Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

66035/Chennai - Nellore MEMU
சென்னை - நெல்லூர் Memu     चेन्नई - नेल्लोर मेमू

VDE/Vedayapalem --> NLR/Nellore

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (8:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Chennai - Nellore Memu/66035; Nellore – Tirupati Memu/66034.; Tirupati-Chennai MEMU/66014
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vedayapalem and Nellore.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:49 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VDE/Vedayapalem 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NLR/Nellore 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Vedayapalem and Nellore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -07:45+101-168.8217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:51+807:52+81m51-166.8437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet  07:55+1207:56+111m41-164.6627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet  07:57+1607:58+151m11-163.6385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  08:04+1408:05+151m21-159.7306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:146.9
#6/==/ENREnnoreX  08:19+1608:20+171m11-152.8436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#7/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu NagarXO  08:26+1808:27+181m41-148.51094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#8/==/AIPAttipattuXO  08:28+1808:29+181m11-146.7587mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#9/==/MJRMinjur  08:33+2008:34+201m11-142.8657mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#10/==/PONPonneriX  08:42+2208:43+231m11-134.08115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#11/==/KVPKavaraippettaiX  08:48+2408:49+241m11-127.32516mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.8
#12/==/GPDGummidipundiX  09:03+2009:05+192m31-121.56618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#13/==/ELRElavurX  09:10+2309:11+231m21-115.97315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#14/==/AKMArambakkamX  09:19+2309:20+231m11-106.27512mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#15/==/TADATada  09:26+2509:27+271m11-98.82710mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.5
#16/==/SPESullurupeta  09:55+1910:15+620m11-86.3-9mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.2
#17/==/PELPolireddipalem  10:18+1110:19+111m11-78.19113mSR, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.6
#18/==/DVRDoravari ChatramX  10:24+1310:25+131m11-70.57631mSRNelapattu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta  10:34+1510:35+151m11-59.17233mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#20/==/PYAPedapariyaX  10:46+1910:47+191m31-45.95142mSRPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/ODUROdurX  10:54+1810:55+181m11-39.92934mSROduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.7
#22/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  11:13+1411:14+161m21-31.25218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#23/==/MBLManuboluX  11:25+2411:26+241m11-21.65722mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#24/==/VKTVenkatachalamO  11:39+2211:40+261m11-9.37026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#25/==/VDEVedayapalem»XO  11:48+3811:49+391m110.06427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#26/==/NLSNellore South  11:54-11:55-1m115.42322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#27/==/NLRNellore•  12:00+18-417.3-21mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site