Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:40:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:40:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66034/Nellore – Tirupati MEMU
నెల్లూరు - తిరుపతి మెము     नेल्लुर तिरुपति मेमू

NLR/Nellore --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (2h 24m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Sun Oct 23, 2016 (11:15PM)
Updated: Jan 12 2017 (15:51) by we want special status to ANDHRAPRADESH^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Chennai - Nellore Memu/66035; Nellore – Tirupati Memu/66034.; Tirupati-Chennai MEMU/66014
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nellore and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NLR/Nellore 
Arrives @ 15:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

14 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Nellore and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NLRNellore» -12:30+9410.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#2/==/NLSNellore SouthX 12:33+012:34+01m211.95422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#3/==/VDEVedayapalemX 12:40+1612:41+211m217.37027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#4/==/VKTVenkatachalam 12:49+2312:50+261m3116.56826mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#5/==/MBLManuboluX 13:01+3213:02+331m3128.92222mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:269.6
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 13:28+2013:30+212m1138.55318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#7/==/KQAKondagunta 13:41+3513:42+351m1148.25153mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#8/==/VDDVendodu 13:53+3313:54+331m--157.77444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#9/==/NDZNidigalluX 14:01+3314:02+341m--166.38054mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/VKIVenkatagiriX 14:08+3514:09+361m2174.25376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#11/==/YLKYellakaruX 14:23+3414:24+341m1186.54972mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#12/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 14:39+3214:40+331m1198.75270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/RCGRachagunneri 14:48+3414:49+341m11105.73982mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#14/==/YPDYerpeduX 14:59+3315:00+331m--1112.229106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.7
#15/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 15:20+2915:22+312m4,31121.918116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:339.9
#16/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 15:55+8---1131.8-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site