Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 13:48:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 13:48:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

66014/Tirupati - Chennai MEMU
తిరుపతి - చెన్నై MEMU     तिरुपति - चेन्नई मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Chennai - Nellore Memu 66035->Nellore – Tirupati Memu 66034->Tirupati-Chennai MEMU 66014
Loco
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex is 7 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    25 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

25 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -16:10+1101-78.130151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX16:30+2016:40+1910m01-68.294115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.1
#3/==/PUDIPudi  16:49+2916:50+291m01-54.11158mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:070.1
#4/==/SVFSri Venkataperu  16:57+2716:58+301m01-54.0146159mSRChennai - Tiruttani - Renigunta Hwy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#5/==/TDKTadukuX  16:59+3517:00+351m01-51.646183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#6/==/PUTPutturXO  17:09+3417:10+371m01-44.747153mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/VGAVepagunta  17:19+3417:20+371m01-37.761143mSRNational Highway 205, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#8/==/EKMEkambarakuppam  17:27-17:28-1m01-30.721116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#9/==/NGNagari  17:32+3517:33+361m01-29.342121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.7
#10/==/POIPonpadi  17:44+3617:45+371m01-21.547102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#11/==/TRTTiruttaniX  17:54+3517:55+361m31-14.42988mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.4
#12/==/AJJArakkonam Junction»  18:25+2518:40+2415m010.03792mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#13/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  18:43-18:44-1m011.95984mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/MSUMosurX  18:47+018:48+01m014.86774mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#15/==/TOTiruvalangadu  18:53+1818:54+251m0110.46360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#16/==/MAFManavur  18:58-18:59-1m0114.67357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#17/==/SPAMSenji PanambakkamX  19:02-19:03-1m0118.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#18/==/KBTKadambattur  19:06+1919:07+251m0121.35053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19/==/EGTEgattur Halt  19:10-19:11-1m0123.86450mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/TRLTiruvallur  19:14+2119:15+251m0127.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/PTLRPutlur HaltO  19:18-19:19-1m0129.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#22/==/SVRSevvapet Road  19:21-19:22-1m0133.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#23/==/VEUVeppampattu  19:24-19:25-1m0136.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#24/==/TITiruninravur  19:29+2319:30+241m0139.5-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#25/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  19:31-19:32-1m0143.4-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#26/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  19:33+4319:34+431m0146.57640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:045.1
#27/--/HCHindu College  19:38-19:39-1m0151.65828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/AVDAvadi  19:42+2719:43+301m0154.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#29/==/ANNRAnnanur  19:46-19:47-1m0157.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#30/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  19:49+1:0519:50+1:051m0158.35221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#31/==/ABUAmbattur  19:52+4719:53+471m0160.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#32/==/PVMPattaravakkamX  19:55-19:56-1m0161.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#33/==/KOTRKorattur  19:58-19:59-1m0163.45616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#34/==/VLKVillivakkam  20:02+1620:03+161m0166.33812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#35/==/PERPerambur  20:09+2820:10+281m0170.11228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#36/==/VPYVyasarpadi  20:11+3420:12+341m0172.1396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#37/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  20:14+1520:15+191m0173.4137mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:102.1
#38/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  20:25+32-0175.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site