Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 00:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 00:25:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
departure from ERS on 27th August 2016 rescheduled to 22.00.
Sun Aug 28, 2016 (04:55PM)

22607/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Weekly SF Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം-ബാംഗ്ലൂർ പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്     एर्नाकुलम - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TPT/Tirupattur --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:15AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Shares the rake with 22643/22644 Ernakulam-Patna-Ernakulam Express
Rating: 4.1/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (5)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 24, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Train Tip:Blog 1368687
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 PC
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupattur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 146 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:15 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
TPT/Tirupattur 
Arrives @ 04:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

3 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tirupattur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -17:00+1111-465.2583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2019.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)O  17:20+1917:22+192m31-445.87315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  18:07+3318:10+333m21-391.2463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5844.1
#4/==/OTPOttappalam  19:08+2719:10+262m11-347.16333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  19:40+2719:45+275m31-315.84180mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1349.4
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction  20:58+2021:00+222m31-266.461400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#7/==/TUPTiruppur  21:43+3621:45+362m21-222.850306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#8/==/EDErode JunctionX  22:45+2922:50+305m11-172.671174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#9/==/SASalem JunctionX  23:40+3423:45+335m51-113.176283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:29113.1
#10/==/TPTTirupattur»  01:14+2201:15+231m020.058392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  02:33+3102:35+312m3276.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4856.4
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  03:23+3003:25+302m02132.443907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.4
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  03:38+3503:40+352m12141.86928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.2
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  04:20+8-12146.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site