Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:35:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66035/Chennai - Nellore MEMU
சென்னை - நெல்லூர் Memu/ చెన్నై నెల్లూరు మెము     चेन्नै - नेल्लोर मेमू

VDE/Vedayapalem --> NLR/Nellore

Refresh Live Status (30h 16m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 05 2017 (16:30) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Chennai - Nellore Memu/66035; Nellore – Tirupati Memu/66034.; Tirupati-Chennai MEMU/66014
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vedayapalem and Nellore.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:49 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VDE/Vedayapalem 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NLR/Nellore 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Vedayapalem and Nellore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -07:45+1--1-168.8217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 07:51+507:52+61m51-166.8437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet 07:55+907:56+81m41-164.6527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet 07:57+1107:58+111m11-163.7925mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:011.5
#5/==/VOCV.0.C. NagarX 07:59-08:00-1m11-162.2476mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/TVTTiruvottiyurX 08:03+1208:04+131m21-159.8386mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7/==/ENREnnoreX 08:15+1608:16+171m11-152.8526mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#8/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu NagarX 08:21+1608:22+151m41-148.51094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#9/==/AIPAttipattuX 08:23+1908:24+181m11-146.7587mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#10/==/MJRMinjur 08:28+2008:29+211m11-142.8657mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#11/==/PONPonneriX 08:37+2408:38+251m11-134.08115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#12/==/KVPKavaraippettaiXO 08:43+2708:44+281m11-127.33216mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:115.8
#13/==/GPDGummidipundiX 08:55+2409:05+2110m31-121.54718mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#14/==/ELRElavurX 09:12+2409:13+251m21-115.98315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.7
#15/==/AKMArambakkamX 09:20+2509:21+251m11-106.26412mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#16/==/TADATada 09:28+2609:29+271m11-98.82910mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.5
#17/==/SPESullurupeta 09:55+1710:05+710m11-86.3389mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#18/==/PELPolireddipalem 10:18+1210:19+121m11-78.19113mSR, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.6
#19/==/DVRDoravari ChatramX 10:24+1410:25+141m11-70.57631mSRNelapattu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#20/==/NYPNayadupetaX 10:34+1610:35+161m11-59.17233mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#21/==/PYAPedapariyaX 10:46+1910:47+191m31-45.95142mSRPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22/==/ODUROdurX 10:54+2010:55+201m11-39.92934mSROduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.7
#23/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 11:13+1411:14+151m21-31.25218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#24/==/MBLManuboluX 11:25+1711:26+221m11-21.65722mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#25/==/VKTVenkatachalamO 11:39+2511:40+281m11-9.37026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#26/==/VDEVedayapalem»XO 11:48+3111:49+331m110.06427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#27/==/NLSNellore South 11:54+011:55+01m115.42322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#28/==/NLRNellore• 12:00+14-417.3-21mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site