Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 22:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 22:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Booking Not Avbl in 3A between TVC-ERS & 2A TVC-CBE
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:48AM)

16323⇒22641/Trivandrum Central-Shalimar SF Express

Jan 19 (10:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-HCPV-UR-B2-B1-A1-S11-S10-S9-S8-PC-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642)<-->(22645/22646)<-->(22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644) Entry# 1149704
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
From TVC to VSKP: WAP-4 Erode From VSKP to SHM: WAP-4...
Read more...
Santragachi
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 15m    21 halts    Distance: 1748 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 3
    T S
TVC/Trivandrum Central 
Arrives @ 00:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 

21 halts. 321 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Vizianagaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central»  -17:00-310.07312mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction  17:53-17:58-5m2164.66816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  18:34-18:36-2m--1105.45711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==%HADHarippad  18:50-18:52-2m--1118.71347mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
5%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  19:00-19:02-2m11136.6216mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
6/--/ALLPAlappuzha  19:37-19:40-3m--1148.8728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7/--/SRTLCherthalaX  20:00-20:02-2m21172.9427mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
8/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  20:50-20:55-5m11206.3513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
9/==/AWYAluva  21:18-21:20-2m31225.75712mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10/==/TCRThrissur  22:17-22:20-3m21280.3446mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
11/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  00:03-00:08-5m32356.14684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:20-01:25-5m--2411.470416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TUPTiruppurX  02:08-02:10-2m22461.955305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode JunctionX  03:05-03:10-5m12512.182175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SASalem Junction  03:55-04:00-5m212573.569283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  05:45-05:50-5m--2693.767405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  07:05-07:10-5m22777.655213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
18/==/MASChennai Central09:30-10:00-30m32907.0689mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
19/==/OGLOngoleX  14:19-14:21-2m121199.65812mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  16:45-17:00-15m--21337.96924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/RJYRajahmundry  19:10-19:12-2m321487.25423mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX22:55-23:15-20m321687.06111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction•X  00:15-00:17-2m--31748.18263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/CHESrikakulam Road  01:08-01:10-2m--31817.76734mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/PSAPalasa  02:15-02:17-2m--31890.67731mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/BAMBrahmapurX  03:15-03:20-5m--31965.07627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
27/==/BALUBalugaon  04:20-04:22-2m--32041.16311mECoR752030, Odisha
28/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  05:30-05:45-15m--32112.14525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
29/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  06:10-06:15-5m232131.16440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
30%==/CTCCuttack Junction  06:41-06:46-5m132158.96228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  07:56-07:58-2m--32230.94236mECoRJajpur, Odisha
32/==/BHCBhadrak  09:00-09:02-2m--32274.68723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
33/==/BLSBalasore  09:45-09:47-2m--32337.17119mSERBalasore, Odisha
34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  11:25-11:40-15m532453.17142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35/==/MCAMecheda  12:28-12:30-2m--32509.96010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
36/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  13:21-13:23-2m232560.7107mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
37/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  13:50----32565.4-5mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site