Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 09:34:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 09:34:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (05:12PM)

14202/Rai Bareli - Jaunpur Express (UnReserved)
(رائے بریلی - جونپور ایکسپریس (اناركشت     रायबरेली - जौनपुर एक्सप्रेस (अनारक्षित)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 07 2015 (2:05PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LKO WDM 3A
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pratapgarh Junction and Zafarabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 58m    4 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:37 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PBH/Pratapgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 11:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ZBD/Zafarabad Junction 

4 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Zafarabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  -06:45+311-95.269116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#2!==!JAISJaisX  07:10+907:12+102m11-66.460116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#3!==!GNGGauriGanjX  07:30+1007:32+112m11-48.350111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#4!==!AMEAmethi  07:48+1007:50+122m11-35.147108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4535.1
#5!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction»  08:35+1008:37+142m210.06597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#6|--|DNDDandupurX  08:50+1708:51+181m1114.04299mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3222.3
#7|--|BSEBadshahpur  09:23+809:24+151m1136.35098mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#8|--|JNHJanghai JunctionX  09:44+1509:46+222m3153.13693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5029.8
#9|--|MAYMariahu  10:36+2210:38+252m--182.91989mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5717.9
#10|--|ZBDZafarabad Junction•  11:35+411:37+142m--1100.81483mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.5
#11|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  12:05+1---1107.2-83mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site