Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 09:13:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 09:13:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

03292/Patna - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved)
     पटना - जसीडीह श्रवणी मेला स्पेशल

PNBE/Patna Junction --> JSME/Jasidih Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 09, 2014 (01:13PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Jasidih Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JSME/Jasidih Junction 

14 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Jasidih Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -23:45+55010.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  23:52+5623:54+572m012.64055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#3/==/PNCPatna Saheb  00:05+5800:07+1:002m029.88158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#4/==/FUTFatuha Junction  00:16+1:0300:18+1:072m0222.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropur  00:26+1:0900:28+1:102m0230.53353mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2714.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  00:55+1:0000:57+1:022m0245.37753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#7/==/BARHBarh  01:11+5901:13+1:012m0263.46449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2425.8
#8/==/MKAMokama Junction  01:37+1:0201:39+1:022m0289.24948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.1
#9/==/HTZHathidah Junction  01:49+1:1401:51+1:142m0297.33050mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:199.7
#10/==/BRYABarhiya  02:10+1:0802:12+1:092m02106.95747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#11/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  02:28+1:1102:30+1:122m12122.01052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:081.3
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction  02:38+1:1602:40+1:172m02123.37554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2227.3
#13/==/JMUJamui  03:02+1:2103:04+1:212m02150.73881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4125.8
#14/==/JAJJhajha  03:45+1:1303:50+1:425m02176.457142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#15/==/STLSimultala  04:10+1:5504:12+1:552m02195.432246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4825.4
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction•  05:00+1:40-02220.8-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site