Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 05:49:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 05:49:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

47218/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS
ఫలక్నుమా - లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली MMTS

Oct 06 2014 (7:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 21m    7 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 18:21
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ATC/Arts College 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Arts College

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FMFalaknuma»  -18:00+0--10.037523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/HPGHuppuguda  18:02+018:03+01m--11.2146520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/YKAYakutpura  18:04-18:05-1m--13.746505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/DQRDabirpura  18:06-18:07-1m--14.438500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/MXTMalakpet  18:09+018:10+01m--15.719493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  18:15+018:16+01m--17.3115494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7/==/VARVidya NagarX  18:17+018:18+01m--19.288505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/JOOJamai Osmania  18:19+018:20+01m--110.736515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/ATCArts College•  18:21-18:22-1m--111.366521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/=-/STPDSitafalmandi  18:23+118:24+11m2112.421533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  18:30+118:35+05m--114.532539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12/==/JETJames StreetX  18:38-18:39-1m--116.068523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkX  18:40-18:41-1m--117.230523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14/==/BMTBegumpet  18:45+018:46+01m2119.263531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/NCHSNature Cure HospitalX  18:47+018:48+01m--120.273533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/FNBFatehnagar  18:49-18:50-1m--121.453542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  18:53-18:54-1m--124.1134548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
18/==/BRBDBorabandaX  18:55+018:56+01m--126.358559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  18:59+019:00+01m--129.258568mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
20/==/HFZHafizpetX  19:03+019:04+01m2132.168590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/CDNRChandanagar  19:07-19:08-1m--135.56572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/==/LPILingampalli  19:25+0---137.3-558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site