Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1974307-0

66014/Tirupati - Chennai MEMU
తిరుపతి - చెన్నై మెము     तिरुपति - चेन्नई मेमू

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Sun Oct 23, 2016 (12:28PM)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (08:54) by First trip of 2017 in 12657
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Chennai - Nellore Memu 66035->Nellore – Tirupati Memu 66034->Tirupati-Chennai MEMU 66014
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex is 7 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    9 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

9 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main -16:05+171,21-78.124152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#2/==/TCNRTiruchanur 16:17+2016:18+231m--1-73.326131mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.1
#3/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:30+3016:40+2910m2,3,41-68.277115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#4/==/PUDIPudi 16:51+4216:52+421m31-54.11158mSRPudi(v) NH205, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:050.1
#5/==/SVFSri Venkataperu 16:57+4216:58+441m11-54.024159mSRChennai - Tiruttani - Renigunta Hwy near Vadamalapeta village, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#6/==/TDKTadukuXO 17:04+4417:05+441m21-51.641183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#7/==/PUTPutturX 17:15+4117:30+3115m31-44.760153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/VGAVepaguntaX 17:37+3017:38+321m31-37.753143mSRPuttur Pallipattu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#9/==/EKMEkambarakuppam 17:46-17:47-1m11-30.785116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#10/==/NGNagari 17:48+3217:49+331m11-29.3-121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.1
#11/==/VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta 17:50-17:51-1m11-25.20131mSRChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:003.6
#12/==/POIPonpadi 17:51+4117:52+421m--1-21.5-102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:027.1
#13/==/TRTTiruttaniX 17:54+4717:55+481m31-14.44888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction» 18:13+5218:15+552m3,410.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#15/==/TRLTiruvallurX 18:49+1:0018:50+1:001m--127.05448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#16/==/TITiruninravur 19:04+1:0519:05+1:051m--139.58539mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:057.1
#17/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot 19:10-19:11-1m1146.68040mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18/==/AVDAvadi 19:17+1:0519:18+1:041m--154.53728mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:095.5
#19/==/ABUAmbattur 19:27+1:5619:28+1:561m--160.14123mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#20/==/VLKVillivakkam 19:37+2:1419:38+2:141m--166.33812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#21/==/PERPeramburO 19:44+1:0519:45+1:051m--170.1818mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#22/==/VJMVyasarpadi JeevaX 19:46-19:47-1m2171.4605mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 19:49+5619:50+551m2173.447mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:352.1
#24/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 20:25+40---175.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site