Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 05:03:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 05:03:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

47216/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS
ఫలక్నుమా - లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली MMTS

Sep 06 2012 (1:24AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    20 halts    Distance: 37 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 15:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 

20 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FMFalaknuma»  -14:30+0--10.037523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/HPGHuppuguda  14:32+014:33+01m--11.273520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/YKAYakutpura  14:35-14:36-1m--13.746505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/DQRDabirpuraO  14:37-14:38-1m--14.475500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/MXTMalakpet  14:39+014:40+01m--15.732492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  14:43+014:44+01m--17.338494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7/==/VARVidya Nagar  14:47-14:48-1m--19.288505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/JOOJamai Osmania  14:49-14:50-1m--110.736515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/ATCArts College  14:51+014:52+01m--111.366521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/=-/STPDSitafalmandi  14:53+014:54+01m2112.421533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  15:00+215:02+22m--114.519539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12/==/JETJames Street  15:07-15:08-1m--116.068523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park  15:09-15:10-1m--117.259523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14/==/BMTBegumpetX  15:12+015:13+01m2119.263531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  15:14-15:15-1m--120.273533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/FNBFatehnagar  15:16-15:17-1m--121.479542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  15:19+015:20+01m--124.1134548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
18/==/BRBDBorabandaX  15:21-15:22-1m--126.358559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  15:25+015:26+01m--129.258568mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
20/==/HFZHafizpetX  15:29-15:30-1m2132.151590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/CDNRChandanagar  15:34-15:35-1m--135.55572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/==/LPILingampalli•  15:55+0---137.3-558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site