Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 12:20:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 12:20:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation by 1 HA coach till 2/7/15
Tue Apr 28, 2015 (05:53PM)

14662/Malani Express Slip
     मलानी एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

Apr 28 2015 (5:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BME-DLI --> WDP-4/WDP-4B/WDP-4D
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A2
  5
 B3
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 10m    30 halts    Distance: 828 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BME/Barmer 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

30 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BMEBarmer»  -18:00+1--10.059193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2|--|UTLUtarlai  18:09+418:11+42m--18.986160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3|--|BUTBaytu  18:37+618:39+62m--146.279154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
4|--|BLTBalotra  19:17+1219:19+152m1196.255114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
5|--|SMRSamdhari JunctionXO  19:55+720:00+95m11129.079141mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
6|=-|LUNILuni Junction  20:37+1120:40+113m11177.894180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
7|==|BANEBasniX  20:56+1720:58+172m--1203.08219mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
8|-=|JUJodhpur JunctionX  21:45-1223:00+075m11209.628241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace Junction  23:05+023:07+02m--1211.990237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10|--|GOTNGotan  00:01+000:03+02m--2292.858323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
11|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  00:24+000:29+05m--2312.966322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12|--|DNADegana Junction  01:09+001:12+03m--2356.964339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
13|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX  01:53+001:55+02m--2400.440423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
14|--|NACNawa City  02:40-02:42-2m--2430.227390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
15|--|FLPhulera JunctionX  04:00+004:02+02m--2465.079386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
16|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  04:16+004:18+02m--2483.369379mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17|==|JPJaipur Junction  04:50+005:00+010m12520.041434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  05:08+005:10+02m--2525.586426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
19|==|DODausaX  05:49+005:51+02m22581.575333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
20|=-|BKIBandikui JunctionXO  06:14+006:16+02m--2610.361283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
21|--|RHGRajgarh  06:40+006:42+02m--2634.868303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
22|-=%AWRAlwar JunctionXO  07:14+007:17+03m--2670.996267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
23%==%KRHKhairthalO  07:34+007:36+02m12698.178305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
24%==%BWLBawal  08:01+008:03+02m--2730.519266mNWRBawal, Haryana
25%==|RERewari JunctionXO  08:50+009:15+025m--2745.772245mNWRRewari, Haryana
26|==|PTRDPataudi Road  09:33+009:35+02m--2767.479227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
27|==|GHHGarhi HarsaruX  09:50-09:52-2m--2787.166220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
28|==|GGNGurgaonX  10:01+010:03+02m--2797.067217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
29|==|PMPalamX  10:15+010:17+02m12810.438222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
30|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  10:23+010:25+02m--2814.228217mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
31/==/DEEDelhi Sarai RohillaX  10:46+010:48+02m--2823.812226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  11:10+0---2828.2-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site