Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:51:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 03:51:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will be partially cancelled between Lingampalli and Secunderabad on 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th February and 5th, 12th & 19thMarch, 2013 due to...
Read more...
Traffic block between Hafizpeta and Sanathnagar Stations for ROB Works
Tue Jan 29, 2013 (06:34PM)

47215/Lingampalli – Falaknuma MMTS

Dec 10 2013 (3:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
From 1st July All Local MMTS train have 9 coach.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 16m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 13:16 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BTNR/Bharat Nagar 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Bharat Nagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LPILingampalli»  -13:00+0--10.037558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2/==/CDNRChandanagarX  13:03-13:04-1m--11.851572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/HFZHafizpetX  13:08-13:09-1m115.258590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  13:12+013:13+01m--18.1-568mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/BRBDBorabanda  13:14-13:15-1m--111.0134559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar•  13:16+013:17+01m--113.379548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7/==/FNBFatehnagarX  13:19-13:20-1m--115.973542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/NCHSNature Cure HospitalX  13:21-13:22-1m--117.163533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/BMTBegumpet  13:23+013:24+01m1118.230531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park  13:28-13:29-1m--120.268523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
11/==/JETJames StreetX  13:30-13:31-1m--121.37523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  13:45+313:47+32m--122.931539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13/==/STPDSitafalmandiX  13:51-13:52-1m3125.066533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
14/==/ATCArts College  13:53-13:54-1m--126.136521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX  13:55-13:56-1m--126.788515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/VARVidya Nagar  13:57-13:58-1m--128.158505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  14:00+014:01+01m--130.048494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
18/==/MXTMalakpetX  14:03+014:04+01m--131.675493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/DQRDabirpura  14:05+014:06+01m--132.946500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20/==/YKAYakutpura  14:07-14:08-1m--133.749505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/HPGHuppuguda  14:11+014:12+01m--136.19520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/=-|FMFalaknuma  14:20+0---137.3-523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site