Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 11:41:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 11:41:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 45m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Diverted to run via Barbenda-Kotshila-Dumru Ghatu on 17/10/14 #1247551
Thu Oct 16, 2014 (10:19PM)

68020/Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU
ধানবাদ-ঝাড়গ্রাম memu     धनबाद-झारग्राम मेमू

Feb 08 departure has been CANCELLED from DHN/Dhanbad Junction to BKSC/Bokaro Steel City
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Gamharia and Jhargram.
Travel Time: 2h 33m    13 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:17 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
GMH/Gamharia 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
JGM/Jhargram 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Gamharia and Jhargram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  -14:20+33--1-187.826235mECRDistrict : Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#2/==/KDSKusunda Junction  14:28+3714:29+401m--1-184.229217mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:094.3
#3/==/BZSBansjora  14:38+3914:39+391m--1-179.938212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#4/==/SJASijua  14:43+4014:44+411m--1-177.416207mECRSijua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#5/--/KTHKatrasgarh  14:55+4114:57+422m11-174.526198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:093.9
#6/==/SZESonardih  15:06+4315:07+431m--1-170.622196mECRGiridih District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:124.4
#7/==/PLJEPhulwartanr  15:19+4415:20+501m21-166.137219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:084.9
#8/==/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt  15:28+5115:29+1:041m11-161.222189mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:197.1
#9/--/CRPChandrapura Junction  15:48+1:0515:50+1:072m11-154.128227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#10/==/RJBRajaberaX  15:59+1:0816:00+1:091m--1-150.032198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#11/==/TKBTupkadih  16:09+1:0716:10+1:081m--1-145.240233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:106.7
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  16:20+1:0316:22+1:052m21-138.550245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#13/==/RDFRadhagaonX  16:30+1:0516:31+1:051m--1-131.986247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14/==/PNWPundhagX  16:38+1:0516:39+1:071m21-121.942292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#15/==/DRGUDamru Ghutu  16:48+1:0416:49+1:041m--1-115.637291mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#16/--/GUGGarh Jaipur  17:02-17:03-1m11-107.689290mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.9
#17/--/CASChas Road  17:09-17:10-1m11-98.666291mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#18/--/GTDGourinathdham  17:15+1:0317:16+1:031m11-93.247278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19/--/PRRPurulia Junction  17:35+1:0117:37+1:022m--1-78.160239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#20/==/TAOTamna  17:44+5517:45+551m--1-71.179236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#21/==/KTDKantadih  17:51+5617:52+561m--1-63.181274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#22/==/URMAUrmaX  17:58+5717:59+571m11-55.087266mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.7
#23/==/BBMBarabhum  18:05+5718:06+581m--1-46.366229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#24/==/BRMDBiramdih  18:11+5618:12+561m--1-40.982263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#25/==/NIMNimdih  18:18+5918:19+591m--1-32.732209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.6
#26/==/CNIChandil JunctionX  18:35+1:0118:36+1:011m--1-24.151178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#27/==/MIKManikul  18:43+1:0418:44+1:041m--1-18.251170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#28/==/KZUKunkiX  18:50+1:1018:51+1:101m--1-13.132163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#29/==/KNDKandra  18:57+1:0718:58+1:071m--1-9.934176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#30/==/BIRPBirarajpurX  19:06+3819:07+381m--1-5.335200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#31/==/GMHGamharia»  19:16+1:0619:17+1:071m--10.045165mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/ADTPAdityapur  19:25+1:4119:26+1:411m--16.070152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#33/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  19:30+1:1019:40+1:0810m--110.742164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:106.9
#34/==/GVDPGovindpur PHX  19:50-19:52-2m--117.646159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#35/==/ASBAsanboni  20:02+1:0820:04+1:072m--125.371123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#36/==/RHERakha MinesX  20:08+1:2020:10+1:202m--130.068118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#37/==/GUDGaludih  20:16+1:2320:18+1:222m--136.986119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#38/==/GTSGhatsilaX  20:25+1:2020:28+1:183m--146.980103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  20:37+1:0720:39+1:062m--158.982115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#40/==/KKPRKokpara  20:46+1:2720:48+1:262m--168.477104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#41/==/CKUChakulia  20:55+1:0220:57+1:012m--177.490126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#42/==/KNMKanimahuli  21:01-21:04-3m--183.476110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#43/==/GIIGidni  21:10+1:4221:12+1:412m--191.08484mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#44/==/KATBKhatkura  21:18-21:20-2m--199.41486mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:307.2
#45/==/JGMJhargram•  21:50+58---1106.6-82mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site