Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 13:59:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 13:59:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 11, 2013 (11:19PM)

12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express

Jan 07 2015 (8:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-D13-D12-D11-D10-C3-C2-C1-D9-D8-D7-D6-D5-D4-D3-D2-D1-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Running with single rake
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1990
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WAP-1/4/5/7 of Ghaziabad shed.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
D13
  4
D12
  5
D11
  6
D10
  7
 C3
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
 D9
 11
 D8
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 250 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

6 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -15:10+59210.092233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  15:38+1:1215:40+1:122m2143.072238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  16:10+1:0716:15+1:075m2179.160239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  16:36+1:0616:38+1:062m11100.361245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:13+1:0517:18+1:055m11135.960246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6/==/KNNKhanna18:01+5618:02+591m21178.883269mNRNH 1, Punjab
7/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  18:33+1:0418:35+1:042m21221.542272mNRNH-1., Punjab
8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  19:15+1:0019:20+1:015m21249.681278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
9/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX19:51+1:2319:55+1:214m21291.679260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
10/==/KUNKarnalX20:20+1:1520:22+1:152m11324.763253mNRKarnal, Haryana
11/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  20:55+1:1120:57+1:112m21359.163235mNRPanipat, Haryana
12/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi MandiX  22:18+4622:20+482m21444.78220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
13/==/NDLSNew Delhi  22:50+1:02-151448.8-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site