Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:46:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:46:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

47220/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS
ఫలక్నుమా - లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली MMTS

FM/Falaknuma --> FNB/Fatehnagar

Refresh Live Status (1h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (8:47PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Falaknuma and Fatehnagar.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    14 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 21:58
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FNB/Fatehnagar 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Fatehnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma»  -21:05+0010.039522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/HPGHuppugudaX  21:07-21:08-1m011.371519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#3/==/YKAYakutpura  21:10-21:11-1m013.747503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/DQRDabirpura  21:12+021:13+01m014.576499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/MXTMalakpet  21:14+021:15+01m015.724492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#6/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  21:19+021:20+01m017.457493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar  21:22-21:23-1m019.279507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania  21:24-21:25-1m0110.643515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/ATCArts College  21:26+021:27+01m0111.334519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandiX  21:29+021:30+01m2112.413531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  21:40+121:45+15m0114.533539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/JETJames Street  21:48-21:49-1m0116.270522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park  21:50-21:51-1m0117.341523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet  21:54+021:55+01m2119.467529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  21:56+021:57+01m0120.569533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/FNBFatehnagar•  21:58-21:59-1m0121.677542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  22:01-22:02-1m0124.2140548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#18/==/BRBDBorabandaO  22:03-22:04-1m0126.558559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#19/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX  22:07+022:08+01m0129.459569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#20/==/HFZHafizpet  22:11-22:12-1m2132.469590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#21/==/CDNRChandanagar  22:15-22:16-1m0135.83572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:341.7
#22/==/LPILingampalli  22:50+0-0137.5-563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site