Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:19:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:19:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326436-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1634941-0

22607/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Weekly SF Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം-ബാംഗ്ലൂർ പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एरणाकुलम - क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरु साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TPT/Tirupattur --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 24, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
permanently augmented by one General Second Class coach
Fri Jan 27, 2017 (11:04PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22643/22644 22607/22608 have RSA. Pattern 22644 (Sat)>22607 -- 22644(Sun) >22643(Mon) -- 22608 > 22643 (Tue)
Rating: 4.1/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 PC
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupattur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 146 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:15 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
 M     
TPT/Tirupattur 
Arrives @ 04:15 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

3 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Tirupattur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) -17:00+511-465.7533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.5
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 17:22+1017:24+102m31-446.27614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 18:07+3618:10+363m21-391.7463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#4/==/OTPOttappalam 19:08+3519:10+352m11-347.77533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 19:35+3619:40+375m41-316.33881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1849.8
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction 20:58+2821:00+282m31-266.561400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#7/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:43+2821:45+282m21-223.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#8/==/EDErode JunctionX 22:45+1522:50+155m11-172.772174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#9/==/SASalem JunctionX 23:40+2023:45+195m51-113.176282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:29113.1
#10/==/TPTTirupattur» 01:14+1401:15+161m--20.058394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1875.9
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 02:33+2002:35+212m3275.970813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.4
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 03:23+2503:25+242m32132.344907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:139.4
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 03:38+2803:40+332m12141.77928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.3
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 04:15+12-12146.1-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.