Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 01:26:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 01:26:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Miraj-Londa Passenger (51431) to be regulated at Chinchili from 7.00 am to 7.30 am on February 19 and 21. Miraj- Hubli Express (11047) scheduled to...
Read more...
leave Miraj on February 19 and 21, will move as Miraj- Londa Passenger (51431), on February 19 and 21, and continue its link. The Hubli-Miraj Link Express (11048) scheduled to leave Hubli on February 18 and 21 will move as Dharwad-Bellary Passenger (51412) on February 19 and 21, and continue its link..
Mon Feb 18, 2013 (09:58AM)

51431/Miraj -Londa Passenger (UnReserved)
     मिराज -Londa पैसेंजर

Dec 31 2014 (7:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE WDM 2A/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 117 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BGWD/Bagewadi 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LD/Londa Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bagewadi and Londa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MRJMiraj Junction  -06:10+0--1-71.854554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2|--|VJRVijaynagar  06:19+406:20+41m--1-63.677564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
3|--|SEDShedbal  06:27+1006:28+131m--1-54.672592mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
4|--|UGRUgar Khurd  06:36+1706:37+231m--1-45.037561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
5|--|KUDKudachi  06:47+2206:48+231m11-38.868547mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
6|--|CNCChinchli  06:54+2306:55+231m--1-32.070561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
7|--|RBGRaybagX  07:04+2007:05+221m--1-21.672595mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
8|--|CKRChikodi Road  07:17+2907:18+301m--1-7.272655mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
9|--|BGWDBagewadi»  07:24-07:25-1m--10.052609mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
10|--|GPBGhatprabha  07:34+3307:35+331m--17.841621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
11|--|GKKGokak Road  07:43+3407:45+332m--113.323625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
12|--|PRKHParkanhattiX  08:08-08:10-2m--122.245650mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
13|--|PCHPachhapurX  08:18+2008:20+382m--128.178664mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
14|--|SULSuldhal  08:28+3708:30+392m--138.553684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
15|--|SBHSulebhaviXO  08:43+4308:45+432m--150.025734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X  09:23+2509:25+302m--165.650752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
17|--|DURDesur  09:38+3909:40+382m--176.443737mSWRDesur, Karnataka
18|--|IDJIdalhond  09:49-09:50-1m--182.865711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
19|--|KNPKhanapur  09:58+3910:00+392m--191.464661mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
20|--|GNJGunji  10:14+3910:15+391m--1106.39673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
21|--|LDLonda Junction•  11:25-4---1116.9-643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site