Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 24, 2014 06:16:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Northern Railway has decided to provide additional stoppage to the train no. 14201/14202 Jaunpur- Rae Bareli- Jaunpur Express at Barsathi station o­n experimental basis for six months from 01.10.2013as per the following schedule: The 14201 Jaunpur- Rae Bareli Express train will reach Barsathi station at 05.20 p.m., while in the return direction, the 14202 Rae Bareli- Jaunpur Express train will reach Barsathi station at 10.06 a.m. with o­ne minute stoppage in both the directions from 01.10.2013. The other features like route, composition etc. will remain as unchanged.
Mon Sep 30, 2013 (05:31PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 14201

14202/Rai Bareli Jaunpur Express (UnReserved)

Sep 30 2013 (5:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Eng-Slr-Gn-Gn-Gn-Gn-Gn-Gn-Gn-Gn-Gn-Gn-Slr
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 59m    5 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH 
Arrives @ 11:34 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Zafarabad Junction/ZBD 

5 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Zafarabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1RBLRae Bareli Junction (4)  -06:45+1111-95.166116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2JAISJais (2)X  07:11+1407:12+161m11-66.460108mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
3GNGGauriGanj (2)X  07:30+1607:32+182m11-48.350110mNRSH 34, Uttar Pradesh
4AMEAmethi (2)  07:48+1507:50+162m11-35.049107mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3)»X  08:33+1908:35+232m210.06197mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
6DNDDandupur (1)  08:49+2708:51+272m1114.14299mNRDelhupur, Uttar Pradesh
7BSEBadshahpur (2)  09:23+1909:24+221m1136.35093mNRMungra Badshahpur, Uttar Pradesh
8JNHJanghai Junction (3)  09:44+2109:45+281m3153.14892mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
9BSYBarsathi10:06-10:07-1m--169.82891mNRState Highway 36, Uttar Pradesh
10MAYMariahu (1)  10:35+2510:37+252m--182.91989mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
11ZBD•Zafarabad Junction (4)•  11:34+1011:36+252m--1100.92083mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
12JNUJaunpur Junction (5)  11:55+17---1107.3-83mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom