Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 10:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 10:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Origination from Cuttack from 26/1/15-3/2/15 #1350604
Sat Jan 24, 2015 (09:00PM)

58132/Puri Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 24 2015 (9:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
slr-gn-gn-gn-gn-gn-gn-gn-slr
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
Reversals
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 47m    64 halts    Distance: 440 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 18:17
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNPL/Panpali 

64 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Puri and Panpali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -03:30+0--10.03712mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%MLTMalatipatpur  03:42+103:43+31m117.33715mECoRPuri, Odisha
3%==%JKDPJankidaipurX  03:48-03:49-1m--110.46013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
4%==%SILSakhi GopalX  03:55+403:56+51m--116.46710mECoRPuri, Odisha
5%==%BRSTBir Purushottampur  04:01+1104:02+161m--122.06712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
6|--|JERD  04:06-04:07-1m--126.426 ECoR
7%==/DEGDelang  04:13+1904:14+191m--129.0449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/KASRKanas Road  04:19-04:20-1m--132.7429mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/MWQMotari HaltX  04:25+1904:26+191m--136.24612mECoRMotari, Odisha
10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  04:33-04:34-1m--141.51022mECoRKhordha, Odisha
11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  04:50+704:55+105m--144.24425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12/==/RTNRetangX  05:05+1305:06+131m--151.66019mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX  05:13+005:14+01m--158.66739mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
14/==/BBSBhubaneswar  05:18+1005:20+102m--163.15240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
15/==/BNBHVani ViharX  05:24-05:25-1m--166.63338mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
16/==/MCSMancheswar  05:31+2105:32+231m--169.94527mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
17/==/PTABPatia P.H.  05:36+005:37+01m--172.95930mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
18/-=%BRAGBarangXO  05:43+2505:52+549m--178.8-27mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
19%==%GBKGopalpur BalkudaX  05:55+1:0106:00+1:025m--186.64228mECoRGopalpur, Odisha
20%==%KTJIKatha Jori  06:04-06:05-1m--189.31828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21/==/CTCCuttack Junction  06:10+4006:15+495m--190.84128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
22/==/KNPRKendrapara Road  06:21+1:0306:22+1:061m--194.94029mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
23/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar  06:28-06:29-1m--199.02525mECoROrissa, Odisha
24/==/NRGNergundi  06:35+1:0406:36+1:081m--1101.43326mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
25/==/SQQSalagaon  06:43+1:0806:44+1:111m--1105.34929mECoRCuttack, Odisha
26/==/CBTCharbatia  06:50+1:0306:51+1:041m--1110.24735mECoRCuttack, Odisha
27/==/BDPGBada Padagaon  06:56-06:57-1m--1114.14831mECoRCuttack, Odisha
28/==/GJTAGurudijhatiaX  07:03+1:0307:04+1:051m--1118.95333mECoRGurudijhat, Odisha
29/==/MZYMachapur  07:11+1:0707:12+1:081m--1125.02748mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
30/==/RJGRRajathagarhX  07:19+1:1207:20+1:151m--1128.17358mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
31/==/JRZJoranda RoadX  07:30+1:2307:31+1:261m--1140.22562mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
32/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur HaltX  07:39-07:40-1m--1143.55894mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
33/==/DNKLDhenkanalO  07:45+1:3107:50+1:295m11148.37559mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
34/==/DNDLDandi MalO  07:56-07:57-1m--1155.83871mECoRIndipur, Odisha
35/==/SSPRSadashibapur  08:03+1:2708:04+1:291m--1159.65454mECoROrissa, Odisha
36/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  08:09+1:3208:10+1:321m--1164.19566mECoRMahadia, Odisha
37/==/HNDHindol Road  08:13+1:3208:14+1:321m--1168.85664mECoROrissa, Odisha
38/==/NBTNayabagirthipurO  08:19-08:20-1m--1173.48859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
39/==/MRDLMeramandolil  08:26+1:3808:27+1:391m--1182.26573mECoROrissa, Odisha
40/==/BDPKBurhapanka  08:34+1:4508:35+1:471m--1189.95979mECoROrissa, Odisha
41/=-/TLHDTalcher RoadX  08:42-08:43-1m--1196.72173mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
42/--/TLHRTalcher  09:00+1:4309:25+1:4525m--1202.6886mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
43/--|ANGLAngul  11:35+4511:40+505m--1220.766120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
44|--|KPJGKerejangaX  11:52+5911:54+1:012m--1234.068164mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
45|--|JRPDJarapadaX  12:03+1:0312:05+1:082m--1244.162205mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
46|--|BONABoindaX  12:20+1:1012:22+1:142m--1259.752292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
47|--|HNPAHandapa  12:30+1:0812:32+1:122m--1266.677257mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
48|--|SRGPSaragipaliX  12:43+1:1712:45+1:212m--1280.658197mECoROrissa, Odisha
49|--|BAMRBamur  12:55+1:2112:57+1:282m--1290.353181mECoRBamur, Odisha
50|--|RAIRRairakholX  13:15+1:1813:17+1:232m--1306.269144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
51|--|CHARCharmal  13:30+1:3013:32+1:352m--1321.165160mECoROrissa, Odisha
52|--|JUJAJujumura  13:48+1:3413:50+1:342m--1338.470217mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
53|--|HATBHatibari  14:00+1:3614:02+1:382m--1350.146189mECoROrissa, Odisha
54|--|MANEManeswar  14:18+1:3314:20+1:392m--1362.453160mECoROrissa, Odisha
55|--|SBPYSambalpur City  14:30+1:3114:32+1:332m--1371.324161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
56|--|SBPDSambalpur RoadX  14:43-14:45-2m11375.82161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
57|--|SBPSambalpur Junction15:40+4016:00+4320m11377.347159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
58|==|SLRASarla Junction  16:10+5216:12+522m--1385.038160mECoRPardhiapali, Odisha
59|==|SSNSasonX  16:20+4716:22+472m--1390.171171mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
60|==!RGLRengali  16:30+1:0216:32+1:032m--1399.659208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
61!==!LPGLapanga  16:43+1:1816:45+1:232m--1410.467215mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
62!==|BXQBrundamal  16:53+1:4116:55+1:422m--1419.310209mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
63|==|JSGRJharsuguda Road  17:21+1:0217:23+1:032m--1423.75225mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
64|==|JSGJharsuguda Junction  17:50+2818:00+3210m--1426.057236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
65/==/DTVDhutra  18:09+3918:10+391m--1434.647240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
66/==/PNPLPanpali•  18:17-18:18-1m--1440.056258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
67/==/BEHBagdihi  18:25+3818:26+381m--1446.654257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
68/==/DIHDharuadihiX  18:33+3518:34+371m--1452.964258mSERSH 24, Odisha
69/==/BMBBamra  18:43+3718:44+381m--1462.556259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
70/==/TGMTangarmundaX  18:53+4218:54+421m--1470.958264mSERSundargarh, Odisha
71/==/GPHGarpos  19:02+4319:03+471m--1478.747281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
72/==/SOGRSogra  19:09+4419:10+451m--1483.455293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
73/==/SXNSonakhan  19:17+4319:18+441m--1489.855249mSERSundargarh, Odisha
74/==/GPRaj GangpurX  19:26+3819:27+391m--1497.155237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
75/==/KXNKanshbahalX  19:37+4419:38+451m--1506.347217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
76/==/KLGKalunga  19:47+5919:48+1:011m--1513.450203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
77/==/PPOPanposh  19:57+5119:58+521m--1520.913190mSERRourkela, Odisha
78/==/ROURourkela Junction  20:25+13-21526.9-198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site