Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 22:56:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 22:56:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

47216/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS
ఫలక్నుమా - లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली MMTS

Feb 07 departure has been CANCELLED from FM/Falaknuma to SC/Secunderabad Junction
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:10PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Falaknuma and Lingampalli.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    20 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 16:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 

20 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma»  -14:40+2--10.039522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda  14:42-14:43-1m--11.371519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#3/==/YKAYakutpura  14:45-14:46-1m--13.747503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/DQRDabirpuraX  14:47-14:48-1m--14.576499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/MXTMalakpet  14:49+014:50+01m--15.732492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  14:53+114:54+11m--17.438493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar  14:57+014:58+01m--19.279507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania  14:59-15:00-1m--110.643515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/ATCArts College  15:01+015:02+01m--111.368519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi  15:03+415:04+41m2112.422531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO  15:10+315:12+32m--114.633539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/JETJames Street  15:15-15:16-1m--116.370522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkX  15:17-15:18-1m--117.425523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpetX  15:23+015:24+01m2119.567529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  15:25-15:26-1m--120.669533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/FNBFatehnagar  15:27-15:28-1m--121.777542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  15:30-15:31-1m--124.3140548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#18/==/BRBDBorabanda  15:32-15:33-1m--126.658559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#19/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX  15:36-15:37-1m--129.559569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#20/==/HFZHafizpetO  15:40+015:41+01m2132.569590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#21/==/CDNRChandanagar  15:44-15:45-1m--135.97572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:151.7
#22/==/LPILingampalli•  16:00+1---137.6-561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site