Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 12:21:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 12:21:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 29, 2012 (10:06PM)

22607/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Weekly SF Express
എറണാകുളം-ബാംഗ്ലൂർ പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്     एर्नाकुलम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:15AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Shares the rake with 22643/22644 Ernakulam-Patna-Ernakulam Express
Rating: 4.1/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (5)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 24, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Train Tip:Blog 1368687
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 PC
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Erode Junction and Salem Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    0 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 1
S      
ED/Erode Junction 
Arrives @ 23:40 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 5
S      
SA/Salem Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -17:00+1711-292.6583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2019.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  17:20+2517:22+252m31-273.27315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  18:07+4018:10+433m21-218.6463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5844.1
#4/==/OTPOttappalam  19:08+4219:10+422m11-174.56333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  19:40+4119:45+435m31-143.24180mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1349.4
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction  20:58+3321:00+382m31-93.861400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#7/==/TUPTiruppur  21:43+1:0021:45+1:012m21-50.250305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#8/==/EDErode Junction»X  22:45+4122:50+435m110.071175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#9/==/SASalem Junction•X  23:40+4423:45+445m5159.576283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:29113.1
#10/==/TPTTirupattur  01:14+3401:15+351m02172.658392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  02:33+4002:35+402m32248.670810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4856.4
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  03:23+4403:25+442m02305.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.4
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  03:38+4803:40+492m12314.46928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.2
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  04:20+22-12318.6-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site