Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (10h 45m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol MEMU will be short terminated at Burnpur and will return as 63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU on 18.01.2013(Friday) and 19.01.2013(Saturday) due to Pre Non-Interlocking...
more...
Work and Non-Interlocking Work of RRI at Asansol Station
Sun Jan 13, 2013 (09:33AM)

63595/Bokaro Steel City-Asansol MEMU
মাপুসা-আসানসোল memu     बोकारो-आसनसोल मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (9:30AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
 PRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Bokaro Steel City and Purulia Junction is 52 km (46%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Arrives @ 06:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 

10 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Purulia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City»  -03:40+2310.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#2/==/RDFRadhagaon  03:48+403:49+41m216.686247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#3/==/PNWPundhag  03:56+403:57+41m2116.657292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction04:35+404:45+310m1152.430256mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/THOTulin  04:55+304:56+41m--157.545266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#6/==/JAAJhalidaX  05:06+305:07+31m--165.063298mSERJhalida, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#7/==/BKDRBegunkodar  05:12-05:13-1m1170.248308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#8/==/KSXKotshila Junction  05:21+505:22+61m1176.658312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#9/--/GUGGarh Jaipur  05:29-05:30-1m1183.489290mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.9
#10/--/CASChas Road  05:36-05:37-1m1192.366291mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#11/--/GTDGourinathdham  05:42+705:43+71m1197.853278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/--/PRRPurulia Junction•X06:00+806:15+915m31112.887239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#13/==/CHRAChharraX  06:20+1206:21+121m--1120.1150255mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#14/==/KSUKustaur  06:25+1406:26+141m11130.129235mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#15/==/BGABagaliaX  06:32+1606:33+161m--1132.934218mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#16/==/ANRAnara  06:43+1706:44+181m--1138.651216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#17/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar  06:52+1906:53+191m--1145.324201mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:176.8
#18/--/ADRAAdra Junction07:10+1307:35+625m--1152.144192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#19/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  07:41+807:42+81m--1156.571172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#20/==/BEROBeroX  07:47+1007:48+101m--1162.443174mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#21/==/RKIRamkanali Junction  07:55+907:56+91m--1167.477158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#22/==/MDFMuradi  08:00+1108:01+111m--1172.673139mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#23/==/MDKDMadhukunda  08:07+1208:08+121m--1179.948128mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#24/==/DMADamodar JunctionX  08:14+1308:15+131m--1184.613115mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#25/--/BURNBurnpur  08:34+308:36+52m--1188.721134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.9
#26/--/ASNAsansol Junction  08:50+0---1193.6-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site