Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:11:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:11:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210814-0

51431/Miraj - Londa Passenger (UnReserved)
मिरज - लोंडा पॅसेंजर     मिरज - लोंडा सवारी

MRJ/Miraj Junction --> LD/Londa Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon May 09, 2016 (04:26PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
PUNE WDM 2A/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Miraj Junction and Londa Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    20 halts    Distance: 189 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MRJ/Miraj Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LD/Londa Junction 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Londa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MRJMiraj Junction» -06:10+0--10.053556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2|--|VJRVijaynagar 06:19+406:20+41m118.077564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3|--|SEDShedbal 06:27+906:28+101m1117.072593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#4|--|UGRUgar Khurd 06:36+1306:37+131m--126.737561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#5|--|KUDKudachi 06:47+1306:48+151m1132.858548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#6|--|CNCChinchli 06:55+1406:56+141m--139.778561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#7|--|RBGRaybagX 07:04+1607:05+171m1150.172595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#8|--|CKRChikodi RoadX 07:17+1907:18+371m1164.572664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#9|--|BGWDBagewadi 07:24-07:25-1m--171.752608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#10|--|GPBGhatprabha 07:34+3707:35+391m--179.541626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#11|--|GKKGokak Road 07:43+4107:45+462m--185.023625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:238.9
#12|--|PRKHParkanhattiX 08:08-08:10-2m1193.954646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#13|--|PCHPachhapurX 08:18+3208:20+462m11101.168669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14|--|SULSuldhal 08:28+5308:30+542m11110.253684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#15|--|SBHSulebhaviX 08:43+4908:45+502m11121.772734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#16|--|SXBSambreO 08:51+5408:52+591m11128.816732mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:318.5
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X 09:23+3909:25+472m--1137.348751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#18|--|DURDesur 09:38+4909:40+512m11147.844735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#19|--|IDJIdalhond 09:49-09:50-1m11154.465711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#20|--|KNPKhanapur 09:58+5210:00+542m--1163.151660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21|--|GNJGunji 10:14+5810:15+1:001m11175.112673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:1013.6
#22|--|LDLonda Junction• 11:25+8---1188.6-643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site