Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Thu May 25, 2017 01:30:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:30:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1889727-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1894718-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2068271-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2231268-0

16323⇒22641/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ - ഷാലിമാർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     तिरूवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - शालिमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 17, 2016 (05:16AM)
Updated: May 10 2017 (06:22) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 2.9/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vizianagaram Junction.
Travel Time: 31h 3m    22 halts    Distance: 1749 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
    T S
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 00:03 +2 nights (Avg 42m late)
Platform# --
 M    S
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 

22 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vizianagaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -17:00+1310.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 17:55+1217:58+133m2164.67416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:31+3318:33+332m--1105.428 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#4%==%HADHarippad 19:01+2719:02+441m--1118.7569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 19:21+4719:22+481m11136.6417mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 19:40+4519:43+453m11148.8898mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1623.9
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 19:59+5220:00+541m21172.7369mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 20:55+3321:00+365m11206.151 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 21:23+3921:25+402m31225.46315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 22:17+4422:20+443m21280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:45+3323:50+325m41355.43780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:20+2601:25+285m--2411.118417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#13/==/CBFCoimbatore NorthX 01:35-01:37-2m--2414.292433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3147.5
#14/==/TUPTiruppurX 02:08+3302:10+332m22461.660306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#15/==/EDErode Junction 03:00+2703:05+275m12511.972174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#16/==/SASalem Junction 03:55+3304:00+335m52571.567282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.5
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 05:48+1905:50+222m--2692.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 07:05+1307:10+145m22776.556215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20129.6
#19/==/MASChennai Central 09:30+1310:00+1230m32906.1658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:30292.8
#20/==/OGLOngoleX 14:30+914:31+121m121198.86212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.7
#21/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:45+617:00+815m621337.56926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.5
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry 19:10+2419:12+252m321487.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.4
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 22:45+2323:05+3320m3,421687.56311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction•X 00:03+4200:05+422m--31748.67966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road 00:58+4001:00+392m--31818.16334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.9
#26/==/PSAPalasa 02:10+3902:12+392m--31891.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.4
#27/==/BAMBrahmapurX 03:05+5303:10+535m131965.48326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#28/==/BALUBalugaon 04:05+1:0304:07+1:032m--32041.4639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#29/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15+5105:35+4920m432112.53825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:05+4106:10+425m232131.55639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:40+5306:45+545m132159.49228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.2
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:32+1:1507:34+1:152m--32231.63236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.6
#33/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:55+3208:57+402m--32275.28522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#34/==/BLSBalasore 09:41+5109:43+522m332337.67220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#35%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20+5211:35+4915m532453.76942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4956.6
#36/==/MCAMecheda 12:24+1112:25+111m--32510.3599mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5250.9
#37/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:17+1:4013:18+1:401m232561.296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:324.6
#38/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar 13:50+44-132565.8-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site