Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 00:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 00:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14202/Rai Bareli - Jaunpur Express (UnReserved)
(رائے بریلی - جونپور ایکسپریس (اناركشت     रायबरेली - जौनपुर एक्सप्रेस (अनारक्षित)

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction --> ZBD/Zafarabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (05:12PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:21PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
LKO WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pratapgarh Junction and Zafarabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 56m    4 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:37
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PBH/Pratapgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 11:33
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ZBD/Zafarabad Junction 

4 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Zafarabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction  -06:45-11-95.269116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#2!==!JAISJaisX  07:10-07:12-2m11-66.468116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#3!==!GNGGauriGanjX  07:28-07:30-2m11-48.350111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#4!==!AMEAmethi  07:46-07:48-2m11-35.145108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4735.1
#5!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction»  08:35-08:37-2m210.06097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6!==!DNDDandupurX  08:51-08:52-1m1114.04399mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.3
#7!==!BSEBadshahpur  09:23-09:24-1m1136.35098mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#8!==!JNHJanghai JunctionX  09:44-09:46-2m3153.12893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0329.8
#9|--|MAYMariahu  10:49-10:51-2m0182.92689mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4217.9
#10%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction•  11:33-11:35-2m01100.81383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:306.5
#11%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  12:05--01107.3-84mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site