Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 15:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 15:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

66014/Tirupati - Chennai MEMU

Sep 03 2014 (11:17AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Nellore – Tirupati MEMU/66034
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
Reversals
  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

2 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -16:10---1-78.024150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX16:35-16:40-5m--1-68.194113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/PUDIPudiX  16:49-16:50-1m--1-54.01158mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/SVFSri Venkataperu  16:55-16:56-1m--1-54.049159mSRChennai - Tiruttani - Renigunta Hwy, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/TDKTadukuX  16:59-17:00-1m--1-51.546183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/PUTPutturX  17:09-17:10-1m--1-44.747149mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/VGAVepagunta  17:19-17:20-1m--1-37.761143mSRNational Highway 205, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/EKMEkambarakuppam  17:27-17:28-1m--1-30.62180mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/NGNagari  17:32-17:33-1m--1-29.242118mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/POIPonpadi  17:44-17:45-1m--1-21.547103mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TRTTiruttaniX  17:54-17:55-1m31-14.42984mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
12/==/AJJArakkonam Junction»  18:25-18:40-15m--10.04891mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TRLTiruvallurO  19:14-19:15-1m--127.04050mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PERPerambur  20:09-20:10-1m--163.2117mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
15/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  20:35----167.9-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site