Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12013/New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ -ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     नई दिल्ली-अमृतसर शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Running with CE1
Sat May 07, 2016 (04:34PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (2:16PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
C10
 12
C11
 13
C12
 14
C13
 15
C14
 16
 E1
 17
 E2
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 448 km    Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:30+0110.085216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:20199.2
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO  18:50+818:52+82m71199.297276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3353.4
#3/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  19:25+619:27+62m11252.672269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5060.3
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:17+1920:20+243m21312.980249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  20:47+2720:49+262m21348.755243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.1
#6/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  21:12+2221:15+223m11369.970239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.2
#7/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  21:46+1721:48+172m11406.160237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4242.3
#8/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  22:30+13-11448.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site