Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:08:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:08:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22824/New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)
ନୁଆ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ-ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ରାଜଧାନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नई दिल्ली - भुवनेश्वर राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction --> GAYA/Gaya Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Sat Feb 20, 2016 (12:44PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22811/22812 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani
Rating: 4.2/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (12)
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 H1
 16
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mughal Sarai Junction and Gaya Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 205 km    Avg Speed: 92 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between NDLS/New Delhi and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 02:05 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 0
S  WTF 
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 04:18 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 0
S  WTF 
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

0 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Gaya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -17:05+2111-787.293216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:43440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX21:48+2221:53+255m41-347.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:02347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»X01:55+3402:05+3410m020.09284mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13204.9
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction•04:18+4104:21+413m02204.975115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.2
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction05:22+4105:24+422m02281.185399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations01:0693.5
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction06:30+1706:35+265m42374.633240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City07:35+2807:40+315m22407.657245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:55154.7
#8/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX10:35+2010:40+265m02562.377164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#9/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionO↵¶12:25+2412:40+3315m42697.98542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:22116.1
#10/==/BLSBalasoreX  14:02+2314:04+232m22813.95520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0862.5
#11/==/BHCBhadrak  15:12+3115:14+312m12876.48622mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21115.6
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction  16:35+4116:37+412m12992.13228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5327.9
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar  17:30+25-621020.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site