Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 06:27:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 06:27:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (01:49AM)

58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ରାଉରକେଲା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - राउरकेला पैसेंजर

PURI/Puri --> PNPL/Panpali

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (5:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puri and Panpali.
Travel Time: 14h 47m    64 halts    Distance: 438 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 18:17
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PNPL/Panpali 

64 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Puri and Panpali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -03:30+2310.03714mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpur  03:42+303:43+31m117.33010mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipurX  03:49-03:50-1m0110.45213mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#4/==/SILSakhi Gopal  03:57+203:58+21m0116.46710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#5/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur  04:03+304:04+31m0122.04512mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur Road  04:09-04:10-1m0125.73610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/==/DEGDelang  04:15+304:16+31m0128.7379mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#8/==/KASRKanas Road  04:22-04:23-1m0132.4528mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#9/==/MWQMotari HaltX  04:27+304:28+31m0135.96512mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  04:33-04:34-1m0141.31021mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:162.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  04:50-504:55+25m6143.94425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#12/==/RTNRetang  05:05+305:06+51m0151.34719mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX  05:15-05:16-1m1158.43028mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  05:25+205:30+45m1162.84240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#15/==/BNBHVani ViharX  05:35-05:36-1m0166.34039mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#16/==/MCSMancheswarX  05:41+505:42+51m0169.73629mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/PTABPatia P.H.X  05:47-05:48-1m0172.65430mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:076.3
#18/==/BRAGBarangX  05:55+505:56+81m0178.96429mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19/==/GBKGopalpur BalkudaX  06:03-06:04-1m0186.33227mECoRGopalpur Balikuda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#20/==/KTJIKatha JoriX  06:09-06:10-1m0189.02127mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#21/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  06:15+1006:20+165m2190.84228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#22/==/KNPRKendrapara RoadX  06:26+1806:27+181m0195.03827mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#23/==/MACRManguli ChowdwarO  06:33-06:34-1m0198.82627mECoRManguli Chowdwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#24/==/NRGNergundi Junction  06:40+1506:41+161m01101.33326mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#25/==/SQQSalagaonX  06:48+1706:49+171m01105.24929mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#26/==/CBTCharbatia  06:55+2006:56+201m01110.14633mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#27/==/BDPGBada Padagaon  07:01-07:02-1m01114.04231mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#28/==/GJTAGurudijhatia  07:08+1907:09+231m01118.25834mECoRgurudijhatia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#29/==/MZYMachapurX  07:16+2907:17+301m01124.92648mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30/==/RJGRRajathagarh JunctionX  07:24+3707:25+431m01127.97359mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#31/==/JRZJoranda Road  07:35+4807:36+521m01140.02861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#32/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur HaltX  07:43-07:44-1m01143.34896mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#33/==/DNKLDhenkanalO  07:50+5207:55+495m11148.17561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#34/==/DNDLDandi MalX  08:01-08:02-1m01155.63871mECoRIndipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#35/==/SSPRSadashibapur  08:08+5308:09+551m01159.35455mECoRSadashibapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#36/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  08:14-08:15-1m01163.85766mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#37/==/HNDHindol Road  08:20+5708:21+1:011m01168.55663mECoRHindol Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#38/==/NBTNayabagirthipur  08:26-08:27-1m01173.28859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#39/==/MRDLMeramandolil  08:33+1:0408:34+1:071m01182.06573mECoRMeramandolil, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#40/==/BDPKBurhapankaO  08:41+1:1108:42+1:121m01189.62379mECoRBurhapanka, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2810.7
#41/==/TLHRTalcherX09:10+1:1209:35+1:1725m01200.43586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:105.9
#42/--/TLHDTalcher RoadX  09:45+1:3109:46+1:391m01206.2772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:4912.2
#43%--%ANGLAngul  11:35+511:40+135m01218.466119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#44%--%KPJGKerejangaX  11:52+2011:54+222m01231.768164mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#45%--%JRPDJarapadaX  12:03+2312:05+272m11241.962208mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#46%--%BONABoindaX  12:20+2512:22+262m01257.452292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#47%--%HNPAHandapaX  12:30+2712:32+342m11264.377258mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#48%--%SRGPSaragipali  12:43+3512:45+392m11278.358197mECoRSaragipali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#49%--%BAMRBamur  12:55+4012:57+502m11288.153181mECoRBamur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#50%--%RAIRRairakholX  13:15+4813:17+532m01303.969141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#51%--%CHARCharmal  13:30+5413:32+1:002m11318.865160mECoRCharmal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#52%--%JUJAJujomura  13:48+5713:50+1:002m11336.170222mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#53%--%HATBHatibari  14:00+1:0214:02+1:052m11347.946189mECoRHatibari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#54%--%MANEManeswar  14:18+1:0114:20+1:022m11360.153158mECoRManeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#55%--%SBPYSambalpur City  14:30+1:0514:32+1:052m01369.024158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#56!==!SBPDSambalpur Road  14:43-14:45-2m11373.42162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:551.7
#57%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionO15:40+1016:00+2620m11375.143160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#58%==%SLRASarla Junction  16:10+2516:12+252m01382.349157mECoRPardhiapali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#59%==%SSNSasonX  16:20+2316:22+252m01388.866176mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#60%==%RGLRengali  16:30+2616:32+282m01397.659206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#61%==%LPGLapanga  16:43+2816:45+282m01408.467215mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#62/==/BXQBrundamal  16:53+2716:55+312m01417.344209mECoRDist - Jharsuguda 768202, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#63/==/JSGRJharsuguda Road  17:01+3217:02+431m01421.73225mECoRJharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:482.1
#64/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  17:50+718:00+1610m01423.857236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#65/==/DTVDhutra  18:09+1818:10+191m01432.447240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#66/==/PNPLPanpali•  18:17-18:18-1m01437.856258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#67/==/BEHBagdihi  18:25+1618:26+171m01444.454257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#68/==/DIHDharuadihiX  18:33+1718:34+181m01450.764259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#69/==/BMBBamra  18:43+1918:44+201m01460.356262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#70/==/TGMTangarmundaX  18:53+1918:54+201m01468.758263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#71/==/GPHGarpos  19:02+1919:03+211m01476.535281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#72/==/SOGRSogra  19:11+1819:12+191m01481.248293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#73/==/SXNSonakhanX  19:20+1719:21+191m01487.655245mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#74/==/GPRajgangpur  19:29+1919:30+201m01494.955237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#75/==/KXNKanshbahalX  19:40+2219:41+251m01504.153217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#76/==/KLGKalunga  19:49+2519:50+271m01511.264203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#77/==/PPOPanposh  19:57+3319:58+351m01518.713191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:275.9
#78/==/ROURourkela Junction  20:25+10-21524.6-198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site