Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 14:43:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 47217

47218/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 06 2014 (7:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
From 1st July All Local MMTS train having 9 coach.; Minimum 2 Coaches have LDS(Ladies)+DSB(Disabled)+FC(First Class) type composite coach.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 21m    7 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Falaknuma/FM 
Arrives @ 18:21
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arts College/ATC 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Arts College

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FMFalaknuma (3)»  -18:00+0--10.037523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/HPGHuppuguda (2)  18:02-18:03-1m--11.2146520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/YKAYakutpura (2)  18:04-18:05-1m--13.746505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/DQRDabirpura (2)  18:06-18:07-1m--14.438500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/MXTMalakpet (2)  18:09+018:10+01m--15.719493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)X  18:15+018:16+01m--17.3115494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7/==/VARVidya Nagar (2)X  18:17-18:18-1m--19.288505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2)  18:19-18:20-1m--110.736515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/ATCArts College (2)•  18:21-18:22-1m--111.366521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/=-/STPDSitafalmandi (4)  18:23-18:24-1m2112.421533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X  18:30+018:35+05m--114.532539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12/==/JETJames Street (2)X  18:38-18:39-1m--116.068523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park (2)X  18:40-18:41-1m--117.230523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14/==/BMTBegumpet (2)  18:45+018:46+01m2119.263531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital (2)X  18:47+018:48+01m--120.273533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/FNBFatehnagar (2)  18:49-18:50-1m--121.453542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar (3)  18:53+018:54+01m--124.1134548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
18/==/BRBDBorabanda (2)X  18:55-18:56-1m--126.358559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/HTCYHi-Tech City (2)  18:59+019:00+01m--129.258568mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20/==/HFZHafizpet (2)X  19:03-19:04-1m2132.168590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/CDNRChandanagar (2)  19:07+019:08+01m--135.56572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/==/LPILingampalli (6)  19:25+0---137.3-558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site