Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:46:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:46:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

76554/Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Passenger
தர்மபுரி பெங்களூர் DEMU / ಧರ್ಮಪುರಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಡಿಇಎಂಯು     धर्मपुरी - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु डेमू

DPJ/Dharmapuri --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (1h 44m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Aug 20, 2016 (10:23PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:30AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with SBC-chikballapur-SBC passenger(76551/76552
Rating: 5.0/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dharmapuri and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
DPJ/Dharmapuri 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Dharmapuri and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DPJDharmapuri»  -05:00+2010.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2121.9
#2|--|PCVPalakkodu  05:21+305:22+31m1121.977507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#3|--|MZUMarandahalli  05:32+505:33+51m2134.853583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2118.5
#4|--|RYCRayakkottai  05:54+205:55+31m0153.3106723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0915.9
#5|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai  06:04+1206:05+121m1169.239787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.1
#6|--|KMLMKelamangalam  06:19+806:20+81m0178.271804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#7|--|HSRAHosur  06:32+906:33+101m1192.478896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1114.4
#8|--|AEKAnekal Road  06:44+1406:45+171m01106.765910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#9|--|HLEHeelaligeX  06:54+1906:55+271m01116.682884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#10|--|CRLMKarmelaram  07:03+3307:04+351m01127.547902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#11|--|BLRRBelandur RoadX  07:08+2107:09+211m11130.641875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#12/--/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  07:24+3607:25+371m11140.840912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  07:31+1407:32+141m11144.818914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#14/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  07:41+3507:42+351m11147.59928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:284.2
#15/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  08:10+18-51151.7-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site