Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 22:21:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 22:21:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

64418/Delhi- New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU
     दिल्ली- नई दिल्ली - गाज़ियाबाद ईएमयू

NDLS/New Delhi --> GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Ghaziabad Junction is 1 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -18:40+1101-3.39219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.4
#2/==/DSBSadar Bazar  18:49+018:50+01m01-1.99223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:131.9
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  19:03+1019:05+112m1210.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#4/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  19:09-19:10-1m011.118215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.2
#5/==/TKJTilak Bridge  19:14+1919:15+181m012.448213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#6/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  19:23-19:24-1m018.853206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#7/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  19:28+219:29+21m1112.336212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#8/==/CNJChander Nagar  19:32+019:33+01m0114.147205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#9/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  19:38+1719:39+181m0118.119209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:216.8
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction•  20:00+12-0124.8-216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site