Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 12:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 12:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 26, 2014 (09:12PM)

12013/New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express

Sep 03 2014 (9:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-EOG-C1-C2-C3-C4-C5-C6-C7-C8-C9-C10-C11-C12-C13-E1-E2-EOG.LHB rake.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GZB WAP-5
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
C10
 12
C11
 13
C12
 14
C13
 15
 E1
 16
 E2
 17
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 15m    6 halts    Distance: 449 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 22:45 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:30+5110.077215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX19:05+1419:07+152m71199.286278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3/==/SIRSirhind Junction  19:44+1619:46+162m11252.171271mNRSirhind, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:37+2620:40+303m21312.971246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  21:10+3421:12+342m21348.563245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  21:32+3621:34+372m11369.670239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  22:05+3722:07+372m11405.768238mNRBeas, Punjab
8/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  22:45+19-11448.8-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site