Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 12:06:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 12:06:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

47215/Lingampalli – Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

LPI/Lingampalli --> BTNR/Bharat Nagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Will be partially cancelled between Lingampalli and Secunderabad on 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th February and 5th, 12th & 19thMarch, 2013 due to Traffic...
more...
block between Hafizpeta and Sanathnagar Stations for ROB Works
Tue Jan 29, 2013 (06:34PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:25PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Bharat Nagar.
Travel Time: 0h 16m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 13:26
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BTNR/Bharat Nagar 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Bharat Nagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli»  -13:10+4010.034563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#2/==/CDNRChandanagarX  13:13-13:14-1m011.752572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#3/==/HFZHafizpet  13:18+213:19+21m115.259590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  13:22-13:23-1m018.1-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#5/==/BRBDBorabandaX  13:24-13:25-1m0111.0140559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar•  13:26-13:27-1m0113.377548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar  13:29-13:30-1m0115.969542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  13:31-13:32-1m0117.067533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/BMTBegumpet  13:33+013:34+01m1118.141529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkX  13:37-13:38-1m0120.270523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#11/==/JETJames Street  13:39-13:40-1m0121.37522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:151.7
#12/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  13:55+313:57+32m0123.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandiX  14:00+214:01+11m3125.168531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/ATCArts College  14:02-14:03-1m0126.243519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#15/==/JOOJamai Osmania  14:04-14:05-1m0127.079515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#16/==/VARVidya NagarX  14:06-14:07-1m0128.338507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  14:10+114:11+11m0130.297493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#18/==/MXTMalakpet  14:12-14:13-1m0131.838492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#19/==/DQRDabirpura  14:15-14:16-1m0133.047499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#20/==/YKAYakutpuraX  14:17-14:18-1m0133.871503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda  14:20-14:21-1m0136.29519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:091.3
#22/==/FMFalaknuma  14:30-2-0137.5-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site