Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:08:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:08:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with extra coach DE1 and DE2.
Mon Oct 26, 2015 (01:20AM)

12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
ਸ਼ਾਨ - ਏ-ਪੰਜਾਬ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     शान-ए-पंजाब एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:12AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Running with single rake
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1990
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
D13
  4
D12
  5
D11
  6
D10
  7
 C3
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
 D9
 11
 D8
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 3m    6 halts    Distance: 249 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 19:13 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

6 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -15:10+59210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  15:38+1:0815:40+1:082m2142.372237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  16:10+1:0616:15+1:055m2178.560239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2121.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  16:36+1:0316:38+1:032m1199.654243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:18+5517:23+555m11135.569247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3742.6
#6/==/KNNKhanna  18:00+5918:02+1:002m21178.183269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.1
#7/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  18:33+1:0218:35+1:012m21221.244272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  19:13+5319:18+545m21249.176276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  19:51+1:2119:53+1:212m21291.280259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#10/==/KUNKarnalX  20:18+1:2020:20+1:202m11324.459252mNRKarnal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3534.2
#11/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  20:55+1:1320:57+1:142m21358.665238mNRPanipat, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:1985.7
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  22:16+5722:18+592m21444.48219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:324.1
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi  22:50+57-151448.5-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site