Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:15:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:15:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326436-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1634941-0

22607/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Weekly SF Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം-ബാംഗ്ലൂർ പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एरणाकुलम - क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरु साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (5h 41m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 24, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
permanently augmented by one General Second Class coach
Fri Jan 27, 2017 (11:04PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22643/22644 22607/22608 have RSA. Pattern 22644 (Sat)>22607 -- 22644(Sun) >22643(Mon) -- 22608 > 22643 (Tue)
Rating: 4.1/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 PC
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 41 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 612 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S      
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

12 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -17:00+2110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 17:22+617:24+62m3119.47615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 18:07+2918:10+283m2174.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5844.1
#4/==/OTPOttappalam 19:08+2819:10+282m11118.17533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 19:35+3119:40+325m41149.43881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1849.8
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction 20:58+2021:00+212m31199.261400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#7/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:43+2721:45+272m21242.850306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#8/==/EDErode JunctionX 22:45+1622:50+175m11293.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#9/==/SASalem JunctionX 23:40+2123:45+245m51352.676282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:29113.1
#10/==/TPTTirupattur 01:14+1701:15+201m--2465.758394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1875.9
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 02:33+2302:35+242m32541.770813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.4
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 03:23+2503:25+252m32598.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.4
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 03:38+2803:40+292m12607.57928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.2
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 04:15+2-12611.7-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site