Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:35:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:35:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

03132/Patna - Kolkata Express
পাটনা-কোলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস     पटना-कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 27, 2016 (02:49AM)
Updated: Nov 06 2016 (2:19AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Dec 25, 2016fromPNBE/Patna Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 01, 2017atKOAA/Kolkata
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Kolkata is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    41 halts    Distance: 548 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

41 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -17:20-010.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X  17:27-17:29-2m012.65155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#3/==/GZHGulzarbagh  17:34-17:36-2m016.83655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/PNCPatna SahebX  17:41-17:43-2m019.84658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#5/==/BKGBanka Ghat  17:51-17:52-1m0115.96156mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#6/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  17:58-17:59-1m0122.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#7/==/KOOKhusropur  18:07-18:09-2m0130.57053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.9
#8/==/KWOKarautaXO  18:14-18:15-1m0136.34552mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#9/==/TKBGTeka Bigha Halt  18:21-18:22-1m0140.82252mECRTeka Bigha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:124.5
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  18:34-18:36-2m0145.39053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#11/==/ATLAthmal Gola  18:42-18:44-2m0154.46852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/BARHBarh  18:52-18:54-2m0163.46149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#13/==/PHKPunarakhXO  19:04-19:05-1m0173.72751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#14/==/MMKBMemrakhabadOO  19:11-19:12-1m0176.44149mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#15/==/KNHPKanhaipur  19:15-19:17-2m0178.54145mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#16/==/MORMorX  19:22-19:23-1m0181.81248mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:367.3
#17/==/MKAMokama Junction  19:59-20:01-2m0189.24448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#18/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  20:12-20:13-1m0197.31950mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.1
#19/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX  20:26-20:27-1m01101.43746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#20/==/BRYABarhiyaXO  20:36-20:38-2m01106.95247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#21/==/DMRXDumri HaltO  20:43-20:44-1m01111.33848mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#22/==/MKBMankatha  20:52-20:53-1m01116.46847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#23/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  20:58-21:00-2m01122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction  21:10-21:12-2m01123.33854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/BSQPBansipur  21:20-21:21-1m01128.31353mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.6
#26/==/MNPMananpur  21:28-21:29-1m01129.96656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#27/==/BFMBhaluiO  21:35-21:36-1m01136.512263mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0714.2
#28/==/JMUJamuiX  21:43-21:45-2m01150.74681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#29/==/GHRGidhaurX  22:04-22:05-1m01165.220107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3311.2
#30/==/JAJJhajhaX  22:38-22:43-5m01176.471142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#31/==/STLSimultala  22:59-23:01-2m01195.425246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0125.4
#32/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  00:02-00:07-5m02220.870270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#33/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  00:32-01:12-40m02249.887254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2941.9
#34/==/JMTJamtara  01:41-01:43-2m02291.854202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#35/==/CRJChittaranjanX  01:59-02:01-2m22306.242183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3625.2
#36/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO  02:37-02:47-10m02331.473114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#37/==/RNGRaniGanj  03:02-03:04-2m02349.739100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#38/==/UDLAndal Junction  03:15-03:17-2m02356.87385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur  03:31-03:35-4m02373.85477mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1063.5
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  04:45-04:50-5m02437.36137mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0667.4
#41/==/BDCBandel Junction  05:56-06:01-5m02504.82414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#42/==/NHNaihati JunctionX  06:22-06:30-8m02513.03516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0034.9
#43/==/KOAAKolkata•  07:30--02547.9-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site