Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 17:11:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 17:11:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

66035/Chennai Central - Nellore Memu
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - நெல்லூர் Memu     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - नेल्लोर मेमू

Mar 11 2015 (11:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Nellore – Tirupati Memu/66034.
Loco
MEMU
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:42 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VDE/Vedayapalem 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NLR/Nellore 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Vedayapalem and Nellore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -07:45+4--1-168.0145mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:51+1307:52+131m51-166.6416mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KOKKorukkupet  07:55+1607:56+161m41-164.5587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TNPTondiarpet  07:57+1007:58+91m11-163.6905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/VOCV.0.C. NagarO  07:59-08:00-1m11-162.1495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TVTTiruvottiyurXO  08:03+1608:04+171m21-159.6387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  08:08-08:09-1m11-157.1879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KAVMKathivakkamX  08:11-08:12-1m11-154.2329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  08:15+2508:16+251m11-152.6517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu NagarX  08:21+3008:22+301m41-148.31074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPAttipattuX  08:23+2608:24+261m11-146.5967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/NPKMNandiambakkamX  08:25-08:26-1m11-144.9686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MJRMinjur  08:28+3008:29+301m11-142.6818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/APBAnuppambattu  08:32-08:33-1m11-138.67112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PONPonneriX  08:37+3208:38+311m11-133.98115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KVPKavaraippettaiX  08:43+3508:44+351m11-127.22516mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/GPDGummidipundiX  08:58+2509:00+242m31-121.36618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ELRElavurX  09:05+3409:06+341m21-115.87314mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/AKMArambakkamX  09:14+3309:15+321m11-106.17511mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
20/==/TADATada  09:21+3409:22+361m11-98.67011mSRTada., Andhra Pradesh
21/==/AKATAkkampetX  09:28-09:29-1m11-91.6164mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
22/==/SPESullurupetaO  09:50+1710:05+1115m11-86.1629mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
23/==/PELPolireddipalem  10:13+1610:14+161m11-77.96413mSR, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/DVRDoravari Chatram  10:21+1510:22+151m11-70.46331mSRNelapattu, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/NYPNayadupeta  10:33+1610:34+161m11-58.97933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/PYAPedapariyaX  10:44+2010:45+201m31-45.86142mSRPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/ODUROdurX  10:51+2110:52+211m11-39.72434mSROduru, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/GDRGudur Junction  11:13+711:14+81m21-31.25719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/MBLManuboluX  11:24-11:25-1m11-21.68222mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  11:34+011:35+01m11-9.39326mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/VDEVedayapalem»  11:41+511:42+51m110.08027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/NLSNellore South  11:46+611:47+61m115.4922mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/NLRNellore•  12:00+8-417.3-21mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site