Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 22:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 22:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

66014/Tirupati - Chennai MEMU
తిరుపతి - చెన్నై MEMU     तिरुपति - चेन्नई मेमू

Sep 03 2014 (11:17AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Nellore – Tirupati MEMU/66034
Loco

Reversals
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

2 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -16:10+6--1-78.024150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX16:35+1816:40+185m--1-68.194113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/PUDIPudiX  16:49+4916:50+491m--1-54.01158mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/SVFSri Venkataperu  16:55+4216:56+421m--1-54.049159mSRChennai - Tiruttani - Renigunta Hwy, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/TDKTadukuX  16:59+5017:00+501m--1-51.546183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/PUTPutturX  17:09+4117:10+471m--1-44.747149mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/VGAVepagunta  17:19+5517:20+551m--1-37.761143mSRNational Highway 205, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/EKMEkambarakuppam  17:27+017:28+01m--1-30.62180mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/NGNagari  17:32+5417:33+561m--1-29.242118mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/POIPonpadi  17:44+5517:45+571m--1-21.547103mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TRTTiruttaniX  17:54+4517:55+461m31-14.42984mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
12/==/AJJArakkonam Junction»  18:25+2718:40+2315m--10.04891mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TRLTiruvallurO  19:14+3419:15+331m--127.04050mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PERPerambur  20:09+2120:10+211m--163.2117mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
15/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  20:35+34---167.9-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site