Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 19:08:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 19:08:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

47213/Lingampalli – Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

Oct 02 2013 (1:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 58m    12 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 07:48
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ATC/Arts College 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Arts College

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LPILingampalli»  -06:50+0--10.027558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2/==/CDNRChandanagar  06:54-06:55-1m--11.841572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/HFZHafizpet  07:00-507:01+01m115.258590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX  07:04-07:05-1m--18.158568mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
5/==/BRBDBorabandaX  07:08-07:09-1m--111.0134559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  07:10-07:11-1m--113.379548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7/==/FNBFatehnagarX  07:13-07:14-1m--115.937542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  07:16-07:17-1m--117.163533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/BMTBegumpetO  07:18+007:19+01m1118.230531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkXO  07:23-07:24-1m--120.268523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
11/==/JETJames StreetXO  07:25-07:26-1m1121.37523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
12/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  07:40-107:42+02m--122.931539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13/==/STPDSitafalmandi  07:46-07:47-1m3125.066533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
14/==/ATCArts College•X  07:48-07:49-1m--126.136521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/JOOJamai Osmania  07:50-07:51-1m--126.788515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/VARVidya Nagar  07:52-07:53-1m--128.129505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  07:57+007:58+01m2130.048494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
18/==/MXTMalakpetX  08:00-08:01-1m--131.675492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/DQRDabirpura  08:02-08:03-1m--132.946500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20/==/YKAYakutpura  08:04-08:05-1m--133.749505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/HPGHuppuguda  08:08-08:09-1m--136.112520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/=-|FMFalaknuma  08:15-2---137.3-523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site