Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:16:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66035/Chennai - Nellore MEMU
சென்னை - நெல்லூர் Memu/ చెన్నై నెల్లూరు మెము     चेन्नै - नेल्लोर मेमू

VDE/Vedayapalem --> NLR/Nellore

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:32) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Chennai - Nellore Memu/66035; Nellore – Tirupati Memu/66034.; Tirupati-Chennai MEMU/66014
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vedayapalem and Nellore.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:49 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VDE/Vedayapalem 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NLR/Nellore 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Vedayapalem and Nellore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -07:45+5--1-168.8217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 07:51+1207:52+131m51-166.7437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet 07:55+1507:56+151m41-164.6527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet 07:57+1307:58+131m11-163.7395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.9
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 08:04+1908:05+191m21-159.8306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:147.0
#6/==/ENREnnoreX 08:19+2208:20+231m11-152.8436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#7/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu NagarXO 08:26+1608:27+151m41-148.51094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#8/==/AIPAttipattuXO 08:28+2508:29+251m11-146.7587mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.9
#9/==/MJRMinjur 08:33+2608:34+261m11-142.8657mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#10/==/PONPonneriX 08:42+2808:43+291m11-134.18115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#11/==/KVPKavaraippettaiX 08:48+3108:49+311m11-127.32516mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.8
#12/==/GPDGummidipundiX 09:03+2709:05+272m31-121.56618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#13/==/ELRElavurX 09:10+3009:11+301m21-115.97315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#14/==/AKMArambakkamX 09:19+3009:20+301m11-106.27512mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#15/==/TADATada 09:26+3209:27+341m11-98.82710mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.5
#16/==/SPESullurupeta 09:55+2410:15+1020m11-86.3-9mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.2
#17/==/PELPolireddipalem 10:18+1710:19+171m11-78.19113mSR, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.6
#18/==/DVRDoravari ChatramX 10:24+1910:25+191m11-70.57631mSRNelapattu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta 10:34+2010:35+201m11-59.17233mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#20/==/PYAPedapariyaX 10:46+2410:47+241m31-45.95142mSRPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/ODUROdurX 10:54+2410:55+241m11-39.92934mSROduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.7
#22/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 11:13+1811:14+191m21-31.25218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#23/==/MBLManuboluX 11:25+5911:26+591m11-21.75722mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#24/==/VKTVenkatachalamO 11:39+4811:40+511m11-9.37026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#25/==/VDEVedayapalem»XO 11:48+5911:49+1:001m110.06427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#26/==/NLSNellore South 11:54+011:55+01m115.32322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#27/==/NLRNellore• 12:00+17-417.3-21mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site