Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 06:23:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will be partially cancelled between Secunderabad and Lingampalli on 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th February and 5th, 12th & 19thMarch, 2013 due to Traffic block between Hafizpeta and Sanathnagar Stations for ROB Works
Tue Jan 29, 2013 (06:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 47213

47214/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 27 2014 (12:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
From 1st July All Local MMTS train having 9 coach.; Minimum 2 Coaches have LDS(Ladies)+DSB(Disabled)+FC(First Class) type composite coach.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nature Cure Hospital/NCHS 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lingampalli/LPI 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Nature Cure Hospital and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FMFalaknuma (3)  -11:35+0--1-20.237523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/HPGHuppuguda (2)  11:37-11:38-1m--1-19.049520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/YKAYakutpura (2)X  11:41-11:42-1m--1-16.515505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/DQRDabirpura (2)  11:45-11:46-1m--1-15.875500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/MXTMalakpet (2)X  11:47-11:48-1m--1-14.532493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)  11:51+011:52+01m31-12.938494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7/==/VARVidya Nagar (2)  11:55-11:56-1m--1-11.088505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2)  11:57-11:58-1m--1-9.536515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/ATCArts College (2)  11:59-12:00-1m--1-8.966521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/=-/STPDSitafalmandi (4)  12:01-12:02-1m21-7.842533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X  12:05+012:07+02m--1-5.719539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12/==/JETJames Street (2)  12:12-12:13-1m--1-4.268523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park (2)  12:14-12:15-1m--1-3.059523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14/==/BMTBegumpet (2)  12:17+012:18+01m21-1.063531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital (2)»  12:19-12:20-1m--10.073533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/FNBFatehnagar (2)X  12:21-12:22-1m--11.279542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar (3)  12:24+012:25+01m--13.9134548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
18/==/BRBDBorabanda (2)X  12:26-12:27-1m--16.1-559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/HTCYHi-Tech City (2)  12:28+012:29+01m--19.058568mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20/==/HFZHafizpet (2)  12:32-12:33-1m2111.9-590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/CDNRChandanagar (2)  12:34-12:35-1m--115.34572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/==/LPILingampalli (6)•  13:00+0---117.1-558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site