Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:31:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:31:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1689375-0

58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ରାଉରକେଲା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - राउरकेला पैसेंजर

PURI/Puri --> PNPL/Panpali

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (01:49AM)
Updated: May 23 2017 (23:19) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puri and Panpali.
Travel Time: 13h 52m    65 halts    Distance: 437 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 18:17
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNPL/Panpali 

65 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Puri and Panpali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -04:25+1310.03714mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpur 04:37+204:38+21m117.33610mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipur 04:43-04:44-1m--110.36113mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/SILSakhi GopalX 04:50+204:51+21m--116.46610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#5/==/BRSTBir PurushottampurX 04:56+204:57+21m--121.95612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur RoadX 05:01-05:02-1m--125.64510mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/==/DEGDelang 05:06+305:07+31m--128.6549mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/KASRKanas RoadX 05:11-05:12-1m--132.3538mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#9/==/MWQMotari HaltX 05:16+305:17+41m--135.84012mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram 05:25-05:26-1m--141.21121mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:142.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:40-505:45+25m6143.840 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#12/==/RTNRetangX 05:56+305:57+31m--151.27019mECoROdisha 752054, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13|--|LGTRLingaraj Temple Road 06:03-06:04-1m1158.21728mECoROdisha 751020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:164.5
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:20-306:25+35m1162.74039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#15|--|BNBHVani Vihar 06:30-06:31-1m--166.13339mECoROdisha 751007, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#16/==/MCSMancheswar 06:37+306:38+41m--169.43530mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#17|--|PTABPatia P.H.X 06:43-06:44-1m--172.37529mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:056.3
#18/==/BRAGBarangX 06:49+606:50+71m--178.66328mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19/==/GBKGopalpur BalikudaX 06:57-06:58-1m--186.03327mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#20/==/KTJIKatha JoriO 07:03-07:04-1m--188.71627mECoROdisha 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction 07:10+807:15+125m2190.43528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#22/==/KNPRKendrapara Road 07:22+1307:23+131m--194.55929mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar 07:27-07:28-1m--198.42626mECoRbeside of Manguli- Chowdwar road pin-754102, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#24/==/NRGNergundi Junction 07:34+1107:35+121m--1101.03326mECoROdisha 754025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#25/--/SQQSalagaonX 07:42+1307:43+131m--1104.83030mECoROdisha 754022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#26/==/CBTCharbatia 07:53+1307:54+141m11109.84633mECoROdisha 753001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#27/==/BDPGBada Padagaon 07:59-08:00-1m--1113.64231mECoROdisha 754028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#28/==/GJTAGurudijhatia 08:06+1408:07+161m11117.88134mECoROdisha 754025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#29/==/MZYMachapur 08:12+2408:13+241m--1124.52648mECoROdisha 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30/==/RJGRRajathagarh Junction 08:20+2708:21+301m--1127.57359mECoRAthgarh Odisha Pin 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#31/==/JRZJoranda Road 08:31+3708:32+391m--1139.72861mECoROdisha 759014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#32/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt 08:39+3708:40+371m--1143.04896mECoROdisha 759001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#33/==/DNKLDhenkanal 08:46+4108:47+431m11147.87461mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#34/==/DNDLDandi Mal 08:53-08:54-1m--1155.23870mECoROdisha 759025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#35/==/SSPRSadashibapur 09:00+4309:01+441m--1159.05755mECoROdisha 759025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#36/==/MHDBMahadia Ph 09:06-09:07-1m--1163.85363mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#37/==/HNDHindol Road 09:12+4609:13+471m--1168.25263mECoROdisha 759019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#38/==/NBTNayabagirthipurX 09:18-09:19-1m--1172.69163mECoROdisha 759019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:069.1
#39/==/MRDLMeramandolil 09:25+5309:26+531m--1181.66674mECoROdisha 759121, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#40/==/BDPKBurhapanka 09:33+5609:34+571m--1189.36679mECoROdisha 759128, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:077.8
#41/==/NEYTNTPC Exchange Yard Talcher 09:41+1:3109:42+1:341m--1197.11373mECoRBangu Part, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.8
#42/==/TLHRTalcher 09:55+1:0410:20+1:0325m--1199.93587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:105.9
#43/--/TLHDTalcher Road 10:30+1:1710:31+1:201m--1205.71172mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:0412.2
#44/==/ANGLAngul 11:35+2911:40+335m--1218.066119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#45!%%!%KPJGKerejangaX 11:52+4311:54+442m--1231.268164mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#46!%%!%JRPDJarapadaX 12:03+4712:05+522m11241.473208mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#47!%%!%BONABoindaX 12:18+5212:20+522m--1257.141291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#48%==%HNPAHandapaX 12:30+5112:32+522m11264.077261mECoRDist - Angul 759127, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#49!%%!%SRGPSaragipali 12:43+5512:45+582m11278.057196mECoRSaragipali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#50!%%!%BAMRBamur 12:55+1:0012:57+1:052m11287.653181mECoRBamur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#51!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 13:15+1:0213:17+1:072m--1303.569141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#52!%%!%CHARCharmal 13:30+1:0813:32+1:142m11318.465160mECoRCharmal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#53!%%!%JUJAJujomura 13:48+1:1313:50+1:162m11335.770222mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#54!%%!%HATBHatibari 14:00+1:1814:02+1:192m11347.446189mECoRHatibari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.4
#55!%%!%MANEManeswar 14:18+1:1414:20+1:162m11359.753158mECoRManeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#56!%%!%SBPYSambalpur CityX 14:30+1:1514:32+1:172m--1368.624158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#57%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 14:43-14:45-2m11372.92 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:551.7
#58%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 15:40+2516:00+3920m11374.743 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#59%==%SLRASarla JunctionX 16:10+3916:12+392m--1381.949157mECoRPardhiapali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#60%==%SSNSason 16:20+3116:22+322m--1388.466176mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#61%==%RGLRengali 16:30+3716:32+392m--1397.259206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#62%==%LPGLapanga 16:43+4316:45+442m--1407.967215mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#63/==/BXQBrundamal 16:53+4316:55+502m--1416.853209mECoRDist - Jharsuguda 768202, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#64/==/JSGRJharsuguda Road 17:00+5717:02+592m--1421.33225mECoRJharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:482.1
#65/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 17:50+3418:00+3710m--1423.458236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#66/==/DTVDhutra 18:09+4018:10+421m--1432.145240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#67/==/PNPLPanpali• 18:17-18:18-1m--1437.458258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#68/==/BEHBagdihi 18:25+4018:26+411m--1444.153257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#69/==/DIHDharuadihiX 18:33+4118:34+451m--1450.352259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#70/==/BMBBamra 18:45+4318:46+461m--1459.857260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#71/==/TGMTangarmundaX 18:55+4218:56+431m--1468.458263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#72/==/GPHGarpos 19:04+4519:05+471m--1476.141281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#73/==/SOGRSogra 19:12+5019:13+521m--1480.946293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#74/==/SXNSonakhanX 19:21+5119:22+541m--1487.057243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#75/==/GPRajgangpurX 19:30+5419:31+581m--1494.651237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#76/==/KXNKanshbahal 19:42+1:0219:43+1:051m--1504.052217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#77/==/KLGKalungaO 19:51+1:0519:52+1:071m--1511.045203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#78/==/PPOPanposh 20:02+1:1320:03+1:131m--1518.516191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:225.9
#79/==/ROURourkela Junction 20:25+15-21524.5- SERRourkela, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site