Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:42:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:42:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)
ନୁଆ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ-ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ରାଜଧାନୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नई दिल्ली - भुवनेश्वर राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction --> GAYA/Gaya Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Sat Feb 20, 2016 (12:44PM)
Dec 06 departure has been Rescheduled to start 5h 5m late
New Time: 22:10
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22811/22812 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani
Rating: 4.2/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (14)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 H1
 16
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mughal Sarai Junction and Gaya Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 205 km    Avg Speed: 92 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between NDLS/New Delhi and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 02:05 (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 0
S  WTF 
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 04:18 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 3
S  WTF 
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

0 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Gaya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -17:05+32111-787.294216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central  21:45+5121:50+525m41-347.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»X  01:55+1:1402:05+1:1410m020.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13204.9
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction•  04:18+1:0804:21+1:083m32204.975115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.2
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction  05:22+1:0905:24+1:092m32281.185399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0693.5
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  06:30+1:0206:35+1:035m42374.633240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  07:35+5107:40+515m22407.660245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:55154.7
#8/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  10:35+3510:40+385m02562.377164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#9/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionO12:25+4012:40+4315m42697.98542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:22116.1
#10/==/BLSBalasore  14:02+3814:04+392m22813.95520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0862.5
#11/==/BHCBhadrak  15:12+3815:14+402m12876.49122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:16115.6
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction  16:30+4916:32+492m12992.13228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5327.9
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar  17:25+39-621020.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site