Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 05:20:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 05:20:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

76508/Bangarpet - Ramanagaram DMU
ಬಂಗಾರಪೇಟೆ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು ಡಿಎಂಯು     

DKN/Devangonthi --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Will be merged with 06540 Ramanagaram dmu from 12.09
Fri Sep 09, 2016 (09:54PM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:38PM) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
DEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Devangonthi and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 0h 47m    5 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:16
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
DKN/Devangonthi 
Arrives @ 17:03
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Devangonthi and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  -15:30-11-39.152813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#2/==/TCLTyakalX  15:44-15:45-1m01-27.047865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1914.8
#3/==/MLOMalurX  16:04-16:05-1m31-12.273909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#4/==/DKNDevangonthi»X  16:15-16:16-1m010.059898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#5/==/WFDWhitefield  16:24-16:25-1m317.840874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:074.6
#6/==/HDIHHoodi HaltX  16:32-16:33-1m--112.548886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  16:39-16:40-1m3117.227907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:062.7
#8/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  16:46-16:47-1m1120.034912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  16:54-16:55-1m1124.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)•  17:03-17:05-2m1126.717928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:154.2
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  17:20-17:25-5m6130.934906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#12/==/NYHNayandahalli  17:38-17:39-1m--138.2-163815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:046.6
#13/==/GNBJnana Bharati HaltX  17:43-17:44-1m--144.844811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#14/==/KGIKengeriX  17:49-17:50-1m0148.467802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#15%==%HJLHejjala  18:00-18:01-1m--159.577774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#16%==%BIDBidadi  18:06-18:07-1m--165.939724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2314.9
#17%==%RMGMRamanagaram  18:30----180.8-692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site