Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:55:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:55:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47220/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS
ఫలక్నుమా - లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली MMTS

FM/Falaknuma --> FNB/Fatehnagar

Refresh Live Status (3h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 01 2017 (16:37) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Falaknuma and Fatehnagar.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    14 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 21:58
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FNB/Fatehnagar 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Fatehnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma» -21:05+0--10.039522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/HPGHuppugudaX 21:07+021:08+01m--11.371519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#3/==/YKAYakutpura 21:10-21:11-1m--13.747503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/DQRDabirpura 21:12-21:13-1m--14.576499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/MXTMalakpet 21:14+021:15+01m--15.724492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#6/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX 21:19+021:20+01m--17.457493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar 21:22-21:23-1m--19.279507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania 21:24-21:25-1m--110.643515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/ATCArts College 21:26-21:27-1m--111.334519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandiX 21:29+121:30+01m2112.413531mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 21:40+021:45+05m--114.533539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/JETJames Street 21:48-21:49-1m--116.270522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 21:50-21:51-1m--117.341523mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet 21:54+021:55+01m2119.467529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 21:56-21:57-1m--120.569533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/FNBFatehnagar• 21:58-21:59-1m--121.677542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar 22:01-22:02-1m--124.2140548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#18/==/BRBDBorabandaO 22:03-22:04-1m--126.558559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#19/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX 22:07-22:08-1m--129.459569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#20/==/HFZHafizpet 22:11-22:12-1m2132.469590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#21/==/CDNRChandanagar 22:15+022:16+01m--135.83572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:341.7
#22/==/LPILingampalli 22:50+0---137.5-561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site