Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 15:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 15:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 29, 2012 (10:06PM)

22607/Ernakulam-Bengaluru City Weekly Superfast Express
എറണാകുളം-ബാംഗ്ലൂർ പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് / ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     एर्नाकुलम-बैंगलोर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:15AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Shares the rake with 22643/22644 Ernakulam-Patna-Ernakulam Express
Loco
Erode/RPM WAP4
Rating: 4.1/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 24, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Train Tip:Blog 1368687
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 PC
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupattur and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 146 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
TPT/Tirupattur 
Arrives @ 04:20 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 1
 M     
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

3 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tirupattur and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -17:00+111-465.2583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2019.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  17:20+817:22+72m31-445.87315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  18:07+2218:10+223m21-391.2463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5844.1
#4/==/OTPOttappalam  19:08+1319:10+132m11-347.16333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  19:40+919:45+105m31-315.84180mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1349.4
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction  20:58-221:00+32m31-266.461400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#7/==/TUPTiruppur  21:43+1921:45+192m21-222.850305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#8/==/EDErode JunctionX  22:45+622:50+75m11-172.671175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#9/==/SASalem JunctionX  23:40+1223:45+115m51-113.176283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:29113.1
#10/==/TPTTirupattur»  01:14-101:15+21m--20.058392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  02:33+1102:35+122m3276.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4856.4
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  03:23+1103:25+122m--2132.443907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.4
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  03:38+1503:40+172m12141.86928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.2
#14/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  04:20-8-12146.0-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site