Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:07:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:07:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51431/Miraj -Londa Passenger (UnReserved)
     मिराज -Londa पैसेंजर

MRJ/Miraj Junction --> LD/Londa Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 8m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Mon May 09, 2016 (04:26PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:16PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
PUNE WDM 2A/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Miraj Junction and Londa Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    20 halts    Distance: 189 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MRJ/Miraj Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LD/Londa Junction 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Londa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MRJMiraj Junction»  -06:10+2010.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#2|--|VJRVijaynagar  06:19+806:20+81m018.177564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3|--|SEDShedbal  06:27+1206:28+121m0117.172593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#4|--|UGRUgar Khurd  06:36+1606:37+161m0126.737561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#5|--|KUDKudachi  06:47+1606:48+171m1132.958549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#6|--|CNCChinchli  06:55+1706:56+171m0139.778561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#7|--|RBGRaybagX  07:04+1707:05+191m1150.272595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#8|--|CKRChikodi RoadX  07:17+2007:18+281m1164.672664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#9|--|BGWDBagewadi  07:24-07:25-1m0171.852608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#10|--|GPBGhatprabha  07:34+2907:35+291m0179.541626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#11|--|GKKGokak Road  07:43+3107:45+342m0185.123625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:238.9
#12|--|PRKHParkanhattiX  08:08-08:10-2m1194.054646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#13|--|PCHPachhapurX  08:18+2008:20+412m11101.268669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14|--|SULSuldhal  08:28+4908:30+522m11110.253684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#15|--|SBHSulebhaviX  08:43+4608:45+462m11121.872734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#16|--|SXBSambreO  08:51+4908:52+521m01128.916732mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:318.5
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X  09:23+3209:25+412m01137.448751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#18|--|DURDesur  09:38+4209:40+442m11147.944735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#19|--|IDJIdalhond  09:49-09:50-1m11154.565711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#20|--|KNPKhanapur  09:58+4410:00+442m01163.151660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21|--|GNJGunji  10:14+4610:15+471m11175.112673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:1013.6
#22|--|LDLonda Junction•  11:25+1-01188.7-643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site