Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:42:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:42:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22607/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Weekly SF Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം-ബാംഗ്ലൂർ പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एर्नाकुलम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ED/Erode Junction --> SA/Salem Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 24, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Sep 01, 2016 (01:57PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:36AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22643/22644 22607/22608 have RSA. Pattern 22644 (Sat)>22607 -- 22644(Sun) >22643(Mon) -- 22608 > 22643 (Tue)
Rating: 4.1/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 PC
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Erode Junction and Salem Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    0 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
S      
ED/Erode Junction 
Arrives @ 23:40 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 5
S      
SA/Salem Junction 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -17:00+2511-293.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  17:22+3117:24+312m31-273.67615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  18:07+4518:10+453m21-219.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5844.1
#4/==/OTPOttappalam  19:08+4519:10+452m11-175.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  19:35+4719:40+475m41-143.63880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1849.8
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction  20:58+3721:00+402m31-93.861400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#7/==/TUPTiruppurX  21:43+5521:45+562m21-50.250306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#8/==/EDErode Junction»X  22:45+4922:50+505m110.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#9/==/SASalem Junction•X  23:40+5823:45+575m5159.576283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:29113.1
#10/==/TPTTirupattur  01:14+4501:15+451m02172.658392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  02:33+5502:35+552m32248.670813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.3
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  03:23+5403:25+542m32305.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.4
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  03:38+5903:40+592m12314.47928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.2
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  04:15+31-12318.6-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site