Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 21:07:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 21:07:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ରାଉରକେଲା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - राउरकेला पैसेंजर

PURI/Puri --> GP/Rajgangpur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (01:49AM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:20AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Rajgangpur is 43 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 59m    72 halts    Distance: 495 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 19:29
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GP/Rajgangpur 

72 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Puri and Rajgangpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -03:30-310.03714mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpur  03:42-03:43-1m117.33010mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipurX  03:49-03:50-1m0110.35213mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#4/==/SILSakhi Gopal  03:57-03:58-1m0116.46710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#5/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur  04:03-04:04-1m0121.94512mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur Road  04:09-04:10-1m0125.63610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/==/DEGDelang  04:15-04:16-1m0128.6369mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#8/==/KASRKanas Road  04:22-04:23-1m0132.3538mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#9/==/MWQMotari HaltX  04:27-04:28-1m0135.86512mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  04:33-04:34-1m0141.21021mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:162.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  04:50-04:55-5m6143.84425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#12/==/RTNRetang  05:05-05:06-1m0151.24719mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX  05:15-05:16-1m1158.23028mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  05:25-05:30-5m1162.74240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#15/==/BNBHVani ViharX  05:35-05:36-1m0166.24039mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#16/==/MCSMancheswarX  05:41-05:42-1m0169.53629mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/PTABPatia P.H.X  05:47-05:48-1m0172.55430mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:076.3
#18/==/BRAGBarangX  05:55-05:56-1m0178.86429mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19/==/GBKGopalpur BalkudaX  06:03-06:04-1m0186.23227mECoRGopalpur Balikuda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#20/==/KTJIKatha JoriX  06:09-06:10-1m0188.92127mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction  06:15-06:20-5m2190.74228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#22/==/KNPRKendrapara RoadX  06:26-06:27-1m0194.93827mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#23/==/MACRManguli ChowdwarXO  06:33-06:34-1m0198.72627mECoRManguli Chowdwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#24/==/NRGNergundi Junction  06:40-06:41-1m01101.23326mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#25/==/SQQSalagaon  06:48-06:49-1m01105.14929mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#26/==/CBTCharbatia  06:55-06:56-1m01110.04633mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#27/==/BDPGBada Padagaon  07:01-07:02-1m01113.94231mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#28/==/GJTAGurudijhatia  07:08-07:09-1m01118.15834mECoRgurudijhatia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#29/==/MZYMachapurX  07:16-07:17-1m01124.82648mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30/==/RJGRRajathagarh JunctionX  07:24-07:25-1m01127.87359mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#31/==/JRZJoranda Road  07:35-07:36-1m01139.92861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#32/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur HaltX  07:43-07:44-1m01143.24896mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#33/==/DNKLDhenkanalO  07:50-07:55-5m11148.07561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#34/==/DNDLDandi Mal  08:01-08:02-1m01155.53871mECoRIndipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#35/==/SSPRSadashibapur  08:08-08:09-1m01159.25455mECoRSadashibapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#36/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  08:14-08:15-1m01163.75766mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#37/==/HNDHindol Road  08:20-08:21-1m01168.45663mECoRHindol Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#38/==/NBTNayabagirthipur  08:26-08:27-1m01173.18859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#39/==/MRDLMeramandolil  08:33-08:34-1m01181.96573mECoRMeramandolil, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#40/==/BDPKBurhapankaO  08:41-08:42-1m01189.52379mECoRBurhapanka, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2810.8
#41/==/TLHRTalcherX09:10-09:35-25m01200.23587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:105.9
#42/--/TLHDTalcher RoadX  09:45-09:46-1m01206.1772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:4912.2
#43%==%ANGLAngul  11:35-11:40-5m01218.366119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#44%==%KPJGKerejangaX  11:52-11:54-2m01231.668164mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#45%--%JRPDJarapadaX  12:03-12:05-2m11241.862208mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#46%--%BONABoindaX  12:20-12:22-2m01257.352292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#47%--%HNPAHandapaX  12:30-12:32-2m11264.277258mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#48%--%SRGPSaragipali  12:43-12:45-2m11278.258197mECoRSaragipali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#49%--%BAMRBamur  12:55-12:57-2m11288.053181mECoRBamur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#50%--%RAIRRairakholX  13:15-13:17-2m01303.869141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#51%--%CHARCharmal  13:30-13:32-2m11318.765160mECoRCharmal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#52%--%JUJAJujomura  13:48-13:50-2m11336.070222mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#53%--%HATBHatibari  14:00-14:02-2m11347.846189mECoRHatibari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#54%--%MANEManeswar  14:18-14:20-2m11360.053158mECoRManeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#55%--%SBPYSambalpur City  14:30-14:32-2m01368.924158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#56!==!SBPDSambalpur Road  14:43-14:45-2m11373.32162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:551.7
#57%==%SBPSambalpur Junction15:40-16:00-20m11375.043160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#58%==%SLRASarla Junction  16:10-16:12-2m01382.249157mECoRPardhiapali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#59%==%SSNSasonX  16:20-16:22-2m01388.766176mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#60%==%RGLRengali  16:30-16:32-2m01397.559206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#61%==%LPGLapanga  16:43-16:45-2m01408.367215mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#62/==/BXQBrundamal  16:53-16:55-2m01417.210209mECoRDist - Jharsuguda 768202, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:274.4
#63/==/JSGRJharsuguda Road  17:22-17:23-1m01421.65225mECoRJharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:272.1
#64/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  17:50-18:00-10m01423.757236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#65/==/DTVDhutra  18:09-18:10-1m01432.347240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#66/==/PNPLPanpali  18:17-18:18-1m01437.756258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#67/==/BEHBagdihi  18:25-18:26-1m01444.354257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#68/==/DIHDharuadihiX  18:33-18:34-1m01450.664259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#69/==/BMBBamra  18:43-18:44-1m01460.256262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#70/==/TGMTangarmundaX  18:53-18:54-1m01468.658263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#71/==/GPHGarpos  19:02-19:03-1m01476.435281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#72/==/SOGRSogra  19:11-19:12-1m01481.148293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#73/==/SXNSonakhanX  19:20-19:21-1m01487.555245mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#74/==/GPRajgangpur•  19:29-19:30-1m01494.855237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#75/==/KXNKanshbahalX  19:40-19:41-1m01504.053217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#76/==/KLGKalunga  19:49-19:50-1m01511.164203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#77/==/PPOPanposh  19:57-19:58-1m01518.613191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:275.9
#78/==/ROURourkela Junction  20:25--21524.5-198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site