Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 21:46:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 21:46:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 09, 2014 (01:13PM)

03292/Patna - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved)
     पटना - जसीडीह श्रवणी मेला स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JSME/Jasidih Junction 

14 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Jasidih Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -23:45---10.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  23:52-23:54-2m--12.64055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3/==/PNCPatna Saheb  00:05-00:07-2m--29.98159mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
4/==/FUTFatwa  00:16-00:18-2m--222.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
5/==/KOOKhusropur  00:26-00:28-2m--230.63352mECRPatna, Bihar
6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  00:55-00:57-2m--245.47851mECRPatna, Bihar
7/==/BARHBarh  01:11-01:13-2m--263.56449mECRBarh, Bihar
8/==/MKAMokama Junction  01:37-01:39-2m--289.25048mECRPatna, Bihar
9/==/HTZHathidah Junction  01:49-01:51-2m--297.63054mECRMusahari, Bihar
10/==/BRYABarhiya  02:10-02:12-2m--2107.05747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
11/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  02:28-02:30-2m--2122.11052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
12/==/KIULKiul Junction  02:38-02:40-2m--2123.47453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
13/==/JMUJamui  03:02-03:04-2m--2150.73881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
14/==/JAJJhajha  03:45-03:50-5m--2176.756143mECRJhajha, Bihar
15/==/STLSimultala  04:10-04:12-2m--2195.432247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction•  05:00----2220.8-271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site