Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 15:50:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 15:50:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Angul on 29 April 2015 #1317992-1
Tue Apr 28, 2015 (11:43PM)

58132/Puri Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
     पुरी राउरकेला पैसेंजर

Apr 28 2015 (11:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 47m    64 halts    Distance: 440 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 18:17
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNPL/Panpali 

64 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Puri and Panpali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri»  -03:30+14--10.03712mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%MLTMalatipatpur  03:42+2103:43+211m117.33715mECoRPuri, Odisha
3%==%JKDPJankidaipurX  03:48-03:49-1m--110.46013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
4%==%SILSakhi GopalX  03:55+2303:56+231m--116.46710mECoRPuri, Odisha
5%==%BRSTBir Purushottampur  04:01+2604:02+261m--122.06712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
6|--|JERDJenapur Road  04:06-04:07-1m--126.42610mECoRdist - khurda, Odisha
7%==/DEGDelangX  04:13+2604:14+271m--129.0449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/KASRKanas Road  04:19-04:20-1m--132.7429mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/MWQMotari Halt  04:25+2704:26+271m--136.24612mECoRMotari, Odisha
10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  04:33-04:34-1m--141.51022mECoRKhordha, Odisha
11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  04:50+1404:55+215m--144.24425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12/==/RTNRetangX  05:05+2705:06+271m--151.66019mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  05:13-05:14-1m--158.66739mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  05:18+3105:20+322m--163.15240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
15/==/BNBHVani Vihar  05:24-05:25-1m--166.63338mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
16/==/MCSMancheswarX  05:31+3805:32+401m--169.94527mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
17/==/PTABPatia P.H.  05:36-05:37-1m--172.95930mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
18/-=%BRAGBarang  05:43+4205:52+1:079m--178.8-27mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
19%==%GBKGopalpur BalkudaXO  05:55+1:1606:00+1:175m--186.64228mECoRGopalpur, Odisha
20%==%KTJIKatha JoriX  06:04-06:05-1m--189.31828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21/==/CTCCuttack Junction  06:10+1:0606:15+1:105m--190.84128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
22/==/KNPRKendrapara Road  06:21+1:1706:22+1:181m--194.94029mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
23/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar  06:28-06:29-1m--199.02525mECoROrissa, Odisha
24/==/NRGNergundi  06:35+1:1506:36+1:161m--1101.43326mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
25/==/SQQSalagaon  06:43+1:1706:44+1:181m--1105.34929mECoRCuttack, Odisha
26/==/CBTCharbatia  06:50+1:1906:51+1:201m--1110.24735mECoRCuttack, Odisha
27/==/BDPGBada Padagaon  06:56-06:57-1m--1114.14831mECoRCuttack, Odisha
28/==/GJTAGurudijhatia  07:03+1:2007:04+1:231m--1118.95333mECoRGurudijhat, Odisha
29/==/MZYMachapurX  07:11+1:2607:12+1:271m--1125.02748mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
30/==/RJGRRajathagarh  07:19+1:3007:20+1:311m--1128.17358mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
31/==/JRZJoranda RoadX  07:30+1:3907:31+1:411m--1140.22562mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
32/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur HaltX  07:39-07:40-1m--1143.55894mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
33/==/DNKLDhenkanalX  07:45+1:4007:50+1:375m11148.37559mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
34/==/DNDLDandi MalXO  07:56-07:57-1m--1155.83871mECoRIndipur, Odisha
35/==/SSPRSadashibapur  08:03+1:3808:04+1:381m--1159.65454mECoROrissa, Odisha
36/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  08:09-08:10-1m--1164.19566mECoRMahadia, Odisha
37/==/HNDHindol Road  08:13+1:4008:14+1:421m--1168.85664mECoROrissa, Odisha
38/==/NBTNayabagirthipurO  08:19-08:20-1m--1173.48859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
39/==/MRDLMeramandolil  08:26+1:5108:27+1:521m--1182.26573mECoROrissa, Odisha
40/==/BDPKBurhapanka  08:34+1:4808:35+1:491m--1189.95979mECoROrissa, Odisha
41/=-/TLHDTalcher RoadO  08:42-08:43-1m--1196.72173mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
42/--/TLHRTalcher  09:00+1:5709:25+1:5925m--1202.6886mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
43/--|ANGLAngul  11:35+3111:40+365m--1220.766120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
44|--|KPJGKerejanga  11:52+4711:54+512m--1234.068164mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
45|--|JRPDJarapadaX  12:03+5312:05+592m--1244.162205mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
46|--|BONABoindaX  12:20+5812:22+1:002m--1259.752292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
47|--|HNPAHandapaX  12:30+1:0112:32+1:052m--1266.677257mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
48|--|SRGPSaragipali  12:43+1:0612:45+1:112m--1280.658197mECoROrissa, Odisha
49|--|BAMRBamurX  12:55+1:1012:57+1:172m--1290.353181mECoRBamur, Odisha
50|--|RAIRRairakhol  13:15+1:0913:17+1:162m--1306.269144mECoRSH 24, Odisha
51|--|CHARCharmalX  13:30+1:1813:32+1:252m--1321.165160mECoROrissa, Odisha
52|--|JUJAJujumura  13:48+1:2313:50+1:272m--1338.470217mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
53|--|HATBHatibari  14:00+1:2914:02+1:312m--1350.146189mECoROrissa, Odisha
54|--|MANEManeswar  14:18+1:2614:20+1:282m--1362.453160mECoROrissa, Odisha
55|--|SBPYSambalpur City  14:30+1:2814:32+1:292m--1371.324161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
56|--|SBPDSambalpur Road  14:43-14:45-2m11375.82161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
57|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX15:40+3416:00+4520m11377.347159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
58|==|SLRASarla Junction  16:10+5016:12+512m--1385.038160mECoRPardhiapali, Odisha
59|==|SSNSason  16:20+5016:22+512m--1390.171171mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
60|==!RGLRengaliX  16:30+5316:32+562m--1399.659208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
61!==!LPGLapanga  16:43+5916:45+592m--1410.467215mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
62!==|BXQBrundamal  16:53+5816:55+592m--1419.310209mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
63|==|JSGRJharsuguda Road  17:21+4217:23+502m--1423.75225mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
64|==|JSGJharsuguda Junction  17:50+3618:00+4310m--1426.057236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
65/==/DTVDhutra  18:09+5318:10+541m--1434.647240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
66/==/PNPLPanpali•  18:17-18:18-1m--1440.056258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
67/==/BEHBagdihi  18:25+4118:26+421m--1446.654257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
68/==/DIHDharuadihi  18:33+4118:34+431m--1452.964258mSERSH 24, Odisha
69/==/BMBBamraX  18:43+5118:44+521m--1462.556259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
70/==/TGMTangarmunda  18:53+4218:54+431m--1470.958264mSERSundargarh, Odisha
71/==/GPHGarposX  19:02+4819:03+521m--1478.747281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
72/==/SOGRSogra  19:09+3019:10+321m--1483.455293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
73/==/SXNSonakhan  19:17+3419:18+371m--1489.855249mSERSundargarh, Odisha
74/==/GPRajgangpur  19:26+3019:27+321m--1497.155237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
75/==/KXNKanshbahalX  19:37+3719:38+381m--1506.347217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
76/==/KLGKalungaX  19:47+4719:48+491m--1513.450203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
77/==/PPOPanposh  19:57+4819:58+481m--1520.913190mSERRourkela, Odisha
78/==/ROURourkela Junction  20:25+24-21526.9-198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site