Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 18:17:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 47215

47216/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Sep 06 2012 (1:24AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
From 1st July All Local MMTS train having 9 coach.; Minimum 2 Coaches have LDS(Ladies)+DSB(Disabled)+FC(First Class) type composite coach.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    20 halts    Distance: 37 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Falaknuma/FM 
Arrives @ 15:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lingampalli/LPI 

20 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FMFalaknuma (3)»  -14:30+0--10.037523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/HPGHuppuguda (2)  14:32-14:33-1m--11.273520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/YKAYakutpura (2)  14:35-14:36-1m--13.746505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/DQRDabirpura (2)O  14:37-14:38-1m--14.475500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/MXTMalakpet (2)  14:39+014:40+01m--15.732493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)  14:43+014:44+01m--17.338494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7/==/VARVidya Nagar (2)  14:47-14:48-1m--19.288505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2)  14:49-14:50-1m--110.736515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/ATCArts College (2)X  14:51-14:52-1m--111.366521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/=-/STPDSitafalmandi (4)  14:53-14:54-1m2112.421533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X  15:00+015:02+02m--114.519539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12/==/JETJames Street (2)  15:07-15:08-1m--116.068523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park (2)  15:09-15:10-1m--117.259523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14/==/BMTBegumpet (2)X  15:12+015:13+01m2119.263531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital (2)  15:14+015:15+01m--120.273533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/FNBFatehnagar (2)  15:16-15:17-1m--121.479542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar (3)  15:19+015:20+01m--124.1134548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
18/==/BRBDBorabanda (2)X  15:21-15:22-1m--126.358559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/HTCYHi-Tech City (2)  15:25+015:26+01m--129.258568mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20/==/HFZHafizpet (2)X  15:29-15:30-1m2132.151590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/CDNRChandanagar (2)  15:34+015:35+01m--135.55572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/==/LPILingampalli (6)•  15:55+0---137.3-558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site