Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 14:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 14:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

66035/Chennai - Nellore Memu
சென்னை - நெல்லூர் Memu     चेन्नई - नेल्लोर मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 07 2015 (11:28PM) by සුදර්ශන්*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Chennai - Nellore Memu/66035; Nellore – Tirupati Memu/66034.; Tirupati-Chennai MEMU/66014
Loco
MEMU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vedayapalem and Nellore.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:42 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VDE/Vedayapalem 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NLR/Nellore 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Vedayapalem and Nellore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -07:45+601-168.8217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:51+1307:52+131m51-166.7437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet  07:55+1807:56+171m41-164.5587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet  07:57+2507:58+241m11-163.6915mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  07:59-08:00-1m11-162.1496mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#6/==/TVTTiruvottiyurX  08:03+2108:04+211m21-159.6386mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  08:08-08:09-1m11-157.1869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/KAVMKathivakkamX  08:11-08:12-1m11-154.2339mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#9/==/ENREnnore  08:15+2708:16+271m11-152.6516mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu NagarX  08:21+3208:22+321m41-148.31074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#11/==/AIPAttipattuX  08:23+3108:24+311m11-146.5967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/NPKMNandiambakkamX  08:25-08:26-1m11-144.9686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#13/==/MJRMinjur  08:28+3308:29+321m11-142.6817mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/APBAnuppambattuX  08:32-08:33-1m11-138.67111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#15/==/PONPonneri  08:37+3408:38+331m11-133.98115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#16/==/KVPKavaraippettaiXO  08:43+3608:44+351m11-127.22516mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.9
#17/==/GPDGummidipundi  08:58+3109:00+312m31-121.36618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#18/==/ELRElavurX  09:05+3509:06+351m21-115.87315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#19/==/AKMArambakkamX  09:14+3409:15+341m11-106.17512mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#20/==/TADATada  09:21+3609:22+371m11-98.67010mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21/==/AKATAkkampetaXO  09:28-09:29-1m11-91.6114mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:315.5
#22/==/SPESullurupeta  10:00+1310:10+1110m11-86.1709mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#23/==/PELPolireddipalem  10:17+1310:18+131m11-77.915013mSR, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:037.5
#24/==/DVRDoravari Chatram  10:21+1910:22+191m11-70.43531mSRNelapattu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#25/==/NYPNayadupeta  10:42+910:43+101m11-58.9-33mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0513.1
#26/==/PYAPedapariyaX  10:48+1910:49+191m31-45.85242mSRPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#27/==/ODUROdurX  10:56+1910:57+191m11-39.73234mSROduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.5
#28/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  11:13+1511:14+161m21-31.25718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#29/==/MBLManuboluX  11:24+1711:25+181m11-21.68322mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#30/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  11:34+2511:35+261m11-9.39326mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.3
#31/==/VDEVedayapalem»  11:41+1:1011:42+1:111m110.08027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#32/==/NLSNellore South  11:46+211:47+21m115.4922mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:131.9
#33/==/NLRNellore•  12:00+10-417.3-21mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site