Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 11:28:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 11:28:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

47218/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS
ఫలక్నుమా - లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली MMTS

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 12 2015 (10:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Falaknuma and Arts College.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    7 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 18:21
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ATC/Arts College 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Arts College

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma»  -18:00+0010.039522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda  18:02-18:03-1m011.3143519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#3/==/YKAYakutpura  18:04+018:05+01m013.747503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/DQRDabirpura  18:06-18:07-1m014.538499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#5/==/MXTMalakpet  18:09+018:10+01m015.719492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#6/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  18:15+018:16+01m017.4113493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#7/==/VARVidya NagarX  18:17-18:18-1m019.279507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania  18:19-18:20-1m0110.643515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/ATCArts College•  18:21-18:22-1m0111.368519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandiX  18:23+018:24+01m2112.422531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  18:30+018:35+05m0114.633539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/JETJames StreetX  18:38-18:39-1m0116.370522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkX  18:40-18:41-1m0117.431523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet  18:45+018:46+01m2119.567529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  18:47+018:48+01m0120.669533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/FNBFatehnagar  18:49-18:50-1m0121.751542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:032.6
#17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  18:53+018:54+01m0124.3140548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#18/==/BRBDBorabandaX  18:55+018:56+01m0126.658559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#19/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  18:59+019:00+01m0129.559569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#20/==/HFZHafizpetX  19:03-19:04-1m2132.569590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#21/==/CDNRChandanagar  19:07-19:08-1m0135.96572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:171.7
#22/==/LPILingampalli  19:25+1-0137.6-561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site