06+331m--1-46.559286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#26/==/BRMDBiramdih 18:11+3318:12+331m--1-41.586269mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#27/==/NIMNimdih 18:18+3618:19+361m--1-32.933211mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction 18:35+3518:36+351m--1-24.251188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#29/==/MIKManikul 18:43+5018:44+501m--1-18.351170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#30/==/KZUKunki 18:50+5418:51+541m--1-13.133164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#31/==/KNDKandra Junction 18:57+1:0318:58+1:041m--1-9.934175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#32/==/BIRPBirarajpur 19:06+5319:07+1:151m--1-5.332200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#33/==/GMHGamharia Junction» 19:17+5519:18+551m--10.045165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34/==/ADTPAdityapur 19:26+2:0419:27+2:051m--16.093153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction 19:30+4119:38+408m5110.738164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.9
#36/==/GVDPGovindpur PH 19:49-19:50-1m2117.638159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#37/==/ASBAsanboni 20:02+4320:04+432m--125.371123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#38/==/RHERakha Mines 20:08+1:2720:10+1:262m1130.069118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#39/==/GUDGaludih 20:16+1:3620:18+1:362m--136.985115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.9
#40/==/GTSGhatsila 20:25+5520:28+543m--146.981103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#41/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh 20:37+1:1320:39+1:122m--159.081115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#42/==/KKPRKokpara 20:46+1:2720:48+1:252m--168.478104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#43/==/CKUChakulia 20:55+3320:57+322m3177.560126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44/==/KNMKanimahuli 21:03-21:05-2m--183.529110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:167.6
#45/==/GIIGidhni 21:21+2521:23+232m--191.110084mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:058.4
#46/==/KATBKhatkura 21:28-21:30-2m--199.52286mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:207.2
#47/==/JGMJhargram• 21:50+29---1106.7-82mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.