Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63595/Bokaro Steel City-Asansol MEMU
বোকারো স্টিল সিটি - আসানসোল মেমু     बोकारो-आसनसोल मेमू

BKSC/Bokaro Steel City --> PRR/Purulia Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:36AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (15:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
MURI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bokaro Steel City and Purulia Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Arrives @ 06:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 

10 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Purulia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City» -03:40+2310.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#2/==/RDFRadhagaon 03:48+1203:49+121m216.686247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#3/==/PNWPundag 03:56+1203:57+131m2116.657292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction 04:35+604:45+210m1152.430256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/THOTulin 04:55+204:56+21m--157.545266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#6/==/JAAJhalidaX 05:06+105:07+11m--165.063298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#7/==/BKDRBegunkodar 05:12-05:13-1m1170.248308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#8/==/KSXKotshila Junction 05:21+305:22+31m1176.663311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.3
#9/--/GUGGarh Jaipur 05:29-05:30-1m1183.972287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#10/--/CASChas Road 05:36-05:37-1m1191.280293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#11/--/GTDGourinathdham 05:42+1205:43+121m1197.853278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/--/PRRPurulia Junction•X 06:00+1406:15+1315m31112.887239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#13/==/CHRAChharraX 06:20+906:21+91m--1120.1150263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#14/==/KSUKustaur 06:25+1106:26+111m11130.129235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#15/==/BGABagaliaX 06:32+1206:33+121m--1132.934219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#16/==/ANRAnara 06:43+1206:44+121m--1138.651217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#17/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar 06:52+1506:53+161m--1145.324201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:176.8
#18/--/ADRAAdra Junction 07:10+1107:35+525m--1152.144192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#19/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 07:41+807:42+81m--1156.571172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#20/==/BEROBeroX 07:47+1007:48+101m--1162.443172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#21/==/RKIRamkanali Junction 07:55+907:56+91m--1167.477158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#22/==/MDFMuradi 08:00+1008:01+101m--1172.673137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#23/==/MDKDMadhukunda 08:07+1108:08+121m--1179.948130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#24/==/DMADamodar Junction 08:14+1408:15+141m--1184.713116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#25/--/BURNBurnpur 08:33+408:34+71m--1188.718133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:164.9
#26/--/ASNAsansol Junction 08:50+3---1193.6-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site