Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 21:32:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 21:32:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 05, 2016 (07:53PM)

14662/Malani Express Slip
     मलानी एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

May 28 departure has been CANCELLED from BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi to JU/Jodhpur Junction
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:03AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BME-DLI --> WDP-4/WDP-4B/WDP-4D
Rating: 2.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S6
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
HA1
  7
 A2
  8
 B3
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Barmer and Old Delhi Junction is 65 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 828 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BME/Barmer 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

30 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer»  -18:00+7010.053193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#2|--|UTLUtarlai  18:10+1018:12+102m018.977160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2937.3
#3|--|BUTBaytuX  18:41+1218:43+122m0146.265154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#4|--|BLTBalotra  19:29+919:31+122m1196.273114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#5|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionXO  19:58+1420:03+165m11129.062141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4748.8
#6|--|LUNILuni Junction  20:50+720:53+113m11177.888179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1725.1
#7|==|BANEBasniX  21:10+1521:12+162m01202.913220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:336.9
#8|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX  21:45+323:15+4590m11209.820241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#9|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction  23:21-23:23-2m01211.890237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.1
#10|--|GOTNGotan  00:17-00:19-2m02292.963324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#11|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  00:38-00:43-5m02312.864322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#12|--|DNADegana JunctionX  01:24-01:27-3m02356.887340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.7
#13|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX  01:57-01:59-2m02400.526426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0729.6
#14|--|NACNawa City  03:06-03:08-2m02430.041390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5235.2
#15|--|FLPhulera JunctionX  04:00-04:02-2m02465.277388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#16|==|JOBAsalpur JobnerX  04:16-04:18-2m02483.269378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3236.7
#17|==|JPJaipur Junction  04:50-05:00-10m12519.940436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  05:08-05:10-2m02525.386424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.1
#19|==|DODausaX  05:49-05:51-2m22581.475334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#20|==|BKIBandikui JunctionX  06:14-06:16-2m02610.162283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2424.7
#21|--|RHGRajgarhO  06:40-06:42-2m02634.867298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.9
#22|--|AWRAlwar JunctionX  07:14-07:17-3m02670.795273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1726.9
#23/==/KRHKhairthalO  07:34-07:36-2m12697.678308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2532.5
#24/==/BWLBawal  08:01-08:03-2m02730.220266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4715.4
#25/==/RERewari JunctionXO  08:50-09:15-25m02745.571246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#26%==%PTRDPataudi RoadX  09:33-09:35-2m02766.871228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#27%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX  09:52-09:54-2m02786.954221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#28%==%GGNGurgaon  10:05-10:07-2m02796.957219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#29%==%PMPalamX  10:21-10:23-2m12810.228221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.7
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  10:31-10:33-2m02813.929219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#31/==/DEEDelhi Sarai RohillaX  10:53-10:55-2m02823.713223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.2
#32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  11:15--02828.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site