Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 21:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 21:00:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64418/Delhi- New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU

Sep 12 2013 (1:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -18:40---1-3.09219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/DSBSadar Bazar  18:49-18:50-1m--1-1.78220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
3/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  19:03-19:05-2m1210.017215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
4/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  19:09-19:10-1m--11.120213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
5/==/TKJTilak Bridge  19:14-19:15-1m--12.447214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
6/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  19:23-19:24-1m--18.751206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
7/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  19:28-19:29-1m--112.244213mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
8/==/CNJChander Nagar  19:32-19:33-1m--114.344206mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  19:38-19:39-1m--118.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction•  19:55----124.7-217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site