Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 14:44:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 14:44:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
No Services on Sundays
Mon Jul 04, 2011 (06:32PM)

76508/Bangarpet Bangalore Cty DMU

Jan 18 (6:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
6 YS+2 DPC = 8 Coaches; News#28278
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
DEMU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 33m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:47
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BYPL/Baiyyappanahalli 
Arrives @ 17:20
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BNC/Bangalore Cantt. 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Baiyyappanahalli and Bangalore Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  -15:30-11-59.352815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
2/==/TCLTyakalX  15:44-15:45-1m--1-47.147864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3/==/MLOMalurX  16:04-16:05-1m31-32.373905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
4/==/DKNDevangonthiX  16:15-16:16-1m--1-20.159897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
5/==/WFDWhitefield  16:24-16:25-1m31-12.340875mSWR560067, Karnataka
6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  16:39-16:40-1m31-2.929909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli»  16:46-16:47-1m--10.034913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
8/==/BNCEBangalore East  16:54-16:55-1m113.96915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
9/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.•  17:20--116.4-929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site