Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 12:03:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 12:03:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jun 27, 2015 (09:32PM)

19309/Shanti Express
શાંતિ     शांति एक्सप्रेस

Jun 27 (9:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
RTM WDM-3A end to end.
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 565 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNC/Gandhinagar Capital 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

16 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--/GNCGandhinagar Capital»  -18:25+0110.05678mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2/--/KHDBKhodiyar  18:39+418:41+42m--113.02664mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
3|--|SBTSabarmati JunctionX  19:05+619:07+62m--123.51852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  19:25+319:45+220m6128.95651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  20:15+920:17+92m2156.97537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
6/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  20:31+1020:33+102m1174.47437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  20:48+1220:50+122m1192.94844mWRAnand, Gujarat
8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO21:35+1222:00+1225m71128.77936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9/==/DRLDerolXO  22:38+2622:39+291m--1179.04681mWRKalol, Gujarat
10/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  23:10+2023:12+212m21202.677122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11/==/DHDDahod  00:09+2500:11+252m32275.790313mWRDahod, Gujarat
12/==/MGNMeghnagarX  00:33+4100:35+432m12308.860317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/RTMRatlam JunctionXO  01:55+3202:05+3510m52389.169495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KUHKhachrod  02:29+5002:31+512m12416.829499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/NADNagda JunctionX  03:00+3103:05+335m22430.656468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/UJNUjjain Junction  04:05+2504:15+2810m12486.261492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
17/--/DWXDewas Junction  04:55+4604:57+462m12526.525541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
18/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  06:30+6-52565.3-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site