Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 20:55:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 20:55:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will be partially cancelled between Lingampalli and Secunderabad on 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th February and 5th, 12th & 19thMarch, 2013 due to...
Read more...
Traffic block between Hafizpeta and Sanathnagar Stations for ROB Works
Tue Jan 29, 2013 (06:34PM)

47215/Lingampalli – Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

Dec 10 2013 (3:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 16m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 13:16 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BTNR/Bharat Nagar 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Bharat Nagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LPILingampalli»  -13:00+0--10.037558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2/==/CDNRChandanagarX  13:03+013:04+01m--11.851572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/HFZHafizpetX  13:08+013:09+01m115.258590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  13:12+013:13+01m--18.1-568mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
5/==/BRBDBorabanda  13:14-13:15-1m--111.0134559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar•  13:16+013:17+01m--113.379548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7/==/FNBFatehnagarX  13:19-13:20-1m--115.973542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/NCHSNature Cure HospitalX  13:21-13:22-1m--117.163533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/BMTBegumpet  13:23+013:24+01m1118.230531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park  13:28-13:29-1m--120.268523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
11/==/JETJames StreetX  13:30+013:31+01m--121.37523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  13:45+213:47+22m--122.931539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13/==/STPDSitafalmandiX  13:51+013:52+01m3125.066533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
14/==/ATCArts College  13:53+013:54+01m--126.136521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX  13:55-13:56-1m--126.788515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/VARVidya Nagar  13:57-13:58-1m--128.158505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  14:00+014:01+01m--130.048494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
18/==/MXTMalakpetX  14:03+014:04+01m--131.675492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/DQRDabirpura  14:05-14:06-1m--132.946500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20/==/YKAYakutpura  14:07-14:08-1m--133.749505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/HPGHuppuguda  14:11-14:12-1m--136.19520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/=-|FMFalaknuma  14:20+0---137.3-523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site