Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:07:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:07:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47216/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS
ఫలక్నుమా - లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली MMTS

FM/Falaknuma --> LPI/Lingampalli

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 01 2017 (04:47) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Falaknuma and Lingampalli.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    20 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 16:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma» -14:40+0--10.039522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda 14:42-14:43-1m--11.371519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#3/==/YKAYakutpura 14:45-14:46-1m--13.748503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/DQRDabirpuraX 14:47-14:48-1m--14.573499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#5/==/MXTMalakpet 14:49-14:50-1m--15.732493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 14:53+014:54+01m--17.338494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar 14:57+014:58+01m--19.278507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania 14:59+015:00+01m--110.544515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/ATCArts College 15:01-15:02-1m--111.365519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi 15:03+115:04+01m2112.421530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 15:10+015:12+02m--114.533539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/JETJames Street 15:15-15:16-1m--116.170522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkX 15:17-15:18-1m--117.325522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpetX 15:23+015:24+01m2119.366530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 15:25+015:26+01m--120.469533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/FNBFatehnagar 15:27-15:28-1m--121.677542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar 15:30+015:31+01m--124.1140548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#18/==/BRBDBorabanda 15:32-15:33-1m--126.558559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#19/==/HTCYHi-Tech City 15:36+015:37+01m--129.458569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#20/==/HFZHafizpet 15:40-15:41-1m2132.369590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#21/==/CDNRChandanagar 15:44-15:45-1m--135.87572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:151.8
#22/==/LPILingampalli• 16:00+0---137.5-563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site