Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 03:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 03:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Mon May 09, 2016 (04:26PM)

51431/Miraj -Londa Passenger (UnReserved)
     मिराज -Londa पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 04 2015 (9:58PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE WDM 2A/3A
Rating: 3.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Miraj Junction and Londa Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 189 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MRJ/Miraj Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LD/Londa Junction 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Londa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MRJMiraj Junction»  -06:10+0010.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#2|--|VJRVijaynagar  06:19+906:20+91m018.177564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3|--|SEDShedbal  06:27+1406:28+141m0117.172593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#4|--|UGRUgar Khurd  06:36+1806:37+181m0126.737561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#5|--|KUDKudachi  06:47+1806:48+201m1132.968549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#6|--|CNCChinchli  06:54+2106:55+231m0139.770561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#7|--|RBGRaybagX  07:04+2307:05+251m1150.272595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#8|--|CKRChikodi Road  07:17+2507:18+281m1164.672664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#9|--|BGWDBagewadi  07:24-07:25-1m0171.852608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#10|--|GPBGhatprabha  07:34+2907:35+301m0179.541626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#11|--|GKKGokak Road  07:43+3107:45+322m0185.123625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:238.9
#12|--|PRKHParkanhattiX  08:08-08:10-2m1194.054646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#13|--|PCHPachhapurX  08:18+1808:20+442m11101.268669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14|--|SULSuldhal  08:28+5308:30+562m11110.253684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#15|--|SBHSulebhaviXO  08:43+5008:45+502m11121.825734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3815.7
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X  09:23+3309:25+412m01137.448751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#17|--|DURDesur  09:38+4209:40+442m11147.944735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#18|--|IDJIdalhond  09:49-09:50-1m11154.565711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#19|--|KNPKhanapur  09:58+4310:00+422m01163.151660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20|--|GNJGunji  10:14+4310:15+441m11175.112673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:1013.5
#21|--|LDLonda Junction•  11:25-3-01188.7-644mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site