Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 11:25:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 11:25:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with CE1
Sat May 07, 2016 (04:33PM)

12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E2
  3
 E1
  4
C14
  5
C13
  6
C12
  7
C11
  8
C10
  9
 C9
 10
 C8
 11
 C7
 12
 C6
 13
 C5
 14
 C4
 15
 C3
 16
 C2
 17
 C1
 18
CE1
 19
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    6 halts    Distance: 448 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 11:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -05:00+0110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction  05:28+705:30+72m2142.366237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX06:03+306:06+33m2178.584239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1521.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  06:21+606:23+62m1199.663243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction06:57+107:02+25m11135.579247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4660.3
#6/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  07:48+207:50+32m21195.770269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4653.4
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  08:36+008:38+12m11249.176276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:37199.3
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  11:15+7-11448.5-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site