Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:42:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:42:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16560/Yesvantpur-Mysore Express (UnReserved)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ-ಮೈಸೂರು     यशवंतपुर-मैसूर एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Thatte idlies(Kengeri), Maddur vada(Maddur/Mandya)
Latest...
Slot allotted to basava
Mon Jul 01, 2013 (11:45PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16591/16592 (Bangalore city - Hubli Hampi Express), 16535/16536 (Yesvantpur - Solapur Gol Gumbaz Express), 16557/16558 (Mysore-Bangalore Rajya Rani Express) 16559/16560 (Mysore - Yesvantpur Express)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDP-4/4B hubli shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore).
Travel Time: 3h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

6 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -10:10-110.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#2/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  10:20-10:25-5m815.438906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#3/==/KGIKengeri  10:44-10:45-1m3117.569802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2832.4
#4%==%RMGMRamanagaram  11:13-11:14-1m3149.968692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#5%==%CPTChannapatna  11:24-11:25-1m2161.261673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#6%==%MADMaddur11:43-11:45-2m1179.550634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2319.2
#7%==%MYAMandya  12:08-12:10-2m2198.727674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4044.7
#8%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)•  13:50--51143.3-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site