Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:38:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:38:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ରାଉରକେଲା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - राउरकेला पैसेंजर

PURI/Puri --> GP/Rajgangpur

Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (01:49AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puri and Rajgangpur.
Travel Time: 15h 5m    72 halts    Distance: 495 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GP/Rajgangpur 

72 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Puri and Rajgangpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 54m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -04:25+3310.03714mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpur 04:37+704:38+81m117.33610mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipur 04:43-04:44-1m--110.36113mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/SILSakhi GopalX 04:50+804:51+81m--116.46710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#5/==/BRSTBir PurushottampurX 04:56+904:57+91m--121.95612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur Road 05:01-05:02-1m--125.64510mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/==/DEGDelang 05:06+905:07+101m--128.6549mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/KASRKanas RoadX 05:11-05:12-1m--132.3538mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#9/==/MWQMotari HaltX 05:16+1005:17+101m--135.84112mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram 05:25-05:26-1m--141.21121mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:142.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:40+305:45+85m6143.84025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#12/==/RTNRetangX 05:56+905:57+91m--151.27019mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX 06:03-06:04-1m1158.21728mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:164.5
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:20+306:25+85m1162.74240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#15/==/BNBHVani ViharX 06:30-06:31-1m--166.23339mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#16/==/MCSMancheswar 06:37+806:38+91m--169.53629mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/PTABPatia P.H. 06:43-06:44-1m--172.57630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:056.3
#18/==/BRAGBarangX 06:49+1206:50+141m--178.86429mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19/==/GBKGopalpur BalkudaX 06:57-06:58-1m--186.23227mECoRGopalpur Balikuda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#20/==/KTJIKatha JoriXO 07:03-07:04-1m--188.91827mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction 07:10+1607:15+265m2190.73628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#22/==/KNPRKendrapara Road 07:22+2807:23+281m--194.95727mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#23/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar 07:27-07:28-1m--198.72627mECoRManguli Chowdwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#24/==/NRGNergundi Junction 07:34+2607:35+281m--1101.23326mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#25/==/SQQSalagaonX 07:42+2907:43+291m11105.13029mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#26/==/CBTCharbatia 07:53+2807:54+281m11110.04633mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#27/==/BDPGBada Padagaon 07:59-08:00-1m--1113.94231mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#28/==/GJTAGurudijhatia 08:06+2908:07+311m11118.18134mECoRgurudijhatia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#29/==/MZYMachapur 08:12+3708:13+371m--1124.82648mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30/==/RJGRRajathagarh Junction 08:20+4208:21+441m--1127.87359mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#31/==/JRZJoranda Road 08:31+4908:32+521m--1139.92861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#32/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt 08:39-08:40-1m--1143.24896mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#33/==/DNKLDhenkanal 08:46+5408:47+551m11148.07561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#34/==/DNDLDandi Mal 08:53-08:54-1m--1155.53871mECoRIndipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#35/==/SSPRSadashibapur 09:00+5509:01+561m--1159.25455mECoRSadashibapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#36/==/MHDBMahadia Ph 09:06-09:07-1m--1163.75766mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#37/==/HNDHindol Road 09:12+1:0009:13+1:011m--1168.45663mECoRHindol Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#38/==/NBTNayabagirthipurX 09:18+009:19+01m--1173.18859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#39/==/MRDLMeramandolil 09:25+1:0509:26+1:051m--1181.96573mECoRMeramandolil, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#40/==/BDPKBurhapanka 09:33+1:1109:34+1:111m--1189.53179mECoRBurhapanka, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2110.8
#41/==/TLHRTalcher 09:55+1:2010:20+1:1925m--1200.23587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:105.9
#42/--/TLHDTalcher Road 10:30+1:3310:31+1:371m--1206.11172mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:0412.2
#43/==/ANGLAngul 11:35+4411:40+465m--1218.366119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#44/==/KPJGKerejangaX 11:52+5211:54+552m--1231.668164mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#45%--%JRPDJarapadaX 12:03+5612:05+1:002m11241.872208mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#46%--%BONABoindaX 12:18+1:0012:20+1:002m--1257.341292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#47%--%HNPAHandapaX 12:30+1:0012:32+1:052m11264.277258mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#48%--%SRGPSaragipali 12:43+1:0812:45+1:112m11278.258197mECoRSaragipali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#49%--%BAMRBamur 12:55+1:1012:57+1:152m11288.053181mECoRBamur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#50%--%RAIRRairakholX 13:15+1:1213:17+1:172m--1303.869141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#51%--%CHARCharmal 13:30+1:1813:32+1:232m11318.765160mECoRCharmal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#52%--%JUJAJujomura 13:48+1:2113:50+1:242m11336.070222mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#53%--%HATBHatibari 14:00+1:2514:02+1:262m11347.846189mECoRHatibari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#54%--%MANEManeswar 14:18+1:2214:20+1:242m11360.053158mECoRManeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#55%--%SBPYSambalpur CityX 14:30+1:2314:32+1:232m--1368.924158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#56!==!SBPDSambalpur Road 14:43+3714:45+372m11373.32162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:551.7
#57%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 15:40+2816:00+4220m11375.043160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#58%==%SLRASarla JunctionX 16:10+4316:12+452m--1382.249157mECoRPardhiapali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#59%==%SSNSason 16:20+4516:22+462m--1388.766176mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#60%==%RGLRengali 16:30+4516:32+482m--1397.559206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#61%==%LPGLapanga 16:43+4316:45+442m--1408.367215mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#62/==/BXQBrundamal 16:53+4016:55+452m--1417.253209mECoRDist - Jharsuguda 768202, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#63/==/JSGRJharsuguda Road 17:00+5217:02+572m--1421.63225mECoRJharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:482.1
#64/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 17:50+4018:00+5410m--1423.757235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#65/==/DTVDhutra 18:09+1:0118:10+1:051m--1432.347240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#66/==/PNPLPanpali 18:17-18:18-1m--1437.756258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#67/==/BEHBagdihi 18:25+1:0418:26+1:091m--1444.354257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#68/==/DIHDharuadihiX 18:33+1:1018:34+1:121m--1450.652259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#69/==/BMBBamra 18:45+1:1318:46+1:211m--1460.256260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#70/==/TGMTangarmundaX 18:55+1:1518:56+1:151m--1468.658263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#71/==/GPHGarpos 19:04+1:1719:05+1:191m--1476.440281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#72/==/SOGRSogra 19:12+1:1819:13+1:191m--1481.148293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#73/==/SXNSonakhanX 19:21+1:1919:22+1:211m--1487.555243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#74/==/GPRajgangpur•X 19:30+1:2519:31+1:291m--1494.850237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#75/==/KXNKanshbahal 19:42+1:4219:43+1:431m--1504.053217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#76/==/KLGKalunga 19:51+1:4619:52+1:501m--1511.145203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#77/==/PPOPanposh 20:02+1:5120:03+1:511m--1518.616191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:225.9
#78/==/ROURourkela Junction 20:25+22-21524.5-198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site