Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:54:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:54:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 955958-0

19309/Shanti Express
શાંતિ એક્સપ્રેસ     शांति एक्सप्रेस

GNC/Gandhinagar Capital --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with BE1 till 1.3.17 ex GNC
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:26PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction BG.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 571 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNC/Gandhinagar Capital 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 13m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

17 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital» -18:25+0110.06078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/KHDBKhodiyar 18:38+318:40+32m--113.06365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#3/==/CLDYChandlodiyaX 18:50+318:52+32m--123.53459mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.6
#4/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionO 19:02+519:04+52m--129.11552mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:215.3
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:25-119:45+020m6134.56051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 20:13+720:15+72m2162.58135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#7/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 20:28+920:30+92m1180.17438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction 20:45+1020:47+102m1198.646 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4735.8
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 21:34+521:59+725m71134.37537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4050.3
#10/==/DRLDerolX 22:39+1822:41+202m11184.74887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2923.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 23:10+1023:12+112m21208.183122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX 00:05+2700:07+272m32281.390 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 00:29+3500:31+372m12314.457321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2480.4
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction 01:55+2802:00+345m52394.875496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#15/==/KUHKhachrod 02:22+4202:24+422m12422.527498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3113.7
#16/==/NADNagda JunctionX 02:55+2403:00+295m22436.251469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction 04:05+1304:15+1510m12491.761492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.5
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction 04:55+1605:02+147m12532.326540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.7
#19/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 06:30-13-52571.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site