Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 21:32:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 21:32:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Miraj-Londa Passenger (51431) to be regulated at Chinchili from 7.00 am to 7.30 am on February 19 and 21. Miraj- Hubli Express (11047) scheduled to...
Read more...
leave Miraj on February 19 and 21, will move as Miraj- Londa Passenger (51431), on February 19 and 21, and continue its link. The Hubli-Miraj Link Express (11048) scheduled to leave Hubli on February 18 and 21 will move as Dharwad-Bellary Passenger (51412) on February 19 and 21, and continue its link..
Mon Feb 18, 2013 (09:58AM)

51431/Miraj -Londa Passenger (UnReserved)
     मिराज -Londa पैसेंजर

Dec 31 2014 (7:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE WDM 2A/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 189 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MRJ/Miraj Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LD/Londa Junction 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Londa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MRJMiraj Junction»  -06:10+14--10.054554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2|--|VJRVijaynagar  06:19+4106:20+411m--18.177564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
3|--|SEDShedbal  06:27+3806:28+381m--117.172592mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
4|--|UGRUgar Khurd  06:36+5006:37+501m--126.737545mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
5|--|KUDKudachi  06:47+5406:48+561m1132.968547mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
6|--|CNCChinchli  06:54+5106:55+521m--139.770561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
7|--|RBGRaybagX  07:04+5107:05+521m--150.272596mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
8|--|CKRChikodi Road  07:17+5407:18+1:031m--164.672655mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
9|--|BGWDBagewadi  07:24-07:25-1m--171.852609mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
10|--|GPBGhatprabha  07:34+1:0407:35+1:041m--179.541621mSWRGhatprabha, Karnataka
11|--|GKKGokak Road  07:43+1:1807:45+1:182m--185.123625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
12|--|PRKHParkanhattiX  08:08-08:10-2m--193.945650mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
13|--|PCHPachhapurX  08:18+1:0408:20+1:372m--199.978664mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
14|--|SULSuldhal  08:28+1:4208:30+1:432m--1110.253684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
15|--|SBHSulebhaviXO  08:43+1:4008:45+1:402m--1121.725747mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
16|--|BGMBelagaviX  09:23+4109:25+422m--1137.450752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
17|--|DURDesur  09:38+1:1409:40+1:132m--1148.143737mSWRDesur, Karnataka
18|--|IDJIdalhond  09:49-09:50-1m--1154.665711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
19|--|KNPKhanapur  09:58+1:3610:00+1:382m--1163.264651mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
20|--|GNJGunji  10:14+1:2710:15+1:271m--1178.19701mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
21|--|LDLonda Junction•  11:25+22---1188.7-643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site