Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 12:05:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 12:05:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No Services on Sundays
Mon Jul 04, 2011 (06:31PM)

76554/Dharmapuri Bangalore DEMU Passenger
தர்மபுரி பெங்களூர் DEMU பயணிகள் / ಧರ್ಮಪುರಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು DEMU     धर्मपुरी बंगलौर डेमू पैसेंजर

Mar 30 (9:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with SBC-chikballapur-SBC passenger(76551/76552
Loco
.
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
DPJ/Dharmapuri 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Dharmapuri and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DPJDharmapuri»  -05:00+4--10.063467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
2|--|PCVPalakkodu  05:21+505:22+71m1121.977503mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
3|--|MZUMarandahalli  05:32+1005:33+101m2134.853579mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4|--|RYCRayakkottai  05:54+705:55+81m--153.2106724mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
5|--|PRNTPeriyanaga Thunai  06:04+1906:05+191m--169.139787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
6|--|KMLMKelamangalam  06:19+1906:20+221m--178.271804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
7|--|HSRAHosur  06:32+2106:33+241m1192.378895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8|--|AEKAnekal Road  06:44+3506:45+421m--1106.765911mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
9|--|HLEHeelaligeX  06:54+4706:55+491m--1116.582885mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
10|--|CRLMKarmelaram  07:03+4707:04+491m--1127.440901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
11|--|BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  07:24+5307:25+531m--1140.839913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
12/==/BNCEBangalore EastX  07:31+107:32+11m11144.716915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
13/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  07:41+4207:42+421m11147.210929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  08:10+32-51151.7-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site