Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 10:02:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 10:02:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 26, 2014 (09:12PM)

12013/New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ-ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ     नई दिल्ली-अमृतसर शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 30 2015 (11:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
C10
 12
C11
 13
C12
 14
C13
 15
 E1
 16
 E2
 17
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 15m    6 halts    Distance: 449 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 22:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:30+1110.077215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  19:05+219:07+32m71199.286278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3/==/SIRSirhind Junction  19:44+419:46+42m11252.171271mNRSirhind, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX20:37+820:40+123m21312.971246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  21:10+1521:12+152m21348.563245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction21:32+1421:34+152m11369.670239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  22:05+1322:07+132m11405.768238mNRBeas, Punjab
8/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  22:45+8-11448.8-233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site