Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:24:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:24:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329852-0

76554/Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Passenger
தர்மபுரி பெங்களூர் DEMU / ಧರ್ಮಪುರಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಡಿಇಎಂಯು     धर्मपुरी - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु डेमू

DPJ/Dharmapuri --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (14h 57m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 20, 2016 (10:23PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:30) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with SBC-chikballapur-SBC passenger(76551/76552
Rating: 5.0/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (5)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dharmapuri and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
DPJ/Dharmapuri 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Dharmapuri and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DPJDharmapuri» -05:00+2--10.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2121.9
#2|--|PCVPalakkodu 05:21+205:22+31m1121.977507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#3|--|MZUMarandahalli 05:32+505:33+71m2134.853583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2118.5
#4|--|RYCRayakkottai 05:54+305:55+41m--153.3106723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0915.9
#5|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai 06:04+1306:05+131m1169.239787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.1
#6|--|KMLMKelamangalam 06:19+1006:20+101m--178.371804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#7|--|HSRAHosur 06:32+1106:33+111m1192.578896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1114.3
#8|--|AEKAnekal Road 06:44+1606:45+181m--1106.865910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#9|--|HLEHeelaligeX 06:54+2106:55+291m--1116.782884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#10|--|CRLMKarmelaram 07:03+3807:04+451m--1127.647902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#11|--|BLRRBelandur RoadX 07:08+2207:09+221m11130.841875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#12|--|BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX 07:24+4807:25+511m11140.940912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X 07:31+007:32+01m11144.918914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#14/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 07:41+4907:42+501m11147.69928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:284.3
#15/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 08:10+20-51151.9-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.