Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 17:30:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 17:30:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

63595/Bokaro Steel City-Asansol MEMU
বোকারো স্টিল সিটি - আসানসোল মেমু     बोकारो-आसनसोल मेमू

BKSC/Bokaro Steel City --> PRR/Purulia Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:36AM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:00AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
 PRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bokaro Steel City and Purulia Junction is 52 km (46%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BKSC/Bokaro Steel City 
Arrives @ 06:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 

10 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Purulia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City»  -03:40-310.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#2/==/RDFRadhagaon  03:48-03:49-1m216.686247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#3/==/PNWPundhag  03:56-03:57-1m2116.657292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction04:35-04:45-10m1152.430256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/THOTulin  04:55-04:56-1m0157.545266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#6/==/JAAJhalidaX  05:06-05:07-1m0165.063298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#7/==/BKDRBegunkodar  05:12-05:13-1m1170.248308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#8/==/KSXKotshila Junction  05:21-05:22-1m1176.663311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.3
#9/--/GUGGarh Jaipur  05:29-05:30-1m1183.972287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#10/--/CASChas Road  05:36-05:37-1m1191.280293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#11/--/GTDGourinathdham  05:42-05:43-1m1197.853278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/--/PRRPurulia Junction•X06:00-06:15-15m31112.887240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#13/==/CHRAChharraX  06:20-06:21-1m01120.1150255mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#14/==/KSUKustaur  06:25-06:26-1m11130.129235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#15/==/BGABagaliaX  06:32-06:33-1m01132.934218mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#16/==/ANRAnara  06:43-06:44-1m01138.651216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#17/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar  06:52-06:53-1m01145.324201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:176.8
#18/--/ADRAAdra Junction07:10-07:35-25m01152.144192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#19/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  07:41-07:42-1m01156.571172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#20/==/BEROBeroX  07:47-07:48-1m01162.443174mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#21/==/RKIRamkanali Junction  07:55-07:56-1m01167.477158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#22/==/MDFMuradi  08:00-08:01-1m01172.673139mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#23/==/MDKDMadhukunda  08:07-08:08-1m01179.948128mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#24/==/DMADamodar JunctionX  08:14-08:15-1m01184.713115mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#25/--/BURNBurnpur  08:34-08:36-2m01188.721134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.9
#26/--/ASNAsansol Junction  08:50--01193.6-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site