Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:45:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:45:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47218/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS
ఫలక్నుమా - లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली MMTS

FM/Falaknuma --> ATC/Arts College

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 01 2017 (16:37) by karthik iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Falaknuma and Arts College.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    7 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 18:21
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ATC/Arts College 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Arts College

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma» -18:00+0--10.039522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda 18:02+018:03+01m--11.3142519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#3/==/YKAYakutpuraX 18:04-18:05-1m--13.748503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/DQRDabirpura 18:06-18:07-1m--14.536499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#5/==/MXTMalakpetX 18:09+018:10+01m--15.719493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 18:15+018:16+01m--17.3115494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#7/==/VARVidya NagarX 18:17-18:18-1m--19.278507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania 18:19-18:20-1m--110.544515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/ATCArts College• 18:21-18:22-1m--111.365519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandiX 18:23+018:24+01m2112.421530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 18:30+018:35+05m--114.533539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/JETJames StreetX 18:38-18:39-1m--116.170522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkX 18:40-18:41-1m--117.331522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#14/==/BMTBegumpet 18:45+018:46+01m2119.466530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 18:47-18:48-1m--120.569533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#16/==/FNBFatehnagar 18:49-18:50-1m--121.651542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:032.6
#17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar 18:53-18:54-1m--124.2140548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#18/==/BRBDBorabandaX 18:55+018:56+01m--126.558559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#19/==/HTCYHi-Tech City 18:59+019:00+01m--129.458569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#20/==/HFZHafizpetX 19:03-19:04-1m2132.369590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#21/==/CDNRChandanagar 19:07-19:08-1m--135.86572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:171.8
#22/==/LPILingampalli 19:25-1---137.6- SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site