Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:42:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:42:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

76508/Bangarpet - Bangalore City DMU
ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟ್ -ರಾಮನಗರಂ ದಂಡು ಡಿಎಂಯು     बंगारपेट-रामनगरम

DKN/Devangonthi --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be merged with 06540 Ramanagaram dmu from 12.09
Fri Sep 09, 2016 (09:54PM)
Updated: Jan 14 2017 (18:24) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
DEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Devangonthi and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 49m    5 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:16 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
DKN/Devangonthi 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Devangonthi and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWTBangarapet Junction -15:30+211-39.152810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#2/==/TCLTyakalX 15:44+415:45+41m--1-27.047865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1914.8
#3/==/MLOMalurX 16:04+116:05+31m31-12.273909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#4/==/DKNDevangonthi»X 16:15+316:16+41m--10.059898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#5/==/WFDWhitefield 16:24+416:25+51m317.840874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:074.6
#6/==/HDIHHoodi HaltX 16:32+016:33+01m1112.548886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 16:39+616:40+71m3117.227907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:062.7
#8/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 16:46+716:47+71m1120.034912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 16:54+016:55+01m1124.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.7
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)• 17:05+317:07+82m1126.71928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations07:134.2
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)X 00:20+400:30+6:3510m6130.9-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site