Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 01:50:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 01:50:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Jan 17, 2016 (05:16AM)

16323⇒22641/Trivandrum Central-Shalimar SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം സെൻട്രൽ-ഷാലിമാർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്     त्रिवेंद्रम सेंट्रल-शालीमार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (4:30PM) by KMonIRI*^~*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
<--> (22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 2.9/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 UR
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vizianagaram Junction is 131 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 8m    21 halts    Distance: 1747 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
    T S
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 00:08 +2 nights (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 0
 M    S
VZM/Vizianagaram Junction 

21 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Vizianagaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)»  -17:00+3310.07313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5364.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  17:53+1217:58+125m2164.66816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3640.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  18:34+2118:36+232m01105.46111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#4%==%HADHarippad  18:49+3418:50+471m01118.71199mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0917.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  18:59+1:0019:00+1:011m11136.6217mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3512.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  19:35+3919:38+393m11148.8698mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  19:59+3920:00+411m21172.9409mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  20:50+2520:55+275m11206.3513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  21:18+2921:20+292m31225.75715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5754.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  22:17+2822:20+283m21280.3503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  23:50+1223:55+135m31355.73980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.3
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:20+701:25+95m02411.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX  02:08+1602:10+162m22461.560305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction  03:00+1003:05+125m12511.771175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#15/==/SASalem Junction  03:55+1704:00+175m52571.267283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.2
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  05:48+705:50+102m02691.467404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.2
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  07:05+307:10+55m22775.656215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:20129.6
#18/==/MASChennai Central09:30+910:00+730m32905.2658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:30292.9
#19/==/OGLOngole  14:30+114:31+71m121198.16212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.5
#20/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  16:45+417:00+915m021336.66926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:10149.5
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry  19:10+3219:12+332m321486.25523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:38199.8
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX22:50+1423:10+2220m321685.96311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction•X  00:08+2200:10+222m031747.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  01:06+2101:08+222m031816.66534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0772.9
#25/==/PSAPalasaX  02:15+1702:17+212m031889.57128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0374.4
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur  03:20+1503:25+195m131963.87626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0076.1
#27/==/BALUBalugaon  04:25+2304:27+242m032039.9749mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5871.1
#28/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  05:25+2405:40+2515m432111.03825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  06:10+2006:15+235m232129.95640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#30/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  06:45+2706:50+285m132157.87728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  07:46+5807:48+582m032229.83937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0743.6
#32/==/BHCBhadrakX  08:55+2908:57+312m032273.58522mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#33/==/BLSBalasore  09:41+3709:43+392m332335.97220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  11:20+3611:35+3815m532452.06442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5356.7
#35/==/MCAMecheda  12:28+3612:30+342m032508.7609mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  13:21+3013:23+302m232559.7106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:274.6
#37/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  13:50+29-132564.3-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site