Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 07:54:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 07:54:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 29, 2012 (10:06PM)

22607/Ernakulam-Bengaluru City Weekly Superfast Express
എറണാകുളം-ബാംഗ്ലൂർ പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് / ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     एर्नाकुलम-बैंगलोर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 04 2015 (10:07AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
shares the rake with 16309/16310 Ernakulam-Patna-Ernakulam Express
Loco
Erode/RPM WAP4
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 24, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Train Tip:Blog 1368687
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
S14
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 50m    0 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
S      
ED/Erode Junction 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 5
S      
SA/Salem Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -17:00+011-292.8533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  17:22+717:24+62m31-273.47612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  18:07+2718:10+263m21-218.8416mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/OTPOttappalam  19:14+1819:15+191m11-174.86430mSROttapalam, Kerala
5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  19:45+1819:50+185m31-143.04384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6/==/PTJPodanur Junction  20:59+1321:00+181m31-93.660400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
7/==/TUPTiruppurX  21:43+3021:45+302m21-50.255305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EDErode Junction»X  22:40+2622:45+285m110.074175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem Junction•X  23:35+2923:40+295m5161.472283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10/==/TPTTirupattur  01:14+2201:15+221m--2174.455392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  02:38+2002:40+202m32250.179815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram03:23+1803:25+192m32306.543909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  03:38+1903:40+192m12315.97929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  04:20+1-12320.3-903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site