Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 23:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 23:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol MEMU will be short terminated at Burnpur and will return as 63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU on 18.01.2013(Friday) and 19.01.2013(Saturday) due to Pre...
Read more...
Non-Interlocking Work and Non-Interlocking Work of RRI at Asansol Station
Sun Jan 13, 2013 (09:33AM)

63595/Bokaro Steel City-Asansol MEMU
মাপুসা-আসানসোল memu     बोकारो-आसनसोल मेमू

Sep 04 2014 (9:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
MURI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 20m    9 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Arrives @ 06:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 

9 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Purulia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City»  -03:40-310.049245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2/==/RDFRadhagaon  03:48-03:49-1m216.587247mSERPundag Railway Station Rd, Jharkhand
3/==/PNWPundhag  03:56-03:57-1m2116.663291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
4/==/KSXKotshila Junction  04:08-04:09-1m1128.256312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
5/==/MURIMuri Junction04:35-04:45-10m1152.736254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
6/==/JAAJhalida  05:06-05:07-1m--165.450297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
7/==/BKDRBegunkodar  05:12-05:13-1m1169.654314mSERSH 4A, West Bengal
8/--/GUGGarh Jaipur  05:29-05:30-1m1183.989292mSERJaipur, West Bengal
9/--/CASChas Road  05:36-05:37-1m1192.866291mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
10/--/GTDGourinathdham  05:42-05:43-1m1198.353277mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
11/--/PRRPurulia Junction•X06:00-06:15-15m31113.387240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
12/==/CHRAChharraX  06:20-06:21-1m--1120.5150255mSERPurulia, West Bengal
13/==/KSUKustaur  06:25-06:26-1m11130.529235mSERPurulia, West Bengal
14/==/BGABagaliaX  06:32-06:33-1m--1133.434218mSERPurulia, West Bengal
15/==/ANRAnara  06:43-06:44-1m--1139.051216mSERdist - Purulia, West Bengal
16/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar  06:52-06:53-1m--1145.824200mSERPurulia, West Bengal
17/--/ADRAAdra Junction07:10-07:35-25m--1152.544190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
18/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  07:41-07:42-1m--1156.871176mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
19/==/BEROBeroX  07:47-07:48-1m--1162.743174mSERPurulia, West Bengal
20/==/RKIRamkanali Junction  07:55-07:56-1m--1167.877157mSERPurulia, West Bengal
21/==/MDFMuradi  08:00-08:01-1m--1172.973139mSERBarakar, West Bengal
22/==/MDKDMadhukunda  08:07-08:08-1m--1180.248128mSERBarakar, West Bengal
23/==/DMADamodar JunctionX  08:14-08:15-1m--1185.013115mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
24/=-/BURNBurnpur  08:34-08:36-2m--1189.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
25/--/ASNAsansol Junction  08:50----1193.9-113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site