Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 20:33:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 20:33:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will be partially cancelled between Secunderabad and Lingampalli on 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th February and 5th, 12th & 19thMarch, 2013 due to...
Read more...
Traffic block between Hafizpeta and Sanathnagar Stations for ROB Works
Tue Jan 29, 2013 (06:30PM)

47214/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS

Sep 27 2014 (12:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NCHS/Nature Cure Hospital 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Nature Cure Hospital and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FMFalaknuma  -11:35+0--1-20.237523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/HPGHuppuguda  11:37+011:38+01m--1-19.049520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/YKAYakutpuraX  11:41-11:42-1m--1-16.515505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/DQRDabirpura  11:45-11:46-1m--1-15.875500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/MXTMalakpetX  11:47+011:48+01m--1-14.532493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  11:51+011:52+01m31-12.938494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7/==/VARVidya Nagar  11:55-11:56-1m--1-11.088505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/JOOJamai Osmania  11:57-11:58-1m--1-9.536515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/ATCArts College  11:59-12:00-1m--1-8.966521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/=-/STPDSitafalmandi  12:01-12:02-1m21-7.842533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  12:05+012:07+02m--1-5.719539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12/==/JETJames Street  12:12+012:13+01m--1-4.268523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park  12:14-12:15-1m--1-3.059523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14/==/BMTBegumpet  12:17+012:18+01m21-1.063531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital»  12:19-12:20-1m--10.073533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/FNBFatehnagarX  12:21-12:22-1m--11.279542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  12:24+012:25+01m--13.9134548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
18/==/BRBDBorabandaX  12:26+012:27+01m--16.1-559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  12:28+012:29+01m--19.058568mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20/==/HFZHafizpet  12:32+012:33+01m2111.9-590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/CDNRChandanagar  12:34+012:35+01m--115.34572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/==/LPILingampalli•  13:00+0---117.1-558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site