Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 11:25:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 11:25:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 35m ago)
Latest...
To Run with CE1 wef 1.4.16 to 30.6.16 :: Experimental Halt for 6 months at BKI wef 22.4.16 Timings 18.58 arr 19.00 dep :
Wed Apr 20,
...
more...
2016 (07:07PM)

12016/Ajmer-New Delhi Shatabdi Express
     अजमेर-नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 22 2016 (10:43AM) by S K Jain*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Tray served after departure contains samosa, namkeen, tea, veg sandwich, shikanji...
more...
drink, mineral water bottle snacks.; Served Tomato Soup with small Amul Butter, and small pepper and salt packet and breadsticks before dinner..; In Dinner Roti, Panner/Chicken,Daal, Curd, Pickle and Salad and at last Ice-Cream; this is veg menu ; In non veg chicken masala is served
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
C13
  4
C12
  5
C11
  6
C10
  7
 C9
  8
 C8
  9
 C7
 10
 C6
 11
 C5
 12
 C4
 13
 C3
 14
 C2
 15
 C1
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and New Delhi is 65 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    8 halts    Distance: 444 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

8 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|AIIAjmer Junction»  -15:45+0110.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#2|==|KSGKishangarh  16:11+916:13+92m0128.969446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32105.9
#3|==|JPJaipur JunctionX17:45+217:50+55m11134.832 NWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#4|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  18:00+718:02+72m01140.291424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5684.8
#5|==|BKIBandikui Junction18:58+1319:00+182m01225.0101283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3660.6
#6|--|AWRAlwar JunctionX19:36+2919:38+292m11285.655273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2274.8
#7/==/RERewari JunctionX  21:00-121:02+02m61360.486246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#8%==%GGNGurgaon  21:38+1321:40+132m21411.846219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  22:02+922:04+92m31428.825219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3615.3
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  22:40+12-21444.1-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site