Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 16:04:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 16:04:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

66014/Tirupati - Chennai MEMU
తిరుపతి - చెన్నై MEMU     तिरुपति - चेन्नई मेमू

May 06 2015 (11:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Nellore – Tirupati MEMU/66034
Loco

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

27 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -16:10+11--1-78.024150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX16:35+3216:40+345m--1-68.194113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/PUDIPudiX  16:49+1:0816:50+1:081m--1-54.017158mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/TDKTadukuX  16:59+1:1017:00+1:111m--1-51.546183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/PUTPutturX  17:09+5817:10+1:031m--1-44.747149mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/VGAVepagunta  17:19+1:1417:20+1:211m--1-37.761143mSRNational Highway 205, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/EKMEkambarakuppam  17:27-17:28-1m--1-30.62180mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/NGNagari  17:32+1:1517:33+1:161m--1-29.241118mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripetaXO  17:39-17:40-1m11-25.154126mSRChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/POIPonpadi  17:44+1:2017:45+1:211m--1-21.547103mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TRTTiruttaniX  17:54+5817:55+1:001m31-14.45284mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ICPIchchiputtur  18:02-18:03-1m--1-8.35082mSRIchiputhur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction»X  18:13+5118:15+542m--10.09291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  18:19-18:20-1m--16.24566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
15/==/MSUMosur  18:22-18:23-1m--17.64161mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TOTiruvalangadu  18:27+1:3718:28+1:361m--110.48059mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MAFManavur  18:32-18:33-1m--115.75158mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
18/==/SPAMSenji PanambakkamX  18:36-18:37-1m--118.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/KBTKadambatturX  18:40+1:3818:41+1:391m--121.35050mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
20/==/EGTEgattur Halt  18:44-18:45-1m--123.84850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallurX  18:49+1:2018:50+1:201m--127.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  18:53+318:54+31m--129.79644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/SVRSevvapet Road  18:56-18:57-1m--133.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
24/==/VEUVeppampattu  18:59+019:00+01m--136.44839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
25/==/TITiruninravur  19:04+1:3919:05+1:381m--139.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
26/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  19:07-19:08-1m--141.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
27/==/PABPattabiram  19:11-19:12-1m--143.66431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
28/==/HCHindu College  19:13-19:14-1m--144.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
29/==/AVDAvadi  19:17+1:4019:18+1:391m--147.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
30/==/ANNRAnnanur  19:21-19:22-1m--150.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
31/==/TMVLTirumullaivayilX  19:24+519:25+51m--151.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
32/==/ABUAmbattur  19:27+1:0919:28+1:091m--153.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
33/==/PVMPattaravakkam  19:30+019:31+01m--154.65815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
34/==/KOTRKorattur  19:33+019:34+01m--156.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
35/==/VLKVillivakkam  19:37+5519:38+551m--159.35211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
36/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive WorksO  19:40-19:41-1m--161.18510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
37/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  19:42-19:43-1m--162.53910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
38/==/PERPeramburO  19:44+1:1019:45+1:101m--163.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
39/==/VJMVyasarpadi JeevaX  19:46-19:47-1m--164.5595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
40/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  19:49+3019:50+311m--166.526mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
41/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  20:25+1:16---167.9-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site