Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 10:53:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 10:53:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12013/New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ -ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     नई दिल्ली-अमृतसर शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Running with CE1
Sat May 07, 2016 (04:34PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
C10
 12
C11
 13
C12
 14
C13
 15
C14
 16
 E1
 17
 E2
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    6 halts    Distance: 448 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 22:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:30-110.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.2
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  19:05-19:07-2m71199.282276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3953.4
#3/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  19:46-19:48-2m11252.670269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5260.3
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX20:40-20:43-3m21312.980247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  21:10-21:12-2m21348.758243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.1
#6/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX21:34-21:36-2m11369.975239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#7/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  22:05-22:07-2m11406.167237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3842.3
#8/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  22:45--11448.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site