Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:04:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:04:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 739500-0

12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 29, 2016 (06:32AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:09) by sukhjinder Singh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing, dedicate LHB rake.
Rating: 4.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E2
  3
 E1
  4
C14
  5
C13
  6
C12
  7
C11
  8
C10
  9
 C9
 10
 C8
 11
 C7
 12
 C6
 13
 C5
 14
 C4
 15
 C3
 16
 C2
 17
 C1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 6h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 448 km    Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and KHKN/Khera Kalan
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -05:00+8110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 05:28+2205:30+222m2142.366237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 06:03+1906:06+203m2178.584239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1521.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 06:21+2406:23+242m1199.663243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 06:57+2507:02+245m11135.582249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4460.3
#6/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 07:46+3607:48+352m21195.776269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.4
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 08:30+3908:32+402m21249.181276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.2
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 11:00+1:17-11448.3-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site