Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 23:10:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 23:10:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (10h 6m ago)
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (01:49AM)

58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ରାଉରକେଲା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - राउरकेला पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (5:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Rajgangpur is 43 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 59m    72 halts    Distance: 495 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 19:29 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GP/Rajgangpur 

72 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Puri and Rajgangpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -03:30+1310.03712mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpur  03:42+203:43+21m117.33015mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipurX  03:49-03:50-1m0110.45213mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#4/==/SILSakhi Gopal  03:57+103:58+21m0116.46710mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#5/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur  04:03+304:04+31m0122.04512mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur Road  04:09-04:10-1m0125.73610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/==/DEGDelang  04:15+204:16+31m0128.7379mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#8/==/KASRKanas Road  04:22-04:23-1m0132.4529mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#9/==/MWQMotari HaltX  04:27+204:28+21m0135.96512mECoRMotari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  04:33-04:34-1m0141.31022mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:162.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  04:50-604:55+25m6143.94425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#12/==/RTNRetang  05:05+305:06+31m0151.34719mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX  05:15-05:16-1m1158.43028mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  05:25-105:30+35m1162.84240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#15/==/BNBHVani ViharX  05:35-05:36-1m0166.34039mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#16/==/MCSMancheswarX  05:41+305:42+41m0169.73629mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/PTABPatia P.H.X  05:47-05:48-1m0172.65430mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:076.3
#18/==/BRAGBarangX  05:55+305:56+91m0178.96429mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19/==/GBKGopalpur BalkudaX  06:03-06:04-1m0186.33227mECoRGopalpur Balikuda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#20/==/KTJIKatha Jori  06:09-06:10-1m0189.02127mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction  06:15+1106:20+185m2190.84228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#22/==/KNPRKendrapara Road  06:26+1906:27+191m0195.03827mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#23/==/MACRManguli ChowdwarXO  06:33-06:34-1m0198.82627mECoRManguli Chowdwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#24/==/NRGNergundi Junction  06:40+1706:41+181m01101.33326mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#25/==/SQQSalagaon  06:48+1906:49+191m01105.24929mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#26/==/CBTCharbatia  06:55+2106:56+221m01110.14633mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#27/==/BDPGBada Padagaon  07:01-07:02-1m01114.04231mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#28/==/GJTAGurudijhatia  07:08+2107:09+231m01118.25834mECoRgurudijhatia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#29/==/MZYMachapurX  07:16+3107:17+311m01124.92648mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30/==/RJGRRajathagarh JunctionX  07:24+3907:25+421m01127.97359mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#31/==/JRZJoranda Road  07:35+4907:36+571m01140.02861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#32/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur HaltX  07:43-07:44-1m01143.34896mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#33/==/DNKLDhenkanalO  07:50+5807:55+575m11148.17561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#34/==/DNDLDandi Mal  08:01-08:02-1m01155.63871mECoRIndipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#35/==/SSPRSadashibapur  08:08+5708:09+581m01159.35455mECoRSadashibapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#36/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  08:14-08:15-1m01163.85766mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#37/==/HNDHindol Road  08:20+1:0108:21+1:041m01168.55663mECoRHindol Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#38/==/NBTNayabagirthipur  08:26-08:27-1m01173.28859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#39/==/MRDLMeramandolil  08:33+1:0808:34+1:121m01182.06573mECoRMeramandolil, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#40/==/BDPKBurhapankaO  08:41+1:1508:42+1:161m01189.62379mECoRBurhapanka, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2810.7
#41/==/TLHRTalcherX09:10+1:1309:35+1:1525m01200.43586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:105.9
#42/--/TLHDTalcher RoadX  09:45+1:2209:46+1:311m01206.2772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:4912.2
#43|--|ANGLAngul  11:35+111:40+115m01218.466119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#44|--|KPJGKerejangaX  11:52+2011:54+242m01231.768164mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#45|--|JRPDJarapadaX  12:03+2412:05+302m11241.962208mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#46|--|BONABoindaX  12:20+2812:22+292m01257.452292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#47|--|HNPAHandapaX  12:30+3112:32+352m11264.377258mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#48|--|SRGPSaragipali  12:43+3712:45+412m11278.358197mECoRSaragipali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#49|--|BAMRBamur  12:55+4212:57+482m11288.153181mECoRBamur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#50|--|RAIRRairakholX  13:15+4413:17+492m01303.969141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#51|--|CHARCharmal  13:30+4913:32+562m11318.865160mECoRCharmal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#52|--|JUJAJujumura  13:48+5413:50+582m11336.170222mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#53|--|HATBHatibari  14:00+5914:02+1:022m11347.946189mECoRHatibari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#54|--|MANEManeswar  14:18+5714:20+592m11360.153158mECoRManeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#55|==|SBPYSambalpur City  14:30+5714:32+572m01369.024158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#56!==!SBPDSambalpur Road  14:43-14:45-2m11373.42162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:551.7
#57|==|SBPSambalpur Junction15:40+916:00+2120m11375.143160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#58|==|SLRASarla Junction  16:10+2016:12+202m01382.349157mECoRPardhiapali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#59|==|SSNSasonX  16:20+1916:22+212m01388.866176mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#60|==|RGLRengali  16:30+2216:32+252m01397.659206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#61/==/LPGLapanga  16:43+2616:45+282m01408.467215mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#62/==/BXQBrundamal  16:53+2816:55+332m01417.344209mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#63/==/JSGRJharsuguda Road  17:01+3617:02+441m01421.73225mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:482.1
#64/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  17:50+1818:00+2310m01423.857236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#65/==/DTVDhutra  18:09+2518:10+281m01432.447240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#66/==/PNPLPanpali  18:17-18:18-1m01437.856258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#67/==/BEHBagdihi  18:25+2518:26+261m01444.454257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#68/==/DIHDharuadihiX  18:33+2518:34+271m01450.764259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#69/==/BMBBamra  18:43+2718:44+301m01460.356262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#70/==/TGMTangarmundaX  18:53+2918:54+301m01468.758263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#71/==/GPHGarpos  19:02+3019:03+321m01476.535281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#72/==/SOGRSogra  19:11+3119:12+321m01481.248293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#73/==/SXNSonakhanX  19:20+3119:21+331m01487.655245mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#74/==/GPRajgangpur•  19:29+3419:30+381m01494.955237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#75/==/KXNKanshbahalX  19:40+3919:41+411m01504.153217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#76/==/KLGKalunga  19:49+4419:50+461m01511.264203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#77/==/PPOPanposh  19:57+5419:58+541m01518.713191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:275.9
#78/==/ROURourkela Junction  20:25+14-21524.6-198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site