Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 06:04:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 06:04:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

47220/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS
ఫలక్నుమా - లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली MMTS

Sep 15 2013 (10:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 5m    14 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 22:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FNB/Fatehnagar 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Fatehnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FMFalaknuma»  -21:00+0--10.025523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/HPGHuppugudaX  21:03+021:04+01m--11.2146520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/YKAYakutpura  21:05-21:06-1m--13.746505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/DQRDabirpura  21:07-21:08-1m--14.438500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/MXTMalakpet  21:10+021:11+01m--15.732492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  21:14+021:16+02m--17.3115494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7/==/VARVidya Nagar  21:17+021:18+01m--19.288505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/JOOJamai Osmania  21:19-21:20-1m--110.736515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/ATCArts College  21:21+021:22+01m--111.366521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/=-/STPDSitafalmandiX  21:23+021:24+01m2112.48533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  21:40+021:45+05m--114.59539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12/==/JETJames StreetX  21:55-21:56-1m--116.068523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park  21:57+021:58+01m--117.240523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14/==/BMTBegumpet  22:01+022:02+01m2119.263531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/NCHSNature Cure HospitalX  22:03-22:04-1m--120.273533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/FNBFatehnagar•X  22:05-22:06-1m--121.479542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  22:08-22:09-1m--124.1134548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
18/==/BRBDBorabandaO  22:10-22:11-1m--126.3-559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  22:12+022:13+01m--129.2-568mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
20/==/HFZHafizpet  22:14+022:15+01m2132.151590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/CDNRChandanagar  22:19+022:20+01m--135.511572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/==/LPILingampalli  22:30+0---137.3-558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site