Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47215/Lingampalli – Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

LPI/Lingampalli --> BTNR/Bharat Nagar

Refresh Live Status (2h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Dec 30, 2016 (05:51PM)
Updated: Jan 01 2017 (15:48) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Bharat Nagar.
Travel Time: 0h 16m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 13:26 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTNR/Bharat Nagar 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Bharat Nagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli» -13:10+0--10.036563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#2/==/CDNRChandanagar 13:13-13:14-1m--11.852572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#3/==/HFZHafizpet 13:18+313:19+31m115.258590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City 13:22-13:23-1m--18.2-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#5/==/BRBDBorabandaX 13:24+013:25+01m--111.1140559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar• 13:26+013:27+01m--113.477548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar 13:29-13:30-1m--116.069542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 13:31-13:32-1m--117.166533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/BMTBegumpet 13:33+013:34+01m1118.242530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkX 13:37-13:38-1m--120.370522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#11/==/JETJames Street 13:39-13:40-1m--121.57522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:151.7
#12/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 13:55+013:57+12m--123.142539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandiX 14:00+114:01+11m3125.265530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/ATCArts College 14:02-14:03-1m--126.344519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#15/==/JOOJamai Osmania 14:04-14:05-1m--127.078515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#16/==/VARVidya NagarX 14:06+014:07+01m--128.438507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 14:10+214:11+21m--130.397494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#18/==/MXTMalakpet 14:12+314:13+31m--131.936493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#19/==/DQRDabirpura 14:15-14:16-1m--133.148499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#20/==/YKAYakutpuraX 14:17-14:18-1m--133.971503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda 14:20-14:21-1m--136.39519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:091.3
#22!%%!%FMFalaknuma 14:30+0---137.6-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site