Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 07:25:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 07:25:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No Services on Sundays
Mon Jul 04, 2011 (06:31PM)

76554/Dharmapuri Bengaluru DEMU Passenger
தர்மபுரி பெங்களூர் DEMU / ಧರ್ಮಪುರಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಡಿಇಎಂಯು     धर्मपुरी बंगलौर डेमू पैसेंजर

Apr 29 departure has been CANCELLED from BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with SBC-chikballapur-SBC passenger(76551/76552
Loco
.
Rating: 4.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dharmapuri and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
DPJ/Dharmapuri 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Dharmapuri and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DPJDharmapuri»  -05:00+1--10.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2121.9
#2|--|PCVPalakkodu  05:21+205:22+21m1121.977507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#3|--|MZUMarandahalli  05:32+405:33+41m2134.853583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2118.5
#4|--|RYCRayakkottai  05:54+105:55+21m--153.3106723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0915.9
#5|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai  06:04+1306:05+131m--169.239787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.1
#6|--|KMLMKelamangalam  06:19+806:20+81m--178.271804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#7|--|HSRAHosur  06:32+1006:33+111m1192.478896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1114.3
#8|--|AEKAnekal Road  06:44+1406:45+161m--1106.765910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#9|--|HLEHeelaligeX  06:54+1706:55+221m--1116.582884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#10|--|CRLMKarmelaram  07:03+2707:04+301m--1127.448902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#11|--|BLRRBelandur RoadX07:08-07:09-1m--1130.641876mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1510.1
#12|--|BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  07:24+3007:25+301m--1140.840915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  07:31+807:32+81m11144.718914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#14/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  07:41+3107:42+341m11147.49928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:284.2
#15/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  08:10+13-51151.7-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site