Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 22:58:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 22:58:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Latest...
Short Termination at Angul on 29 April 2015 #1317992-1
Tue Apr 28, 2015 (11:43PM)

58132/Puri Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
     पुरी राउरकेला पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (5:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Rajgangpur is 43 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 59m    72 halts    Distance: 495 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 19:29 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GP/Rajgangpur 

72 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Puri and Rajgangpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -03:30+1--10.03712mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpur  03:42+203:43+21m117.33015mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipurX  03:49-03:50-1m--110.45213mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#4/==/SILSakhi Gopal  03:57+103:58+21m--116.46710mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#5/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur  04:03+304:04+31m--122.04512mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur Road  04:09-04:10-1m--125.73610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/==/DEGDelang  04:15+204:16+21m--128.7379mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#8/==/KASRKanas Road  04:22-04:23-1m--132.4529mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#9/==/MWQMotari HaltX  04:27+204:28+21m--135.96512mECoRMotari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  04:33-04:34-1m--141.31022mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:162.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  04:50-604:55+25m--143.94425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#12/==/RTNRetang  05:05+305:06+31m--151.34719mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX  05:15-05:16-1m--158.43028mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  05:25+005:30+35m--162.84240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#15/==/BNBHVani ViharX  05:35-05:36-1m--166.34039mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#16/==/MCSMancheswarX  05:41+305:42+31m--169.73629mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/PTABPatia P.H.X  05:47+005:48+01m--172.65430mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:076.3
#18/==/BRAGBarangX  05:55+405:56+51m--178.96429mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19/==/GBKGopalpur BalkudaX  06:03+1406:04+141m--186.33227mECoRGopalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#20/==/KTJIKatha Jori  06:09-06:10-1m--189.02127mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction  06:15+706:20+145m2190.84228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#22/==/KNPRKendrapara Road  06:26+1506:27+161m--195.03827mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#23/==/MACRManguli ChowdwarO  06:33-06:34-1m--198.82627mECoRManguli Chowdwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#24/==/NRGNergundi  06:40+1406:41+151m--1101.33326mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#25/==/SQQSalagaon  06:48+1506:49+151m--1105.24929mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#26/==/CBTCharbatia  06:55+1806:56+181m--1110.14633mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#27/==/BDPGBada Padagaon  07:01-07:02-1m--1114.04231mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#28/==/GJTAGurudijhatia  07:08+1807:09+191m--1118.25834mECoRGurudijhat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#29/==/MZYMachapurX  07:16+2607:17+271m--1124.92648mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30/==/RJGRRajathagarhX  07:24+3607:25+401m--1127.97359mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#31/==/JRZJoranda Road  07:35+4507:36+521m--1140.02861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#32/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur HaltX  07:43-07:44-1m--1143.34896mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#33/==/DNKLDhenkanalO  07:50+5407:55+525m11148.17561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#34/==/DNDLDandi Mal  08:01-08:02-1m--1155.63871mECoRIndipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#35/==/SSPRSadashibapurO  08:08+5308:09+551m--1159.35455mECoRSadashibapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#36/==/MHDBMahadia PhO  08:14-08:15-1m--1163.85766mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#37/==/HNDHindol RoadO  08:20+5808:21+1:001m--1168.55663mECoRHindol Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#38/==/NBTNayabagirthipurO  08:26-08:27-1m--1173.28859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#39/==/MRDLMeramandolil  08:33+1:0308:34+1:041m--1182.06573mECoRMeramandolil, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#40/==/BDPKBurhapankaO  08:41+1:0808:42+1:131m--1189.62379mECoRBurhapanka, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2810.7
#41/==/TLHRTalcherX09:10+1:1209:35+1:1325m--1200.43586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:105.9
#42/--/TLHDTalcher RoadX  09:45+1:2309:46+1:291m--1206.2772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:4912.2
#43|--|ANGLAngul  11:35-111:40+75m--1218.466119mECoRAngul District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#44|--|KPJGKerejangaX  11:52+1611:54+232m--1231.768164mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#45|--|JRPDJarapadaX  12:03+2612:05+342m--1241.962208mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#46|--|BONABoindaX  12:20+3312:22+372m--1257.452292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#47|--|HNPAHandapaX  12:30+4112:32+482m--1264.377258mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#48|--|SRGPSaragipali  12:43+5012:45+552m--1278.358197mECoRSaragipali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#49|--|BAMRBamur  12:55+5512:57+1:042m--1288.153181mECoRBamur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#50|--|RAIRRairakholX  13:15+1:0013:17+1:082m--1303.969141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#51|--|CHARCharmal  13:30+1:0813:32+1:152m--1318.865160mECoRCharmal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#52|--|JUJAJujumura  13:48+1:1313:50+1:162m--1336.170222mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#53|--|HATBHatibari  14:00+1:1814:02+1:202m--1347.946189mECoRHatibari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#54|--|MANEManeswar  14:18+1:1414:20+1:172m--1360.153158mECoRManeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#55|==|SBPYSambalpur City  14:30+1:1614:32+1:172m--1369.024158mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#56!==!SBPDSambalpur Road  14:43-14:45-2m11373.42162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:551.7
#57|==|SBPSambalpur Junction15:40+2016:00+3220m11375.143160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#58|==|SLRASarla Junction  16:10+3416:12+352m--1382.349157mECoRPardhiapali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#59|==|SSNSasonX  16:20+3216:22+322m--1388.866176mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#60|==|RGLRengali  16:30+3416:32+342m--1397.659206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#61|==|LPGLapanga  16:43+3016:45+332m--1408.467215mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#62|==|BXQBrundamal  16:53+4116:55+452m--1417.344209mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#63|==|JSGRJharsuguda Road  17:01+4417:02+541m--1421.73225mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:482.1
#64|==|JSGJharsuguda Junction  17:50+1318:00+2410m--1423.857236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#65/==/DTVDhutra  18:09+2618:10+281m--1432.447240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#66/==/PNPLPanpali  18:17-18:18-1m--1437.856258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#67/==/BEHBagdihi  18:25+2518:26+261m--1444.454257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#68/==/DIHDharuadihiX  18:33+2618:34+281m--1450.764259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#69/==/BMBBamra  18:43+2618:44+291m--1460.356262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#70/==/TGMTangarmundaX  18:53+2418:54+271m--1468.758263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#71/==/GPHGarpos  19:02+2619:03+271m--1476.535281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#72/==/SOGRSogra  19:11+2519:12+261m--1481.248293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#73/==/SXNSonakhanX  19:20+2519:21+261m--1487.655245mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#74/==/GPRajgangpur•  19:29+2019:30+231m--1494.955237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#75/==/KXNKanshbahalX  19:40+2119:41+271m--1504.153217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#76/==/KLGKalunga  19:49+2319:50+261m--1511.264203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#77/==/PPOPanposh  19:57+2719:58+281m--1518.713191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:275.9
#78/==/ROURourkela Junction  20:25+17-21524.6-198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site